Scores
Ankeny L 3-0
Southeast Polk W 3-0
Lewis Central L 2-0
Maryville W 2-0
Stanton W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Molly Romano, JR
  • 816
  • AST 816
  • PER 7.9
Kills
Azaria Green, SR
  • 267
  • KLS 2.6
  • PCT 38.6%
  • PTS 3.5
Total Blocks
Azaria Green, SR
  • 96.0
  • BLK 96
  • PER 0.9
Digs
Aubrey Sandbothe, SO
  • 316
  • DIG 316
  • PER 3.1
Serve Aces
Jeena Carle, SR
  • 48
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 4.2
  • PCT 0.9
News
KMAland Volleyball (10/15): LC wins home tourney, CAM takes RVC, Red Oak, SE Warren, Heelan impress KMAland Volleyball (10/1): LC, Atlantic, Stanton, Ankeny Christian win championships KMAland Volleyball (9/24): East Mills, CAM, Palmyra nab team championships KMAland Volleyball (9/24): East Mills, CAM, Palmyra nab team championships KMAland Volleyball (9/24): East Mills, CAM, Palmyra nab team championships KMAland Volleyball (9/24): East Mills, CAM, Palmyra nab team championships KMAland Volleyball (9/24): East Mills, CAM, Palmyra nab team championships KMAland Volleyball (9/24): East Mills, CAM, Palmyra nab team championships KMAland Volleyball (9/17): Shenandoah, Tri-Center, Glidden-Ralston, East Atchison win tournaments Latest state volleyball rankings
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Quad

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (0-1)
2
Johnston
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 T
CB L 19 21 0
JSTN 25 25 2
Johnston High School
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Johnston Quad

0
Iowa City High
Varsity (0-2)
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 T
IACH 23 20 0
CB L 25 25 2
Johnston High School
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Johnston Quad

2
Marion
Varsity (3-0)
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 T
MRN 20 25 15 2
CB L 25 19 6 1
Johnston High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

Iowa City Liberty
Ankeny
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Sioux City North
Dowling Catholic
Waukee Northwest
Nevada
Dike-New Hartford
Valley
Davenport West
Plus 5 more
8/27 · 9:00 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A

2
Ankeny
Varsity (5-0)
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
ANK 21 19 15 2
CB L 10 21 7 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A

2
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (4-1)
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 T
IACL 21 21 2
CB L 16 16 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-5)
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CB L 12 21 15 2
SCN 21 16 12 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Centennial Early Bird Tournament Consolation qtrs

1
Nevada
Varsity (1-4)
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 T
NVD 25 23 6 1
CB L 17 25 15 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Valley
Varsity (3-2)
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 T
VLY 25 25 2
CB L 15 20 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Teacher Appreciation Night

0
LeMars
Varsity (1-6)
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 T
LMR 15 22 23 0
CB L 25 25 25 3
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (5-5)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 T
CB L 25 25 25 3
CB J 6 15 16 0
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (5-6)
2
Indianola
Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 T
CB L 16 7 0
IDLA 21 21 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Invitational

Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Des Moines East
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Indianola
Marshalltown
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pella
Plus 4 more
9/10 · 8:00 AM CT Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

Indianola
Varsity (13-2)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (5-6)
8:00 AM CT
9/10
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE Polk Invitational

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (6-6)
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 T
CB L 22 21 2
CR J 20 12 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE Polk Invitational

1
Urbandale
Varsity (5-6)
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 T
URB 15 21 5 1
CB L 21 15 15 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE Polk Invitational

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-7)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 T
CB L 14 18 0
NW 25 25 2
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (12-10)
3
Sioux City East
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 26 25 25 18 7 2
SCE 28 20 18 25 15 3
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Varsity Volleyball Tournament

Mount Vernon
Underwood
Creston
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Fremont-Mills
Sidney
Glenwood
St. Albert
Treynor
Plus 1 more
9/17 · 8:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (8-9)
0
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 T
CB L 21 21 2
FM-M 9 8 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (8-10)
2
Clarinda
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 3 T
CB L 18 21 11 1
CLAR 21 11 15 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Invitational

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (8-10)
2
Mount Vernon
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 T
CB L 8 15 0
MT V 21 21 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (9-10)
0
Lenox
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 T
CB L 21 21 2
LNX 9 9 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (10-10)
0
Sidney
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 T
CB L 25 25 2
SDN 17 15 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (11-10)
0
St. Albert
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 T
CB L 25 25 2
STA 15 23 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Youth Pack the Stands

0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (4-10)
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 T
SBL 21 28 18 0
CB L 25 30 25 3
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sioux City East Invitational

2
Sioux City North
Varsity (12-6)
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 T
SCN 21 21 2
CB L 13 12 0
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

East Invite

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Bishop Heelan
Lewis Central
Sheldon
Sioux City North
Hinton
Sioux City East
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sioux City East Invitational

0
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-4)
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (13-11)
final
1 2 T
LW C 18 17 0
CB L 21 21 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (14-11)
0
Sheldon
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 T
CB L 21 21 1
SHD 13 21 0
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sioux City East Invitational

1
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (13-10)
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (15-11)
final
1 2 3 T
B H 18 21 13 1
CB L 21 19 15 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

East Invite

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-12)
0
Sioux City East
Varsity (13-10)
final
1 2 T
CB L 21 22 2
SCE 16 20 0
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-12)
2
Hinton
Varsity (16-0)
final
1 2 T
CB L 9 19 0
HTN 21 21 2
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alumni Night

3
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (14-10)
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B H 19 25 27 22 15 3
CB L 25 21 25 25 8 2
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-13)
North Polk
Varsity (24-6)
12:30 AM CT
10/1
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Invitational

Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Indianola
Johnston
Sioux City North
Plus 6 more
10/1 · 8:00 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (16-14)
2
Johnston
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 T
CB L 10 13 0
JSTN 21 21 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (17-14)
0
North Polk
Varsity (25-8)
final
1 2 T
CB L 22 21 2
N P 20 9 0
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (18-15)
2
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (35-3)
final
1 2 T
CB L 15 19 0
DM C 25 25 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invite

0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (15-13)
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (18-15)
final
1 2 T
DCG 14 16 0
CB L 21 21 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink out

3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (19-15)
0
Sioux City West
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 3 T
CB L 25 25 25 3
SCW 12 14 19 0
Sioux City West High School
Tuesday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ALHS Senior Night

3
Sioux City North
Varsity (20-11)
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (19-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 17 25 25 25 3
CB L 25 16 23 20 1
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

LC Invite

Lewis Central
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Glenwood
Maryville
Sidney
Stanton
Treynor
Missouri Valley
10/15 · 8:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LC Invite

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (20-16)
0
Missouri Valley
Varsity (30-5)
final
1 2 T
CB L 21 21 2
MO V 19 14 0