East Union Eagles

Scores
Holy Trinity Catholic L 3-0
Southeast Warren W 3-1
Lamoni W 3-1
Diagonal W 3-0
Fort Dodge W 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Megan Mitchell, SR
  • 578
  • AST 578
  • PER 6.7
Kills
Alissa Weinkoetz, JR
  • 312
  • KLS 3.1
  • PCT 27.1%
  • PTS 4.4
Total Blocks
Rakenzy Pryor, SR
  • 74.0
  • BLK 74
  • PER 0.7
Digs
Callie Gossman, SR
  • 332
  • DIG 332
  • PER 3.3
Serve Aces
Alissa Weinkoetz, JR
  • 73
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 3.3
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Bedford
Varsity (0-3)
2
East Union
Varsity (3-1)
9:00 AM CT
8/25
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Saturday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-4)
2
East Union
Varsity (3-1)
9:00 AM CT
8/25
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Saturday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lamoni
Varsity (0-1)
2
East Union
Varsity (3-1)
9:00 AM CT
8/25
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Saturday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-4)
0
East Union
Varsity (3-1)
9:00 AM CT
8/25
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Saturday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
East Union
Varsity (4-1)
1
Clarke
Varsity (1-2)
10:30 AM CT
8/25
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Tuesday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Union
Varsity (4-2)
2
CAM
Varsity (6-2)
7:30 AM CT
8/28
CAM High School
Tuesday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
East Union
Varsity (4-4)
2
Atlantic
Varsity (3-6)
5:30 PM CT
8/28
CAM High School
Tuesday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
East Union
Varsity (4-4)
2
ACGC
Varsity (4-1)
5:30 PM CT
8/28
CAM High School
Tuesday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Central Decatur
Varsity (6-2)
3
East Union
Varsity (5-4)
7:30 PM CT
9/4
East Union Community School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Chariton Tournament

0
Wayne
Varsity (1-9)
2
East Union
Varsity (8-5)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Chariton Tournament

2
Southeast Warren
Varsity (13-4)
0
East Union
Varsity (8-5)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Chariton Tournament

0
Interstate 35
Varsity (0-10)
2
East Union
Varsity (8-5)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Chariton Tournament

0
Wayne
Varsity (1-9)
2
East Union
Varsity (8-5)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Chariton Tourney

1
East Union
Varsity (8-6)
2
Albia
Varsity (7-4)
12:00 PM CT
9/8
Chariton High School
Tuesday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Mount Ayr
Varsity (5-2)
3
East Union
Varsity (9-6)
6:00 PM CT
9/11
East Union Community School
Thursday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Earlham/EU/Lenox Tri

2
East Union
Varsity (10-6)
0
Lenox
Varsity (3-8)
6:00 AM CT
9/13
Earlham High School
Thursday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Union
Varsity (10-7)
2
Earlham
Varsity (10-6)
5:00 PM CT
9/13
Earlham High School
Tuesday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
East Union
Varsity (11-7)
0
Wayne
Varsity (1-15)
6:00 PM CT
9/18
Wayne Community High School
Saturday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Union
Varsity (12-9)
2
Stanton
Varsity (6-12)
9:00 AM CT
9/22
Football/Track Complex
Saturday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bedford Tourn

2
East Mills
Varsity (18-3)
0
East Union
Varsity (12-9)
9:00 AM CT
9/22
Football/Track Complex
Saturday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bedford Tourn

0
Murray
Varsity (7-7)
2
East Union
Varsity (12-9)
9:00 AM CT
9/22
Football/Track Complex
Saturday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bedford tournament

2
East Union
Varsity (13-9)
1
Central Decatur
Varsity (9-8)
11:00 AM CT
9/22
Football/Track Complex
Tuesday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
East Union
Varsity (14-9)
1
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (1-15)
7:30 PM CT
9/25
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Thursday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Union
Varsity (14-10)
3
East Mills
Varsity (21-4)
12:00 AM CT
9/27
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Southeast Warren
Varsity (20-6)
0
East Union
Varsity (14-11)
6:00 PM CT
10/2
East Union Community School
Thursday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
East Union
Varsity (15-11)
0
Bedford
Varsity (6-19)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Thursday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
East Union
Varsity (16-11)
0
Diagonal
Varsity (4-9)
6:00 PM CT
10/4
Diagonal High School
Monday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (13-8)
0
East Union
Varsity (16-12)
6:00 PM CT
10/8
East Union Community School
Saturday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Fort Dodge
Varsity (6-26)
2
East Union
Varsity (19-14)
9:00 AM CT
10/13
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
South Hardin
Varsity (6-19)
2
East Union
Varsity (19-14)
9:00 AM CT
10/13
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Grand View Christian
Varsity (7-32)
2
East Union
Varsity (19-14)
9:00 AM CT
10/13
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
South Hardin
Varsity (6-19)
0
East Union
Varsity (19-14)
9:00 AM CT
10/13
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Union
Varsity (19-14)
2
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (21-10)
9:00 AM CT
10/13
Woodward-Granger High School
Tuesday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Diagonal
Varsity (7-12)
3
East Union
Varsity (20-14)
7:00 PM CT
10/16
East Union Community School
Monday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Regionals

1
Lamoni
Varsity (21-10)
3
East Union
Varsity (21-14)
12:00 AM CT
10/22
East Union Community School
Thursday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

3rd round regionals

3
East Union
Varsity (22-14)
1
Southeast Warren
Varsity (27-8)
7:00 AM CT
10/25
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Oct 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Substate Finals

0
East Union
Varsity (22-14)
3
Holy Trinity Catholic
Varsity (34-3)
6:00 PM CT
10/30
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Scores
Holy Trinity Catholic L 3-0
Southeast Warren W 3-1
Lamoni W 3-1
Diagonal W 3-0
Fort Dodge W 2-1
Leaders
Assists
Megan Mitchell, SR
  • 578
  • AST 578
  • PER 6.7
Kills
Alissa Weinkoetz, JR
  • 312
  • KLS 3.1
  • PCT 27.1%
  • PTS 4.4
Total Blocks
Rakenzy Pryor, SR
  • 74.0
  • BLK 74
  • PER 0.7
Digs
Callie Gossman, SR
  • 332
  • DIG 332
  • PER 3.3
Serve Aces
Alissa Weinkoetz, JR
  • 73
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 3.3
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Southeast Warren 5-0 L1 27-8 .771
Southwest Valley 5-0 L4 16-10 .615
East Union 3-1 L1 22-15 .595
Mount Ayr 3-2 L3 16-11 .593
Central Decatur 3-2 L1 15-12 .556
Nodaway Valley 2-2 L1 15-10 .600
Bedford 2-4 L1 8-24 .258
Wayne 1-3 L3 6-21 .232
Lenox 0-4 L2 9-18 .333
Martensdale-St Marys 0-6 L12 1-24 .040
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND