Storm Lake St. Mary's Panthers

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location Transportation
9/3/19 vs opponent-logo Emmetsburg L 0-3 (10-25, 16-25, 19-25)

St. Mary's High School
9/5/19 @ opponent-logo South Central Calhoun L 0-3 (18-25, 11-25, 11-25)

Triangular

South Central Calhoun High School
9/5/19 @ opponent-logo GTRA W 3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 26-24)

Game 2 of triangular

South Central Calhoun Middle School
9/12/19 vs opponent-logo Pocahontas Area L 0-3 (16-25, 11-25, 9-25)

St. Mary's High School
9/19/19 vs opponent-logo Manson-NW Webster L 0-3 (11-25, 20-25, 18-25)

East Sac County High School
9/19/19 @ opponent-logo East Sac County L 0-3 (14-25, 12-25, 8-25)

East Sac County High School
9/22/19 vs opponent-logo Bishop Heelan L 0-2 (16-21, 12-21)

CYO Tournament

Bishop Garrigan High School
9/22/19 @ opponent-logo Bishop Garrigan L 0-2 (16-21, 12-21)

CYO

Bishop Garrigan High School
9/22/19 vs opponent-logo Kuemper Catholic L 0-2 (9-21, 13-21)

CYO

Bishop Garrigan High School
9/22/19 vs opponent-logo Remsen St. Mary's L 0-2 (12-21, 19-21)

CYO Tourney

Bishop Garrigan High School
9/22/19 vs opponent-logo Gehlen Catholic L 0-2 (4-21, 10-21)

CYO Tournament

Bishop Garrigan High School
9/22/19 vs opponent-logo St. Edmond L 0-2 (10-21, 13-21)

CYO Tourney

Bishop Garrigan High School
9/24/19 vs opponent-logo Southeast Valley L 0-3 (19-25, 19-25, 16-25)

St. Mary's High School
9/26/19 @ opponent-logo West Bend-Mallard L 0-3 (17-25, 19-25, 21-25)

West Bend-Mallard High School
10/1/19 @ opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia L 0-3 (21-25, 4-25, 17-25)

Alta-Aurelia High School
10/3/19 @ opponent-logo Newell-Fonda L 0-3 (9-25, 17-25, 11-25)

Newell-Fonda Community School
10/5/19 @ opponent-logo Woodbury Central L 0-2 (8-21, 16-21)

River Valley Tournament

River Valley Community School
10/5/19 vs opponent-logo Boyer Valley L 0-2 (11-21, 14-21)

River Valley Tournament

River Valley Community School
10/5/19 vs opponent-logo Remsen St. Mary's L 0-2 (21-23, 10-21)

River Valley Tournament

River Valley Community School
10/5/19 vs opponent-logo Alta-Aurelia L 0-2 (15-21, 5-21)

River Valley Tournament

River Valley Community School
10/5/19 vs opponent-logo River Valley L 0-2 (17-21, 12-21)

River Valley Tournament

River Valley Community School
10/7/19 vs opponent-logo River Valley L 2-3 (25-14, 25-17, 18-25, 27-29, 8-15)

St. Mary's High School
10/10/19 vs opponent-logo Sioux Central L 1-3 (20-25, 22-25, 27-25, 15-25)

St. Mary's High School
10/14/19 @ opponent-logo Whiting W 3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-16)

Senior Night

Whiting Senior High School
10/15/19 vs opponent-logo Southeast Valley L 0-2 (21-25, 15-25)

Conference Tournament

Emmetsburg High School
10/15/19 @ opponent-logo Emmetsburg L 0-2 (11-25, 14-25)

Twin Lakes Conference Tournament

Emmetsburg High School
10/17/19 vs opponent-logo West Bend-Mallard L 1-2 (28-26, 17-25, 15-12)

Conference Tournament

Sioux Central High School
10/17/19 @ opponent-logo Sioux Central L 0-2 (20-25, 19-25)

Conference Tournament

Sioux Central High School
10/17/19 vs opponent-logo GTRA W 2-0 (26-24, 22-25, 15-4)

Conference Tournament

Sioux Central High School
10/22/19 vs opponent-logo Newell-Fonda L 0-3 (18-25, 8-25, 16-25)

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

Newell-Fonda Community School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND