ACGC Chargers

Volleyball2018-19- Varsity

Scores
Tri-Center L 3-0
Ogden W 3-0
Pleasantville W 3-0
Greene County W 2-0
Ogden W 3-1
Leaders
Assists
Stowe Audrey, SO
  • 723
  • AST 723
  • PER 8.4
Kills
Chloe Largent, FR
  • 348
  • KLS 4.0
  • PCT 41.6%
  • PTS 5.2
Total Blocks
Savana Fuller, SR
  • 107.0
  • BLK 107
  • PER 1.2
Digs
Olivia Laabs, JR
  • 290
  • DIG 290
  • PER 3.4
Serve Aces
Chloe Largent, FR
  • 56
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 3.3
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
ACGC
Varsity (1-0)
0
West Central Valley
Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
8/21
West Central Valley High School
Thursday, Aug 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Van Meter
Varsity (0-1)
3
ACGC
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
8/23
AC/GC High School
Tuesday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
ACGC
Varsity (2-1)
2
CAM
Varsity (5-2)
6:30 AM CT
8/28
CAM High School
Tuesday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
ACGC
Varsity (4-1)
0
Atlantic
Varsity (3-6)
5:30 PM CT
8/28
CAM High School
Tuesday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
East Union
Varsity (4-4)
2
ACGC
Varsity (4-1)
5:30 PM CT
8/28
CAM High School
Tuesday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Audubon
Varsity (3-5)
0
ACGC
Varsity (4-2)
7:30 AM CT
9/4
AC/GC High School
Tuesday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (8-7)
1
ACGC
Varsity (4-3)
6:00 PM CT
9/4
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-8)
2
ACGC
Varsity (7-3)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (3-5)
2
ACGC
Varsity (7-3)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Heartland Christian
Varsity (1-12)
2
ACGC
Varsity (7-3)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Riverside
Varsity (6-10)
2
ACGC
Varsity (8-3)
3:00 PM CT
9/8
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (8-9)
2
ACGC
Varsity (9-3)
4:00 PM CT
9/8
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Earlham
Varsity (8-6)
3
ACGC
Varsity (10-3)
7:00 PM CT
9/11
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Underwood
Varsity (11-9)
0
ACGC
Varsity (10-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/15
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (11-8)
2
ACGC
Varsity (11-4)
10:00 AM CT
9/15
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (5-5)
2
ACGC
Varsity (12-4)
10:30 AM CT
9/15
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Audubon
Varsity (6-11)
2
ACGC
Varsity (13-4)
1:00 PM CT
9/15
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Underwood
Varsity (12-9)
0
ACGC
Varsity (13-5)
2:00 PM CT
9/15
AC/GC High School
Tuesday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
ACGC
Varsity (13-6)
3
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (15-3)
6:30 PM CT
9/18
Des Moines Christian School
Tuesday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Madrid
Varsity (5-8)
3
ACGC
Varsity (14-6)
7:00 PM CT
9/25
AC/GC High School
Tuesday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
ACGC
Varsity (15-6)
0
Interstate 35
Varsity (1-18)
7:00 PM CT
10/2
I-35 High School
Thursday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Panorama
Varsity (14-7)
1
ACGC
Varsity (15-7)
7:00 AM CT
10/4
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (9-8)
2
ACGC
Varsity (16-7)
9:00 AM CT
10/6
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (5-11)
2
ACGC
Varsity (17-7)
10:00 AM CT
10/6
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Underwood
Varsity (20-11)
0
ACGC
Varsity (17-8)
11:00 AM CT
10/6
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
ACGC
Varsity (17-9)
2
CAM
Varsity (21-8)
2:00 PM CT
10/6
CAM High School
Tuesday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
ACGC
Varsity (18-9)
1
Ogden
Varsity (5-18)
5:00 PM CT
10/9
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
ACGC
Varsity (19-9)
0
Greene County
Varsity (7-18)
6:30 PM CT
10/9
Ogden High School
Thursday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Pleasantville
Varsity (3-18)
3
ACGC
Varsity (20-9)
6:30 PM CT
10/11
Pleasant Valley High School
Monday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Districts

0
Ogden
Varsity (6-20)
3
ACGC
Varsity (21-9)
7:00 PM CT
10/22
AC/GC High School
Thursday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Regional Semifinal

0
ACGC
Varsity (21-9)
3
Tri-Center
Varsity (29-7)
7:00 PM CT
10/25
Tri-Center High School
Scores
Tri-Center L 3-0
Ogden W 3-0
Pleasantville W 3-0
Greene County W 2-0
Ogden W 3-1
Leaders
Assists
Stowe Audrey, SO
  • 723
  • AST 723
  • PER 8.4
Kills
Chloe Largent, FR
  • 348
  • KLS 4.0
  • PCT 41.6%
  • PTS 5.2
Total Blocks
Savana Fuller, SR
  • 107.0
  • BLK 107
  • PER 1.2
Digs
Olivia Laabs, JR
  • 290
  • DIG 290
  • PER 3.4
Serve Aces
Chloe Largent, FR
  • 56
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 3.3
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Des Moines Christian 10-0 L1 25-8 .758
Woodward-Granger 9-1 L1 23-11 .676
ACGC 7-3 L1 21-10 .677
Panorama 7-3 L1 17-12 .586
Earlham 6-4 L1 17-11 .607
Van Meter 6-4 L2 15-13 .536
Ogden 4-6 L1 6-21 .222
Madrid 3-7 L1 8-14 .364
West Central Valley 2-8 L1 7-13 .350
Pleasantville 1-9 L1 4-19 .174
Interstate 35 0-10 L1 2-21 .087
News
No recent news