Scores
Tri-Center L 3-0
Exira-EHK W 3-0
Boyer Valley W 2-1
Woodbine W 2-1
Exira-EHK W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Breeanna Bower, SR
  • 534
  • AST 534
  • PER 5.9
Kills
Eva Steffensen, JR
  • 237
  • KLS 2.6
  • PCT 19.0%
  • PTS 3.5
Total Blocks
Eva Steffensen, JR
  • 45.0
  • BLK 45
  • PER 0.5
Digs
Meredith Rich, JR
  • 317
  • DIG 317
  • PER 3.5
Serve Aces
Meredith Rich, JR
  • 70
  • ACE 0.8
  • ATT 4.8
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

CAM
Varsity (0-0)
Griswold
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
8/16
Griswold High School
Friday, Aug 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

CAM
Varsity (0-0)
Lenox
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
8/19
Lenox Jr/Sr High School High School Gym
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

AHSTW Varsity Volleyball Tourney

AHSTW
Denison-Schleswig
Earlham
CAM
Atlantic
Riverside
Essex
East Mills
8/27 · 8:00 AM CT AHSTW Community School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Earlham
Varsity (3-0)
1
CAM
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
ERLM 14 21 15 2
CAM 21 10 11 1
AHSTW Community School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

AHSTW Volleyball Tournament

2
CAM
Varsity (1-1)
0
AHSTW
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 T
CAM 22 21 2
AHSTW 20 18 0
AHSTW Community School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (2-1)
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 T
CAM 21 21 2
DSCH 11 19 0
AHSTW Community School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

AHSTW Tournament

2
Atlantic
Varsity (3-2)
0
CAM
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 21 21 2
CAM 12 15 0
AHSTW Community School
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV2 @ 5:30 / JV1 @ 6:00

CAM
Varsity (3-2)
East Union
Varsity (0-5)
7:00 PM CT
8/30
East Union Community School Main Gym
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
CAM
Varsity (3-2)
0
East Union
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 25 25 25 3
E UN 7 8 19 0
East Union Community School Main Gym
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Ogden
Varsity (2-3)
2
CAM
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 T
OGDN 18 15 0
CAM 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Coon Rapids-Bayard Tournament

2
CAM
Varsity (5-3)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 T
CAM 21 21 2
CRB 11 11 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CRB Tournament

2
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (8-1)
0
CAM
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 T
A CHR 21 22 2
CAM 15 20 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
CAM
Varsity (6-3)
0
Madrid
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 T
CAM 21 21 2
MD 14 6 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Coon Rapids Bayard Tournament

0
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-5)
2
CAM
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 T
PCHN 13 14 0
CAM 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
CAM
Varsity (8-3)
2
Woodbine
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAM 25 25 11 18 15 3
WBN 20 22 25 25 12 2
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Thursday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
CAM
Varsity (8-4)
2
Griswold
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 25 22 11 1
GRSW 22 25 15 2
Woodbine High School HS Gym
Monday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Date changed from 09/12-

3
CAM
Varsity (9-4)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 25 25 25 3
CRB 20 15 21 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV/V

3
CAM
Varsity (10-4)
0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 25 25 25 3
EEHK 18 10 13 0
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
CAM
Varsity (11-4)
0
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 25 25 25 3
PCHN 5 11 19 0
CAM High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Harrison
Varsity (2-15)
3
CAM
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 T
WHN 14 9 9 0
CAM 25 25 25 3
CAM High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
West Harrison
Varsity (2-15)
CAM
Varsity (12-4)
7:30 PM CT
9/22
CAM High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Southwest Valley Volleyball Tournament

