Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/26/21 | vs Emmetsburg | L 0-3 (18-25, 23-25, 22-25) | Pocahontas Area High School | |||
8/28/21 | vs Aplington-Parkersburg | L 0-2 (10-21, 5-21) |
St. Edmond Invitational |
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School | ||
8/28/21 | vs Southeast Valley | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) |
St. Edmond Invitational |
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School | ||
8/28/21 | vs Webster City | L 0-2 (11-21, 12-21) |
St. Edmond Invitational |
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School | ||
8/28/21 | vs Bishop Garrigan | L 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) |
St. Edmond Invitational |
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School | ||
8/28/21 | @ St. Edmond | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) |
St. Edmond Invitational |
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School | ||
8/31/21 | @ Sioux Central | W 3-1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-14, 25-18) | Sioux Central High School | |||
9/2/21 | vs East Sac County | L 0-3 (13-25, 21-25, 12-25) | Pocahontas Area High School | |||
9/4/21 | vs Manson-NW Webster | L 1-2 (21-12, 17-21, 5-15) |
South Central Calhoun Early Bird Invitational |
South Central Calhoun Middle School | ||
9/4/21 | vs Spencer | L 0-2 (18-21, 12-21) |
South Central Calhoun Early Bird Invitational |
South Central Calhoun Middle School | ||
9/4/21 | vs South Hamilton | L 0-2 (19-21, 20-22) |
South Central Calhoun Early Bird Invitational |
South Central Calhoun Middle School | ||
9/4/21 | @ Perry | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-9) |
SCC "Early Bird" Tournament |
South Central Calhoun Middle School | ||
9/9/21 | @ Storm Lake St. Mary's | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-22) | St. Mary's High School | |||
9/16/21 | vs Newell-Fonda | L 1-3 (17-25, 25-22, 19-25, 21-25) | Pocahontas Area High School | |||
9/18/21 | @ Kingsley-Pierson | L 0-2 (12-21, 25-27) |
OABCIG Invitational |
OABCIG Senior High School | ||
9/18/21 | vs OABCIG | L 0-2 (19-21, 9-21) | OABCIG Senior High School | |||
9/18/21 | vs Lawton-Bronson | L 0-2 (13-21, 13-21) | OABCIG Senior High School | |||
9/18/21 | vs North Union | L 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) |
OABCIG Tournament |
OABCIG Senior High School | ||
9/21/21 | vs Algona | W 2-1 (10-25, 25-18, 16-14) |
Triangular |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School | ||
9/21/21 | @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows | L 0-2 (13-25, 16-25) |
Triangular |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School | ||
9/23/21 | vs South Central Calhoun | L 0-3 (23-25, 12-25, 18-25) |
TLC Triangular |
Pocahontas Area High School | ||
9/23/21 | vs Southeast Valley | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-23) |
Triangular |
Pocahontas Area High School | ||
9/28/21 | @ GTRA | W 3-1 (27-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-22) | Graettinger/Terril High School | |||
10/5/21 | @ Alta-Aurelia | L 1-3 (21-25, 25-22, 11-25, 17-25) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
10/7/21 | @ Manson-NW Webster | L 1-3 (25-16, 23-25, 17-25, 24-26) |
Senior Night |
Manson Northwest Webster High School | ||
10/14/21 | vs West Bend-Mallard | W 3-1 (18-25, 25-18, 25-11, 25-21) |
Senior Night |
Pocahontas Area High School | ||
10/18/21 | vs Unity Christian | L 0-3 (11-25, 6-25, 7-25) |
Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Unity Christian High School |