|
Algona
vs.
Webster City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (29-31, 25-20, 25-19, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Humboldt
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-20, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Marion
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (31-29, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Solon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (26-24, 21-25, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Red Oak
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-17, 15-25, 26-24, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (25-13, 16-25, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Humboldt
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (17-25, 25-8, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Indianola
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines North
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-16, 16-25, 25-16, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Winterset
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (27-25, 22-25, 22-25, 25-17, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Shenandoah
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Xavier
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (25-18, 17-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
North Scott
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Norwalk
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
West Delaware
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-17, 31-29)
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-15)
|
|
|
|