|
AHSTW
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-14, 25-14, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
West Marshall
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Griswold
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
East Marshall
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Easton Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (14-25, 21-25, 25-14, 25-16, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Lake Mills
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Okoboji
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 32-30)
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
West Burlington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-8, 23-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 25-15, 21-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Danville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (18-25, 16-25, 25-21, 25-20, 18-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
West Fork
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-12, 21-25, 25-16, 24-26, 18-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda Academy
vs.
Sidney
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Webster City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-17, 24-26, 25-14, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Clay Central-Everly
vs.
Sioux Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-22, 21-25, 25-15, 17-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Polk
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
PCM
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Hudson
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-15, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
WACO
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
ACGC
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Jesup
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-20, 22-25, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Treynor
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-18, 23-25, 25-16, 18-25, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
North Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Starmont
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Storm Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-14, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-16, 23-25, 25-15, 15-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
LeMars
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-16, 23-25, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Pekin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (27-29, 25-19, 17-25, 25-17, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Underwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (24-26, 22-25, 25-17, 25-19, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-15, 23-25, 31-29, 22-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Central Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Linn
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-14, 25-9, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
West Lyon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
South Hardin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Remsen-Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
MMCRU
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Pleasantville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 16-25, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 23-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Van Meter
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-11, 26-24, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Tri-Center
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Unity Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-22, 17-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|