Southeast Valley Jaguars

Scores
Algona L 3-2
East Sac County L 2-0
Alta-Aurelia W 2-0
Pocahontas Area W 2-0
Emmetsburg W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Emily Jaeschke, JR
  • 575
  • AST 575
  • PER 6.7
Kills
Kiersten Fisher, JR
  • 280
  • KLS 3.3
  • PCT 24.1%
  • PTS 3.9
Total Blocks
Kiersten Fisher, JR
  • 48.0
  • BLK 48
  • PER 0.6
Digs
Delaney Conrad, SR
  • 230
  • DIG 230
  • PER 2.7
Serve Aces
Jaynie Ferrari, SR
  • 25
  • ACE 0.3
  • ATT 3.5
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (1-0)
0
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 T
SE V 25 25 2
EGRV 10 22 0
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Eagle Grove Triangular

0
South Hamilton
Varsity (3-2)
2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 T
SHM 23 26 0
SE V 25 28 2
Eagle Grove High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Southeast Valley
Varsity (2-1)
3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 7 20 25 25 1
ALTA 25 25 22 27 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE INVITE Tournament @ SE

2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (3-1)
0
St. Edmond
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 T
SE V 21 21 2
STE 11 13 0
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE Tournament

2
Webster City
Varsity (3-0)
0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
WCT 21 21 2
SE V 13 11 0
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

St Ed Tourney

1
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (1-3)
2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 T
B G 16 21 15 1
SE V 21 13 11 2
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (3-0)
0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 T
AP-P 21 21 2
SE V 14 19 0
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE INVITE Tournament @ SE

2
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (2-4)
0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 T
PCHA 21 21 2
SE V 19 12 0
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Tuesday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (0-3)
3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GTRA 21 18 15 0
SE V 25 25 25 3
Southeast Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (2-1)
0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 T
N F 25 25 25 3
SE V 10 16 22 0
Southeast Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (5-6)
3
Sioux Central
Varsity (6-0)
final
1 2 3 T
SE V 20 18 23 0
SCL 25 25 25 3
Sioux Central High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Emmetsburg
Varsity (5-7)
0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 T
EMTB 25 25 25 3
SE V 18 21 19 0
Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (5-4)
3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MNWW 13 18 25 25 12 2
SE V 25 25 21 23 15 3
Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (7-7)
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 T
SE V 25 25 25 3
SLSM 19 19 16 0
St. Mary's High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (12-15)
3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 T
PCHA 15 10 18 0
SE V 25 25 25 3
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (8-8)
3
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (23-11)
final
1 2 3 T
SE V 16 23 18 0
SCC 25 25 25 3
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (12-10)
2
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 T
SE V 12 17 0
B G 21 21 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

tournament

0
North Iowa
Varsity (10-7)
2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 T
N IA 17 18 0
SE V 21 21 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (12-10)
1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 T
SE V 21 21 15 2
GHV 16 23 6 1
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (12-10)
1
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (6-20)
final
1 2 3 T
SE V 21 19 15 2
B K 12 21 10 1
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (12-10)
1
West Hancock
Varsity (2-15)
final
1 2 3 T
SE V 11 21 15 3
WHC 21 14 5 1
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (12-10)
2
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 T
SE V 10 14 0
STA 21 21 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Tuesday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
East Sac County
Varsity (19-6)
1
Southeast Valley
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 25 12 25 25 3
SE V 18 25 19 21 1
Southeast Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular- Senior Night

2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (13-11)
0
Ogden
Varsity (10-12)
final
1 2 T
SE V 25 25 2
OGDN 12 15 0
Ogden High School
Thursday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular Ogden, SE Valley

0
Greene County
Varsity (11-15)
2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 T
GRNC 19 18 0
SE V 25 25 2
Ogden High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (15-11)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 3 T
SE V 25 25 25 3
WBM 14 20 13 0
West Bend-Mallard High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Twin Lakes Conference Tournament

2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (17-11)
0
Emmetsburg
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 T
SE V 25 25 2
EMTB 22 21 0
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (17-11)
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (2-23)
final
1 2 T
SE V 25 25 2
SLSM 21 15 0
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

0
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (16-18)
2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (19-12)
final
1 2 T
PCHA 10 24 0
SE V 25 26 2
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (14-12)
2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (19-11)
final
1 2 T
ALTA 23 19 0
SE V 25 25 2
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Finals

2
East Sac County
Varsity (26-6)
0
Southeast Valley
Varsity (19-12)
final
1 2 T
ESC 25 25 2
SE V 21 19 0
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (19-13)
3
Algona
Varsity (21-19)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE V 17 25 25 21 6 2
ALG 25 22 21 25 15 3
Algona High School
Scores
Algona L 3-2
East Sac County L 2-0
Alta-Aurelia W 2-0
Pocahontas Area W 2-0
Emmetsburg W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Emily Jaeschke, JR
  • 575
  • AST 575
  • PER 6.7
Kills
Kiersten Fisher, JR
  • 280
  • KLS 3.3
  • PCT 24.1%
  • PTS 3.9
Total Blocks
Kiersten Fisher, JR
  • 48.0
  • BLK 48
  • PER 0.6
Digs
Delaney Conrad, SR
  • 230
  • DIG 230
  • PER 2.7
Serve Aces
Jaynie Ferrari, SR
  • 25
  • ACE 0.3
  • ATT 3.5
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
East Sac County 11-0 L1 28-7 .800
Emmetsburg 10-1 L1 20-12 .625
South Central Calhoun 9-2 L1 28-15 .651
Newell-Fonda 8-3 L1 26-11 .703
Sioux Central 7-4 L1 13-11 .542
Southeast Valley 5-6 L2 19-13 .594
Pocahontas Area 5-6 L1 17-19 .472
Alta-Aurelia 4-6 L1 14-14 .500
Manson-NW Webster 3-8 L1 11-17 .393
West Bend-Mallard 3-9 L2 11-21 .344
Storm Lake St. Mary's 1-10 L1 3-27 .100
GTRA 0-11 L6 2-28 .067
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND