West Bend-Mallard Wolverines

Scores
Bishop Garrigan L 3-0
Pocahontas Area L 3-1
Storm Lake St. Mary's L 3-0
North Iowa L 2-0
North Butler L 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Jayden Bolig, SO
  • 257
  • AST 257
  • PER 3.2
Kills
Kierstin Montag, SO
  • 156
  • KLS 2.0
  • PCT 33.1%
  • PTS 3.2
Total Blocks
Kierstin Montag, SO
  • 70.0
  • BLK 70
  • PER 0.9
Digs
Hailey Stalzer, FR
  • 140
  • DIG 140
  • PER 2.0
Serve Aces
Ashley Fehr, SO
  • 37
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 2.8
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Central
Varsity (1-1)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCL 25 9 16 25 15 3
WBM 20 25 25 14 11 2
West Bend-Mallard High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Okoboji Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-4)
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 T
WBM 11 15 0
SBO 21 21 2
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Okoboji Tournament

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (6-3)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 T
ELC 21 21 2
WBM 10 16 0
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Okoboji Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-4)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 T
WBM 14 11 0
OKB 21 21 2
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (1-3)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 T
MNWW 25 25 27 3
WBM 20 22 25 0
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Grey Out Night

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-6)
3
East Sac County
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 13 13 14 0
ESC 25 25 25 3
East Sac County High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
Central Lyon
Varsity (3-3)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 T
C LN 21 21 2
WBM 11 7 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
OABCIG
Varsity (5-3)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 T
OAB 21 21 2
WBM 12 12 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-10)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 T
WBM 11 16 0
OKB 21 21 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-10)
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 T
WBM 5 4 0
SPL 21 21 2
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

TLC Triangular

3
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (21-17)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-22)
final
1 2 3 T
SCC 25 25 25 3
WBM 13 11 19 0
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

3
Emmetsburg
Varsity (14-13)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-23)
final
1 2 3 T
EMTB 25 25 25 3
WBM 19 22 19 0
West Bend-Mallard High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament

1
West Hancock
Varsity (3-13)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 T
WHC 19 21 6 1
WBM 21 15 15 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament

1
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-11)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 T
H-LP 10 21 13 1
WBM 21 17 15 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament

2
GTRA
Varsity (3-6)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 21 21 2
WBM 13 18 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament

2
Emmetsburg
Varsity (8-4)
1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 T
EMTB 21 19 15 2
WBM 19 21 11 1
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament Semifinals

0
GTRA
Varsity (5-23)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-23)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 14 14 0
WBM 21 21 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament Championship

0
Emmetsburg
Varsity (10-5)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 T
EMTB 23 15 0
WBM 25 21 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVR/JV/V

0
GTRA
Varsity (4-8)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 18 23 23 0
WBM 25 25 25 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (5-15)
3
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (17-2)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 14 9 6 0
N F 25 25 25 3
Newell-Fonda Community School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (5-16)
3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 12 11 16 0
ALTA 25 25 25 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (6-18)
3
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-16)
final
1 2 3 T
SE V 22 19 16 0
WBM 25 25 25 3
West Bend-Mallard High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-18)
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (19-18)
final
1 2 T
WBM 12 19 0
ELC 21 21 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NI Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (6-18)
2
West Fork
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 T
WBM 21 8 0
WFK 23 21 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-20)
2
North Iowa
Varsity (11-12)
final
1 2 T
WBM 8 12 0
N IA 21 21 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tourney

1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-20)
2
North Butler
Varsity (17-12)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 21 13 11 1
N BT 18 21 15 2
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Iowa Tournament

1
West Hancock
Varsity (3-27)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-20)
final
1 2 3 T
WHC 21 20 11 1
WBM 19 22 15 2
North Iowa Community School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink Out Night

3
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (12-14)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-21)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 25 25 25 3
WBM 14 17 22 0
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-22)
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 25 18 11 21 1
PCHA 18 25 25 25 3
Pocahontas Area High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-23)
3
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (11-16)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 15 17 14 0
B G 25 25 25 3
Bishop Garrigan High School
Scores
Bishop Garrigan L 3-0
Pocahontas Area L 3-1
Storm Lake St. Mary's L 3-0
North Iowa L 2-0
North Butler L 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Jayden Bolig, SO
  • 257
  • AST 257
  • PER 3.2
Kills
Kierstin Montag, SO
  • 156
  • KLS 2.0
  • PCT 33.1%
  • PTS 3.2
Total Blocks
Kierstin Montag, SO
  • 70.0
  • BLK 70
  • PER 0.9
Digs
Hailey Stalzer, FR
  • 140
  • DIG 140
  • PER 2.0
Serve Aces
Ashley Fehr, SO
  • 37
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 2.8
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
East Sac County 11-0 L1 21-8 .724
Newell-Fonda 10-1 L1 28-4 .875
Alta-Aurelia 9-2 L2 16-5 .762
South Central Calhoun 8-3 L1 22-18 .550
Manson-NW Webster 7-4 L1 15-12 .556
Emmetsburg 6-5 L1 14-13 .519
Pocahontas Area 5-6 L1 9-18 .333
Storm Lake St. Mary's 4-7 L1 12-14 .462
Southeast Valley 2-9 L1 7-19 .269
West Bend-Mallard 2-9 L3 7-23 .233
GTRA 1-10 L8 5-23 .179
Sioux Central 1-10 L14 2-19 .095
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND