Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/29/19 | vs Southwest Valley | L 1-2 (25-11, 24-26, 13-15) | Southwest Valley Middle School | |||
8/29/19 | @ Essex | W 3-0 (25-5, 25-8, 25-1) | Tiger Lanes | |||
9/3/19 | vs Lenox | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-14) | East Mills High School | |||
9/10/19 | vs Griswold | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 27-25) | East Mills High School | |||
9/12/19 | vs Stanton | W 2-0 (25-16, 26-20) | Stanton High School | |||
9/12/19 | vs Bedford | W 2-0 (25-6, 25-14) | Stanton High School | |||
9/17/19 | @ Sidney | L 1-3 (17-25, 29-27, 23-25, 16-25) | Sidney High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Martensdale-St Marys | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) |
Mt Ayr Tournament |
Mount Ayr High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Shenandoah | L 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 8-15) |
Mt Ayr Tournament |
Mount Ayr High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Wayne | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-6) |
Mount Ayr Tournament |
Mount Ayr High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Mount Ayr | W 2-0 (25-9, 25-12) |
My Ayr Tournament |
Mount Ayr High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Shenandoah | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-12) |
My Ayr Tournament |
Mount Ayr High School | ||
9/24/19 | @ Fremont-Mills | W 3-1 (25-18, 25-16, 27-29, 25-18) | Fremont-Mills High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Central Decatur | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-11) |
Bedford Tournament |
Bedford High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Sidney | L 1-2 (21-19, 10-21, 14-16) |
Bedford Invite |
Bedford High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Mount Ayr | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-6) |
Bedford Tournament |
Bedford High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Stanton | W 2-0 (25-21, 25-22) |
Bedford Tournament |
Bedford High School | ||
9/28/19 | @ Sidney | L 1-2 (13-25, 25-23, 8-15) |
Bedford Tournament |
Bedford High School | ||
9/30/19 | vs Stanton | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-21) |
Corner Conference Tournament |
East Mills High School | ||
9/30/19 | vs Fremont-Mills | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-21) |
CC tournament |
East Mills High School | ||
10/1/19 | vs Griswold | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-20) |
Corner Conference Tournament |
Sidney High School | ||
10/3/19 | FINAL |
Conference Tournament |
Fremont-Mills High School | |||
10/8/19 | vs Stanton | W 3-1 (25-18, 25-19, 25-27, 25-21) | East Mills High School | |||
10/10/19 | vs Mount Ayr | W 3-1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-13, 25-17) | East Mills High School | |||
10/15/19 | vs Clarinda | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 28-26) |
Senior Night |
East Mills High School | ||
10/17/19 | @ East Union | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-12) | East Union Community School | |||
10/19/19 | vs Atlantic | W 2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 15-11) |
Winterset Tournament |
Winterset High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Carlisle | L 1-2 (21-17, 11-21, 9-15) |
Winterset Tournament |
Winterset High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Gilbert | W 2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-10) |
Winterset Tournament |
Winterset High School | ||
10/22/19 | vs Fremont-Mills | W 3-2 (28-26, 22-25, 24-26, 25-20, 15-5) |
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round |
East Mills High School | ||
10/28/19 | vs East Union | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-14) |
Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
East Mills High School | ||
10/31/19 | vs Southwest Valley | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-15) |
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal |
East Mills High School | ||
11/5/19 | vs Sidney | L 0-3 (20-25, 14-25, 20-25) |
Class 1A - Region 3 Championship |
Fremont-Mills High School |