|
Adair-Casey
vs.
Woodbine
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-17, 20-25, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Tri-Center
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-19, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
MMCRU
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (24-26, 28-26, 26-24, 12-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
East Buchanan
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-22, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-14, 18-25, 27-25, 20-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Murray
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-13, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-15, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
North Mahaska
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Camanche
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Webster City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (26-24, 26-24, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sheldon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
CAL
vs.
Northeast Hamilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-16, 20-25, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-20, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Monticello
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Midland
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-17, 21-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (17-25, 25-19, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Charter Oak-Ute
vs.
West Harrison
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-17, 24-26, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
LeMars
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Clay Central-Everly
vs.
GTRA
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Humboldt
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Baxter
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Gilbert
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-23, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Ogden
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-23, 27-29, 25-20, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Gilbert
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (15-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City North
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-4, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City West
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Glenwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City North
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-23, 26-24, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Maharishi
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Lamoni
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Stanton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
North Polk
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-22, 19-25, 25-21, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
St. Edmond
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-13, 25-23, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-7, 27-25, 19-25, 22-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-22, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
West Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-15, 24-26, 25-9, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
West Burlington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-23, 24-26, 25-21, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Northeast
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-2, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Rivermont Collegiate
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
West Fork
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (26-24, 25-16, 13-25, 21-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Saydel
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Unity Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Underwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-11, 22-25, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Lewis Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Kee
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-21, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Storm Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-21, 26-24, 25-27, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (17-25, 25-22, 22-25, 25-23, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Christian Academy
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-21, 12-25, 25-7, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
OABCIG
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Riverside
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Springville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-23, 19-25, 23-25, 25-13, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 24-26, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
North Tama
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Wilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Tri-County
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-22, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Sioux Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
West Delaware
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-23, 11-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (15-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Branch
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 28-26, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Westwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Liberty
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-19, 24-26, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Keota
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-18, 22-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Mediapolis
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Pella Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-9, 25-15, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-10, 25-13, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
North Butler
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sioux Center
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (26-28, 25-16, 25-13, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-14, 21-25, 25-15, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Western Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
West Sioux
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-27, 25-20, 25-19)
|
|
|
|