Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
8/25/22 @ opponent-logo East Sac County L 0-3 (11-25, 17-25, 18-25)

Varsity Triangular (Game 1)

East Sac County High School
8/25/22 vs opponent-logo Newell-Fonda L 0-3 (11-25, 5-25, 11-25)

Varsity Triangular (Game 2)

East Sac County High School
9/1/22 @ opponent-logo South Central Calhoun L 0-3 (8-25, 13-25, 17-25)

Varsity Triangular (Game 1)

South Central Calhoun High School
9/1/22 vs opponent-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's L 2-3 (32-30, 25-27, 25-18, 15-25, 11-15)

Varsity Triangular (Game 2)

South Central Calhoun High School
9/8/22 vs opponent-logo Manson-NW Webster L 0-3 (12-25, 9-25, 13-25)

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/15/22 vs opponent-logo Sioux Central L 2-3 (25-23, 25-17, 20-25, 17-25, 13-15)

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/17/22 opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo opponent-logo 9:00 AM

Titan Varsity Tournament

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Harris-Lake Park W 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)

GTRA Tournament

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo West Bend-Mallard L 1-2 (9-21, 22-20, 13-15)

GTRA Tournament

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn L 0-2 (12-21, 18-21)

GTRA Tournament

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/20/22 vs opponent-logo West Bend-Mallard L 1-3 (25-21, 13-25, 18-25, 18-25)

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/24/22 vs opponent-logo Akron-Westfield L 0-2 (12-21, 10-21)

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/24/22 vs opponent-logo Storm Lake L 0-2 (14-21, 16-21)

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/24/22 @ opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia L 0-2 (14-21, 16-21)

Alta - Aurelia Tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/24/22 vs opponent-logo Remsen St. Mary's L 0-2 (8-21, 8-21)

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/27/22 @ opponent-logo Pocahontas Area L 0-3 (19-25, 22-25, 8-25)

Pocahontas Area High School
10/1/22 vs opponent-logo Okoboji L 1-2 (12-21, 21-18, 3-15)

ELC invite

Estherville-LC High School
10/1/22 @ opponent-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 9:00 AM

Estherville-Lincoln Central Tournament

Estherville-LC High School
10/1/22 vs opponent-logo Spirit Lake 11:00 AM

ELC Tournament

Estherville-LC High School
10/1/22 vs opponent-logo Harris-Lake Park 12:00 PM

ELC Tournament

Estherville-LC High School
10/1/22 vs opponent-logo Cherokee Washington 1:30 PM

ELC Tournament

Estherville-LC High School
10/1/22 vs opponent-logo Emmetsburg 3:00 PM

ELC Tournament

Estherville-LC High School
10/4/22 vs opponent-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 7:00 PM

Graettinger/Terril High School
10/6/22 @ opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia 7:30 PM

Alta-Aurelia High School
10/11/22 @ opponent-logo Emmetsburg 7:30 PM

Emmetsburg High School
10/13/22 vs opponent-logo Southeast Valley 7:30 PM

Parent's Night

Graettinger/Terril High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND