Glidden-Ralston Wildcats

Scores
Coon Rapids-Bayard L 3-1
Audubon W 3-0
CAM W 2-0
Boyer Valley W 2-1
Coon Rapids-Bayard W 3-2
Leaders
Assists
Kimberly Daily, JR
  • 488
  • AST 488
  • PER 6.9
Kills
Gretchen Wallace, JR
  • 261
  • KLS 3.7
  • PCT 59.7%
  • PTS 5.2
Total Blocks
Gretchen Wallace, JR
  • 90.0
  • BLK 90
  • PER 1.3
Digs
Jenna Klocke, SR
  • 113
  • DIG 113
  • PER 1.6
Serve Aces
Talia Schon, SR
  • 60
  • ACE 0.8
  • ATT 5.3
  • PCT 1.0
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (0-2)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 T
C-M 19 13 0
G-R 25 25 2
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triang Glidden-Ralston, Collins-Maxwell

1
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (2-1)
2
Greene County
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 21 25 12 1
GRNC 25 16 15 2
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Central Valley
Varsity (0-4)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 T
WCV 12 15 10 0
G-R 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
CAM
Varsity (5-8)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 4 14 11 0
G-R 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (4-1)
2
Boyer Valley
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-R 27 25 23 25 16 3
BYRV 29 22 25 17 14 2
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Madrid Quad

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (7-1)
0
Madrid
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 T
G-R 25 25 2
MD 18 18 0
Madrid High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Madrid Quad

1
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (7-5)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 T
C-M 26 13 7 1
G-R 24 25 15 2
Madrid High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Madrid Quad

1
Baxter
Varsity (6-4)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 T
BAX 18 25 13 1
G-R 25 18 15 2
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-5)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 T
AWV 19 13 14 0
G-R 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (9-1)
1
West Harrison
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 25 25 24 25 3
WHN 20 17 26 18 1
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ACGC Tournament

1
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (11-2)
2
ACGC
Varsity (15-1)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 13 21 14 1
ACGC 21 19 16 2
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Audubon
Varsity (4-11)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 T
AUD 17 19 0
G-R 21 21 2
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

AC/GC Tournament

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (11-2)
0
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 T
G-R 21 21 2
C-M 14 11 0
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

AC/GC Tournament

2
Underwood
Varsity (15-4)
0
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 T
UDW 21 21 2
G-R 12 9 0
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ACGC Tournament

0
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (11-4)
2
ACGC
Varsity (16-2)
final
1 2 T
G-R 18 19 0
ACGC 21 21 2
AC/GC High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (12-4)
0
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 25 25 25 3
PCHN 19 23 18 0
Paton-Churdan Community School
Thursday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Woodbine
Varsity (4-19)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 T
WBN 23 14 17 0
G-R 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (19-4)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CRB 12 10 24 0
G-R 25 25 26 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (6-20)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 T
EEHK 6 23 23 0
G-R 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (16-4)
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (20-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-R 14 25 25 16 15 3
CRB 25 18 22 25 11 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

0
CAM
Varsity (9-20)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 T
CAM 12 16 0
G-R 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (18-4)
1
Boyer Valley
Varsity (15-13)
final
1 2 3 T
G-R 21 21 15 2
BYRV 23 17 9 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

0
Audubon
Varsity (5-23)
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 T
AUD 13 16 13 0
G-R 25 25 25 3
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

1
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (19-5)
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (23-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 25 27 20 21 1
CRB 21 29 25 25 3
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Scores
Coon Rapids-Bayard L 3-1
Audubon W 3-0
CAM W 2-0
Boyer Valley W 2-1
Coon Rapids-Bayard W 3-2
Leaders
Assists
Kimberly Daily, JR
  • 488
  • AST 488
  • PER 6.9
Kills
Gretchen Wallace, JR
  • 261
  • KLS 3.7
  • PCT 59.7%
  • PTS 5.2
Total Blocks
Gretchen Wallace, JR
  • 90.0
  • BLK 90
  • PER 1.3
Digs
Jenna Klocke, SR
  • 113
  • DIG 113
  • PER 1.6
Serve Aces
Talia Schon, SR
  • 60
  • ACE 0.8
  • ATT 5.3
  • PCT 1.0
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Glidden-Ralston 9-0 L1 19-5 .792
Coon Rapids-Bayard 8-2 L1 23-10 .697
Ar-We-Va 5-3 L1 9-14 .391
Boyer Valley 4-4 L1 18-14 .562
West Harrison 4-4 L1 14-15 .483
Paton-Churdan 3-5 L2 7-16 .304
Woodbine 3-5 L1 6-24 .200
Exira-EHK 1-6 L4 6-23 .207
CAM 0-7 L1 10-22 .312
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND