Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
8/25/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 6:00 PM

Quad

Mount Vernon High School
8/25/22 vs opponent-logo Solon L 0-2 (11-25, 22-25)

WaMaC Quad

Mount Vernon High School
8/25/22 vs opponent-logo Mount Vernon L 0-2 (19-25, 17-25)

WaMaC Quad

Mount Vernon High School
9/1/22 vs opponent-logo Grinnell W 3-1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-19, 25-16)

Center Point-Urbana High School
9/3/22 vs opponent-logo Des Moines Christian L 0-2 (23-25, 12-21)

Mount Vernon High School
9/3/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 8:30 AM

Tournament

Mount Vernon High School
9/3/22 vs opponent-logo Wahlert Catholic L 0-2 (25-27, 19-25)

Mount Vernon High School
9/3/22 vs opponent-logo Beckman Catholic L 0-2 (11-21, 16-21)

Mount Vernon Tournament

Mount Vernon High School
9/3/22 vs opponent-logo Mid-Prairie W 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-7)

Mount Vernon Middle School Mount Vernon Middle School
9/3/22 vs opponent-logo Davis County W 2-0 (25-14, 25-16)

Mount Vernon Tournament

Mount Vernon High School
9/6/22 vs opponent-logo Vinton-Shellsburg W 3-1 (25-13, 25-19, 21-25, 25-20)

Center Point-Urbana High School
9/10/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM

Linn-Mar Invitational

Linn-Mar High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy W 2-0 (24-22, 21-19)

Aux Gym

Linn-Mar High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Tipton W 2-0 (21-17, 21-10)

Aux Gym

Linn-Mar High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg L 0-2 (4-21, 19-21)

Aux Gym

Linn-Mar High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Assumption L 0-2 (6-21, 14-21)

Championship Bracket-Quarterfinal Match

Linn-Mar High School
9/13/22 @ opponent-logo Monticello L 1-3 (26-28, 19-25, 25-20, 13-25)

Monticello High School
9/15/22 vs opponent-logo Benton W 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-20)

Wamac - West Division

Center Point-Urbana High School
9/17/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 8:30 AM

DNH Varsity Volleyball Tournament

Dike-New Hartford High School High School Gym
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Denver W 2-1 (13-21, 22-20, 15-11)

D-NH Tournament

Dike-New Hartford High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Van Meter W 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)

Dike-New Hartford Tournament

Dike-New Hartford High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg L 0-2 (19-21, 16-21)

Dike-New Hartford High School
9/17/22 @ opponent-logo Dike-New Hartford L 0-2 (9-25, 14-25)

Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
9/20/22 @ opponent-logo South Tama W 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-23)

Honor Game/Pink Out

South Tama High School South Tama High School
9/24/22 vs opponent-logo Union Community L 0-2 (23-25, 25-27)

Finals

Monticello High School
9/24/22 vs opponent-logo Union Community W 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)

Pool Play

Monticello High School
9/24/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 8:30 AM

Varsity Tournament

Monticello High School
9/24/22 vs opponent-logo Maquoketa W 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)

Monticello Tournament

Monticello High School
9/24/22 @ opponent-logo Monticello W 2-0 (21-9, 21-18)

Monticello Tournament

Monticello High School
9/24/22 vs opponent-logo Maquoketa W 2-0 (25-13, 25-18)

Monticello Tournament

Monticello High School
9/27/22 vs opponent-logo Williamsburg W 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-20)

Center Point-Urbana High School
10/4/22 @ opponent-logo Clear Creek Amana L 0-3 (16-25, 12-25, 17-25)

Clear Creek Amana High School
10/8/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 8:30 AM

Varsity Invitational

Center Point-Urbana High School
10/8/22 vs opponent-logo Cedar Falls L 0-2 (9-21, 12-21)

CPU Tournament - Pool Play

Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
10/8/22 vs opponent-logo Clinton L 0-2 (20-22, 18-21)

CPU Tournament - Pool Play

Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
10/8/22 vs opponent-logo Columbus Catholic W 2-0 (22-20, 21-15)

CPU Tournament - Pool Play

Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
10/8/22 vs opponent-logo Waterloo West L 0-2 (26-28, 21-25)

Consolation Bracket: Semi-final

Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
10/13/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 4:00 PM

WaMaC Tournament

Mount Vernon High School
10/13/22 @ opponent-logo West Delaware L 0-2 (19-25, 21-25)

Mount Vernon High School
10/14/22 @ opponent-logo Benton L 0-2 (16-25, 19-25)

Mount Vernon High School
10/17/22 vs opponent-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL W 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-23)

Class 3A Region 4 Quarterfinal

Center Point-Urbana High School
10/19/22 vs opponent-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows W 3-0 (25-20, 29-27, 25-12)

Class 3A Region 4 Semifinal

Center Point-Urbana High School
10/25/22 vs opponent-logo Union Community L 1-3 (16-25, 25-22, 22-25, 19-25)

Class 3A Region 4 Championship

Union High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND