GTRA Titans

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
8/26/21 @ opponent-logo East Sac County L 0-3 (9-25, 10-25, 11-25)

TLC Triangular

Newell-Fonda Community School
8/26/21 @ opponent-logo Newell-Fonda L 0-3 (11-25, 14-25, 7-25)

TLC Triangular

Newell-Fonda Community School
9/2/21 @ opponent-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's L 0-3 (15-25, 16-25, 19-25)

Triangular

St. Mary's High School
9/2/21 vs opponent-logo South Central Calhoun L 0-3 (15-25, 13-25, 18-25)

TLC Triangular

St. Mary's High School
9/9/21 @ opponent-logo Manson-NW Webster L 2-3 (25-18, 25-22, 20-25, 11-25, 12-15)

JVR/JV/V

Manson Northwest Webster High School
9/16/21 @ opponent-logo Sioux Central W 3-1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-20, 26-24)

JVR/JV/V

Sioux Central High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Emmetsburg L 0-2 (13-21, 12-21)

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo West Hancock W 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo West Bend-Mallard W 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)

GTRA Tournament

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Harris-Lake Park W 2-0 (21-15, 22-20)

Tournament

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo West Bend-Mallard L 0-2 (14-21, 14-21)

GTRA Tournament Semifinals

Graettinger/Terril High School
9/21/21 @ opponent-logo West Bend-Mallard L 0-3 (18-25, 23-25, 23-25)

JVR/JV/V

West Bend-Mallard High School
9/25/21 vs opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia L 0-2 (10-21, 8-21)

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/25/21 @ opponent-logo Akron-Westfield L 0-2 (8-21, 10-21)

tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/25/21 @ opponent-logo Storm Lake L 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)

Tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/25/21 vs opponent-logo Remsen St. Mary's L 0-2 (15-21, 11-21)

Alta Aurelia Tournament

Alta-Aurelia High School
9/28/21 vs opponent-logo Pocahontas Area L 1-3 (25-27, 25-21, 15-25, 22-25)

Graettinger/Terril High School
10/2/21 @ opponent-logo Estherville Lincoln Central L 1-2 (21-14, 9-21, 9-15)

ELC Tournament

Estherville-LC High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo Emmetsburg L 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 8-15)

Estherville-LC High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo Harris-Lake Park W 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)

Tournament

Estherville-LC High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo Cherokee Washington L 0-2 (4-21, 10-21)

Estherville-LC High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo Okoboji L 0-2 (15-21, 12-21)

Estherville-LC High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo Spirit Lake L 0-2 (7-21, 11-21)

Estherville-LC High School
10/5/21 @ opponent-logo Estherville Lincoln Central L 1-3 (17-25, 21-25, 25-13, 19-25)

Senior Night

Estherville-LC High School
10/7/21 vs opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia L 0-3 (16-25, 16-25, 11-25)

Graettinger/Terril High School
10/12/21 vs opponent-logo Emmetsburg L 1-3 (25-21, 16-25, 16-25, 23-25)

Graettinger/Terril High School
10/14/21 @ opponent-logo Southeast Valley L 0-3 (18-25, 22-25, 19-25)

Southeast Valley High School
10/18/21 vs opponent-logo North Iowa L 0-3 (23-25, 16-25, 17-25)

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

North Iowa Community School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND