Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/18 | @ Independence | L 0-2 (12-21, 12-21) | Independence High School | |||
8/25/18 | vs Union Community | L 0-2 (8-21, 14-21) |
Independence Tournament |
Independence High School | ||
8/25/18 | vs Benton | L 0-2 (14-21, 20-22) |
Independence Tournament |
Independence High School | ||
8/28/18 | @ West Central | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-18) | West Central Community School | |||
8/28/18 | vs Wapsie Valley | L 0-2 (15-25, 22-25) |
Triangular |
West Central Community School | ||
8/30/18 | @ North Linn | W 2-0 (21-19, 24-22) | North Linn High School | |||
8/30/18 | vs Central Elkader | L 0-2 (20-22, 13-21) |
Quadrangular |
North Linn High School | ||
8/30/18 | vs Alburnett | L 0-2 (20-22, 14-21) |
Quadrangular |
North Linn High School | ||
9/6/18 | @ Beckman Catholic | L 0-3 (11-25, 10-25, 11-23) | Beckman Catholic High School | |||
9/8/18 | vs Gladbrook-Reinbeck | L 0-2 (18-21, 13-21) |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School | ||
9/8/18 | vs Greene County | W 2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 16-14) |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School | ||
9/8/18 | vs Edgewood-Colesburg | L 0-2 (14-21, 21-23) |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School | ||
9/8/18 | vs AGWSR | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-17) |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School | ||
9/8/18 | @ South Hardin | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School | ||
9/11/18 | vs Waverly-Shell Rock | L 0-3 (8-25, 19-25, 13-25) | Oelwein High School | |||
9/15/18 | vs Edgewood-Colesburg | L 0-2 (21-23, 18-21) |
West Delaware Tournament |
West Delaware High School | ||
9/15/18 | @ West Delaware | L 0-2 (11-21, 11-21) |
West Delaware Tournament |
West Delaware High School | ||
9/15/18 | vs West Central | W 2-1 (18-21, 21-10, 15-12) |
West Delaware Tournament |
West Delaware High School | ||
9/18/18 | @ Waukon | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-20) | Waukon High School | |||
9/25/18 | @ New Hampton | L 0-3 (23-25, 6-25, 12-25) | New Hampton High School | |||
9/27/18 | vs Decorah | L 1-3 (12-25, 23-25, 27-25, 11-25) | Oelwein High School | |||
9/29/18 | @ Charles City | L 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) |
Charles City Tournament |
Charles City High School | ||
9/29/18 | vs Janesville | L 0-2 (19-21, 10-21) |
Charles City Tournament |
Charles City High School | ||
9/29/18 | vs Wapsie Valley | L 0-2 (14-21, 20-22) |
Charles City Tournament |
Charles City High School | ||
9/29/18 | @ New Hampton | L 1-2 (21-13, 8-21, 4-15) | Charles City High School | |||
9/29/18 | vs Tripoli | L 1-2 (21-11, 17-21, 5-15) |
Charles City Tournament |
Charles City High School | ||
9/29/18 | @ South Tama | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) |
Charles City Tournament |
Charles City High School | ||
10/2/18 | vs Charles City | L 0-3 (10-25, 18-25, 21-25, 0-0, 0-0) | Oelwein High School | |||
10/9/18 | @ Crestwood | L 1-3 (23-25, 25-19, 12-25, 24-26, 0-0) | Crestwood High School | |||
10/13/18 | @ Decorah | L 0-2 (16-21, 13-21, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) |
NEIC Conference Tournament |
Decorah High School | ||
10/13/18 | vs Waverly-Shell Rock | L 0-2 (6-21, 8-21, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) |
NEIC Conference Tournament |
Decorah High School | ||
10/13/18 | vs Charles City | L 0-2 (15-21, 9-21, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) |
NEIC Conference Tournament |
Decorah High School | ||
10/13/18 | vs Crestwood | L 1-2 (29-31, 21-14, 12-15, 0-0, 0-0) |
NEIC Conference Tournament |
Decorah High School | ||
10/13/18 | vs New Hampton | L 0-2 (17-21, 10-21, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0) |
NEIC Conference Tournament |
Decorah High School | ||
10/13/18 | vs Waukon | L 1-2 (14-21, 21-15, 12-15, 0-0, 0-0) |
NEIC Conference Tournament |
Decorah High School | ||
10/17/18 | @ Anamosa | L 1-3 (25-22, 19-25, 8-25, 19-25, 0-0) |
Substate First Round |
Anamosa High School |