AHSTW
CAM
Clarke
Diagonal
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Lenox
Southwest Valley
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
CAM
Varsity (13-4)
Lenox
Varsity (6-14)
9:00 AM CT
9/24
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lenox
Varsity (6-14)
2
CAM
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 T
LNX 15 21 11 1
CAM 21 16 15 2
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (14-4)
1
AHSTW
Varsity (6-17)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 19 21 15 2
AHSTW 21 14 13 1
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (15-4)
0
Diagonal
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 T
CAM 21 21 2
DIAG 11 18 0
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Clarke
Varsity (15-7)
2
CAM
Varsity (16-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CLRK 11 21 15 1
CAM 21 18 17 2
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (17-4)
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (12-6)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 19 25 15 2
SW V 25 22 13 1
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Boyer Valley
Varsity (11-10)
3
CAM
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 19 23 26 23 1
CAM 25 25 24 25 3
CAM High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-11)
3
CAM
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 T
AWV 22 13 20 0
CAM 25 25 25 3
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (7-23)
1
CAM
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 3 T
FM-M 12 21 15 2
CAM 21 10 11 1
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CAM Classic Volleyball Tournament

(0-0)
CAM
(19-6)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CAM Volleyball Tourney

Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-12)
CAM
Varsity (19-6)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CAM Tournament

Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-15)
CAM
Varsity (19-6)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL

CAM Tournament

ACGC
Ar-We-Va
Griswold
Orient-Macksburg
Riverside
Fremont-Mills
CAM
Paton-Churdan
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CAM Tournament

2
ACGC
Varsity (10-8)
1
CAM
Varsity (19-6)
final
1 2 3 T
ACGC 19 21 15 2
CAM 21 14 12 1
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CAM Tournament

0
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (1-12)
2
CAM
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 T
ORMB 6 13 0
CAM 21 21 2
CAM High School
Tuesday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SENIOR NIGHT-JV2/JV/VARSITY

2
CAM
Varsity (20-7)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAM 16 25 25 22 13 2
G-R 25 23 21 25 15 3
Glidden-Ralston High School Glidden-Ralston High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Rolling Valley Conference Tournament

Boyer Valley
Paton-Churdan
Glidden-Ralston
Woodbine
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
West Harrison
Exira-EHK
10/15 · 9:00 AM CT West Harrison High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (9-20)
2
CAM
Varsity (21-7)
final
1 2 T
EEHK 18 18 0
CAM 21 21 2
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (22-7)
1
Woodbine
Varsity (13-16)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 20 25 15 2
WBN 25 22 10 1
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

1
Boyer Valley
Varsity (17-15)
2
CAM
Varsity (23-7)
final
1 2 3 T
BYRV 19 21 9 1
CAM 21 13 15 2
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

Woodbine
Varsity (13-16)
CAM
Varsity (23-7)
1:30 PM CT
10/15
West Harrison High School
Monday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 2 First Round

0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (11-22)
3
CAM
Varsity (24-7)
final
1 2 3 T
EEHK 16 8 14 0
CAM 25 25 25 3
CAM High School
Wednesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 2 Quarterfinal

3
Tri-Center
Varsity (23-13)
0
CAM
Varsity (24-8)
final
1 2 3 T
TCR 25 25 25 3
CAM 15 21 14 0
CAM High School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

AHSTW Invite

Atlantic
CAM
Denison-Schleswig
Earlham
East Mills
Essex
Riverside
8/26 · 8:00 AM CT AHSTW Community School
Scores
Tri-Center L 3-0
Exira-EHK W 3-0
Boyer Valley W 2-1
Woodbine W 2-1
Exira-EHK W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Breeanna Bower, SR
  • 534
  • AST 534
  • PER 5.9
Kills
Eva Steffensen, JR
  • 237
  • KLS 2.6
  • PCT 19.0%
  • PTS 3.5
Total Blocks
Eva Steffensen, JR
  • 45.0
  • BLK 45
  • PER 0.5
Digs
Meredith Rich, JR
  • 317
  • DIG 317
  • PER 3.5
Serve Aces
Meredith Rich, JR
  • 70
  • ACE 0.8
  • ATT 4.8
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Glidden-Ralston 10-0 L1 24-6 .800
CAM 7-1 L1 24-8 .750
Boyer Valley 6-3 L3 17-16 .515
Woodbine 5-3 L1 14-17 .452
Coon Rapids-Bayard 4-5 L1 8-21 .276
Ar-We-Va 3-5 L5 4-18 .182
Exira-EHK 2-6 L2 11-22 .333
West Harrison 1-7 L3 4-22 .154
Paton-Churdan 0-8 L4 1-21 .045
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND