Scores
Des Moines Christian L 3-0
Shenandoah W 3-1
St. Albert L 3-2
Winterset W 3-2
Red Oak W 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Lexi Noelck, SR
  • 413
  • AST 413
  • PER 3.7
Kills
Jada Jensen, SR
  • 250
  • KLS 2.2
  • PCT 23.1%
  • PTS 2.8
Total Blocks
Chloe Mullenix, SR
  • 57.0
  • BLK 57
  • PER 0.5
Digs
Abby Smith, SR
  • 280
  • DIG 280
  • PER 2.5
Serve Aces
Lexi Noelck, SR
  • 51
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 3.8
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

Atlantic
Varsity (0-0)
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
8/20
Atlantic High School Gym
Saturday, Aug 20
VOLLEYBALL

SWI VB Clinic

Atlantic
8/20 · 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School Gym
Saturday, Aug 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

Atlantic
Varsity (0-0)
Griswold
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
8/20
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-1)
0
Atlantic
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
DM R 25 25 25 3
ATLC 18 17 13 0
Atlantic High School Gym
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

AHSTW Varsity Volleyball Tourney

AHSTW
Denison-Schleswig
Earlham
CAM
Atlantic
Riverside
Essex
East Mills
8/27 · 8:00 AM CT AHSTW Community School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Riverside
Varsity (3-0)
1
Atlantic
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 T
RVS 21 17 16 2
ATLC 14 21 14 1
AHSTW Community School Elem Gym
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Mills
Varsity (3-1)
2
Atlantic
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 T
E ML 23 21 0
ATLC 25 23 2
AHSTW Community School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Essex
Varsity (0-8)
2
Atlantic
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
ESX 8 4 0
ATLC 21 21 2
AHSTW Community School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

AHSTW Tournament

2
Atlantic
Varsity (3-2)
0
CAM
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 21 21 2
CAM 12 15 0
AHSTW Community School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

AHSTW Tournament

0
Atlantic
Varsity (3-3)
2
Riverside
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 16 13 0
RVS 25 25 2
AHSTW Community School
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Atlantic
Varsity (3-4)
3
Red Oak
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 25 25 14 17 1
R OK 20 21 25 25 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Atlantic
Varsity (3-5)
2
Nevada
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 15 11 0
NVD 21 21 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL

ADM Varsity Volleyball Invite

Atlantic
Gilbert
Nevada
Norwalk
Woodward-Granger
9/1 · 4:30 PM CT ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Atlantic
Varsity (3-6)
2
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 21 21 0
WWG 18 14 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
Varsity (4-6)
1
Gilbert
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 T
ATLC 21 20 15 2
GLBT 16 22 6 1
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ADM Invitational

0
Atlantic
Varsity (4-7)
2
ADM
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 16 12 0
ADM 21 21 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ADM Invitational

1
Atlantic
Varsity (4-8)
2
Norwalk
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 T
ATLC 21 7 7 1
NWLK 9 21 15 2
ADM High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Grand View Christian
Varsity (5-7)
2
Atlantic
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 T
GVC 21 12 20 1
ATLC 12 21 22 2
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Treynor
Varsity (6-2)
1
Atlantic
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 T
TRN 18 21 15 2
ATLC 21 19 7 1
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
St. Albert
Varsity (3-6)
2
Atlantic
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 T
STA 17 19 0
ATLC 21 21 2
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
Saturday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Knoxville
Varsity (6-2)
0
Atlantic
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 T
KNXV 21 21 2
ATLC 12 15 0
Atlantic High School Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Sep 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Atlantic
Varsity (6-10)
Creston
Varsity (0-7)
5:00 PM CT
9/6
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Tuesday, Sep 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

3
Atlantic
Varsity (7-11)
2
Creston
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 19 25 25 18 15 3
CRST 25 14 18 25 13 2
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Sep 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Atlantic
Varsity (7-11)
3
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 T
ATLC 21 11 14 0
LW C 25 25 25 3
Lewis Central High School Big Gym
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

H-10 Triangular

3
Atlantic
Varsity (8-11)
2
Glenwood
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 23 24 16 30 15 3
GLNW 25 26 25 28 12 2
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

H-10 Triangular

0
Clarinda
Varsity (5-7)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (9-11)
final
1 2 3 T
CLAR 12 20 18 0
ATLC 25 25 25 3
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tourney

0
Atlantic
Varsity (9-13)
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 13 16 0
DCG 21 21 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tourney

1
Atlantic
Varsity (9-13)
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 T
ATLC 21 8 12 1
DCG 16 21 15 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop bedier johnson tournament

0
Atlantic
Varsity (9-14)
2
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 17 19 0
B-F 21 21 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bondurant-Farrar Tournament

2
Knoxville
Varsity (12-5)
0
Atlantic
Varsity (9-15)
final
1 2 T
KNXV 21 21 2
ATLC 12 10 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bondurant-Farrar Tournament

Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (9-7)
Atlantic
Varsity (9-15)
11:00 AM CT
9/17
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bondurant-Farrar Tournament

2
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (10-6)
0
Atlantic
Varsity (9-16)
final
1 2 T
B-F 21 21 2
ATLC 14 13 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (13-6)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (10-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 16 28 25 16 10 2
ATLC 25 26 16 25 15 3
Atlantic High School Gym
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (22-3)
0
Atlantic
Varsity (10-17)
final
1 2 3 T
KPRC 25 25 25 3
ATLC 17 22 17 0
Atlantic High School Gym
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-15)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (11-17)
final
1 2 3 T
DSCH 15 22 15 0
ATLC 25 25 25 3
Atlantic High School Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Atlantic
Varsity (12-17)
2
Harlan Community
Varsity (10-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 20 25 14 25 15 3
HRLN 25 21 25 19 10 2
Harlan High School High School Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL

Tri-Center Volleyball Invitational

Atlantic
IKM-Manning
Lawton-Bronson
Red Oak
Westwood
Tri-Center
10/1 · 8:30 AM CT Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
Varsity (13-17)
0
Tri-Center
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 21 21 2
TCR 17 10 0
Tri-Center Middle School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Westwood
Varsity (12-9)
2
Atlantic
Varsity (14-17)
final
1 2 T
WWD 10 12 0
ATLC 21 21 2
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
Varsity (15-17)
0
IKM-Manning
Varsity (1-14)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 21 21 2
IKMM 15 14 0
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (13-11)
1
Atlantic
Varsity (15-18)
final
1 2 3 T
LT-B 22 15 15 2
ATLC 20 21 11 1
Tri-Center High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
Varsity (16-18)
1
Red Oak
Varsity (17-12)
final
1 2 3 T
ATLC 19 21 17 2
R OK 21 16 15 1
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Winterset
Varsity (4-17)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (17-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WNT 13 25 19 25 13 2
ATLC 25 17 25 19 15 3
Atlantic High School Gym
Thursday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parents Night/Senior Night

2
Atlantic
Varsity (17-19)
3
St. Albert
Varsity (16-19)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 25 25 18 20 6 2
STA 23 23 25 25 15 3
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Monday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A Region 3 Quarterfinal

1
Shenandoah
Varsity (17-14)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (18-19)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 23 25 10 19 1
ATLC 25 23 25 25 3
Atlantic High School
Wednesday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A Region 3 Semifinal

0
Atlantic
Varsity (18-20)
3
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (44-5)
final
1 2 3 T
ATLC 18 16 14 0
DM C 25 25 25 3
Des Moines Christian School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

AHSTW Invite

Atlantic
CAM
Denison-Schleswig
Earlham
East Mills
Essex
Riverside
8/26 · 8:00 AM CT AHSTW Community School
Scores
Des Moines Christian L 3-0
Shenandoah W 3-1
St. Albert L 3-2
Winterset W 3-2
Red Oak W 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Lexi Noelck, SR
  • 413
  • AST 413
  • PER 3.7
Kills
Jada Jensen, SR
  • 250
  • KLS 2.2
  • PCT 23.1%
  • PTS 2.8
Total Blocks
Chloe Mullenix, SR
  • 57.0
  • BLK 57
  • PER 0.5
Digs
Abby Smith, SR
  • 280
  • DIG 280
  • PER 2.5
Serve Aces
Lexi Noelck, SR
  • 51
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 3.8
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Kuemper Catholic 9-0 L1 38-5 .884
Lewis Central 8-1 L1 26-8 .765
Red Oak 8-2 L2 22-16 .579
Clarinda 3-3 L1 16-16 .500
Atlantic 4-4 L1 18-20 .474
St. Albert 4-6 L1 17-20 .459
Glenwood 4-6 L5 17-27 .386
Harlan Community 3-5 L7 11-19 .367
Shenandoah 3-6 L1 17-14 .548
Creston 1-4 L11 2-23 .080
Denison-Schleswig 0-10 L23 3-25 .107
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND