Storm Lake St. Mary's Panthers

Scores
South O'Brien L 3-0
West Bend-Mallard W 3-0
South O'Brien L 2-0
George-Little Rock W 2-1
Kingsley-Pierson L 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Ellie Bacon, SR
  • 380
  • AST 380
  • PER 5.4
Kills
Sydney Hurd, JR
  • 160
  • KLS 2.3
  • PCT 21.7%
  • PTS 3.3
Total Blocks
Sydney Hurd, JR
  • 62.0
  • BLK 62
  • PER 0.9
Digs
Danika Demers, SR
  • 225
  • DIG 225
  • PER 3.2
Serve Aces
Danika Demers, SR
  • 37
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 4.0
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Emmetsburg
Varsity (15-13)
1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (12-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 21 26 25 25 3
SLSM 25 24 21 20 1
St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
GTRA
Varsity (0-3)
3
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 15 16 19 0
SLSM 25 25 25 3
St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

TLC Triangular

3
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (21-17)
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
SCC 25 25 25 3
SLSM 15 14 17 0
St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (5-8)
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 T
PCHA 25 25 25 3
SLSM 22 22 22 0
St. Mary's High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Woodbury Central Tournament

2
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (2-4)
0
Trinity Christian
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 T
SLSM 21 21 2
TCH 12 18 0
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Woodbury Central Tournament

0
Whiting
Varsity (2-3)
2
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 T
WTG 6 19 0
SLSM 21 21 2
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Woodbury Central Tournament

2
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (4-4)
0
Woodbury Central
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 T
SLSM 22 21 2
WBC 20 4 0
Woodbury Central Community School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

TLC Triangular

0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (4-6)
3
East Sac County
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 13 15 18 0
ESC 25 25 25 3
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (4-6)
3
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLSM 25 16 21 23 1
MNWW 16 25 25 25 3
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Sunday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CYO Tournament

0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (4-7)
2
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 T
SLSM 12 12 0
G C 21 21 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Sunday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CYO Tournament

2
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (5-7)
1
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 17 21 15 2
B G 21 15 11 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Sunday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CYO Tournament

2
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (12-14)
1
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 20 21 15 2
R STM 22 18 12 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Sunday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CYO Tournament

1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (12-14)
2
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (24-10)
final
1 2 T
SLSM 21 10 1
KPRC 23 21 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Sunday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CYO Tournament

0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (6-9)
2
St. Edmond
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 T
SLSM 10 17 0
STE 21 21 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (3-10)
3
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 T
SE V 23 13 21 0
SLSM 25 25 25 3
St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (8-9)
0
Woodbury Central
Varsity (2-13)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 25 25 25 3
WBC 20 15 17 0
Woodbury Central Community School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (8-10)
3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 13 19 24 0
ALTA 25 25 26 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (8-11)
3
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (23-3)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 8 18 7 0
N F 25 25 25 3
Newell-Fonda Community School
Monday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Whiting
Varsity (5-10)
2
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (9-11)
final
1 2 T
WTG 11 13 0
SLSM 25 25 2
St. Mary's High School
Monday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
River Valley
Varsity (7-13)
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 T
RVV 25 25 2
SLSM 13 21 0
St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Sioux Central
Varsity (2-13)
3
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (10-12)
final
1 2 3 T
SCL 17 18 11 0
SLSM 25 25 25 3
St. Mary's High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

HLP Tournament

1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (10-13)
2
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (11-12)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 16 21 13 1
K-PS 21 18 15 2
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cancelled: Tournament

Cancelled
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (10-13)
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-22)
10:00 AM CT
10/9
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

HLP Tournament

1
George-Little Rock
Varsity (2-19)
2
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (11-13)
final
1 2 3 T
G-LR 13 21 11 1
SLSM 21 15 15 2
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

HLP Tournament

2
South O'Brien
Varsity (7-15)
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (11-14)
final
1 2 T
S OB 21 21 2
SLSM 16 8 0
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink Out Night

3
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (12-14)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-21)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 25 25 25 3
WBM 14 17 22 0
West Bend-Mallard High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

3
South O'Brien
Varsity (8-16)
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (12-14)
final
1 2 3 T
S OB 25 28 25 3
SLSM 17 26 16 0
St. Mary's High School
Scores
South O'Brien L 3-0
West Bend-Mallard W 3-0
South O'Brien L 2-0
George-Little Rock W 2-1
Kingsley-Pierson L 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Ellie Bacon, SR
  • 380
  • AST 380
  • PER 5.4
Kills
Sydney Hurd, JR
  • 160
  • KLS 2.3
  • PCT 21.7%
  • PTS 3.3
Total Blocks
Sydney Hurd, JR
  • 62.0
  • BLK 62
  • PER 0.9
Digs
Danika Demers, SR
  • 225
  • DIG 225
  • PER 3.2
Serve Aces
Danika Demers, SR
  • 37
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 4.0
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
East Sac County 11-0 L1 21-8 .724
Newell-Fonda 10-1 L1 28-4 .875
Alta-Aurelia 9-2 L2 16-5 .762
South Central Calhoun 8-3 L1 22-18 .550
Manson-NW Webster 7-4 L1 15-12 .556
Emmetsburg 6-5 L1 14-13 .519
Pocahontas Area 5-6 L1 9-18 .333
Storm Lake St. Mary's 4-7 L1 12-14 .462
Southeast Valley 2-9 L1 7-19 .269
West Bend-Mallard 2-9 L3 7-23 .233
GTRA 1-10 L8 5-23 .179
Sioux Central 1-10 L14 2-19 .095
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND