|
Adair-Casey
vs.
CAM
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-17, 25-23, 21-25, 25-27, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-9, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
St. Albert
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-6, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Jesup
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Webster City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (29-31, 25-20, 25-19, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Urbandale
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-18, 15-3)
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Urbandale
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Charter Oak-Ute
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Panorama
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Benton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Cascade
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (26-28, 25-16, 27-25, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Burlington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Humboldt
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-20, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
WACO
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
CAL
vs.
Clarksville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-18, 24-26, 25-22, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-15, 8-25, 25-22, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
West Burlington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City High
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (23-25, 26-24, 25-20, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
Central City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-20, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Solon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Interstate 35
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-15, 18-25, 25-23, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (21-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Sioux
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Marion
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (31-29, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Solon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (26-24, 21-25, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-20, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
West Marshall
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 28-26, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-21, 21-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Iowa Christian Academy
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Madrid
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-5, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Red Oak
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-17, 15-25, 26-24, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (25-13, 16-25, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Humboldt
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (17-25, 25-8, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 27-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Indianola
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines North
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ottumwa
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Murray
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-8, 25-9, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Marshalltown
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-16, 16-25, 25-16, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-12, 27-25, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Tama
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-20, 25-20, 22-25, 14-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-15, 22-25, 25-23, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
North Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-8, 22-25, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Griswold
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-18, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
GMG
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
ACGC
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-21, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Harmony
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-27, 25-13, 29-27, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Pekin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-14, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Woodbine
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
OABCIG
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-13, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Williamsburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Prairie
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-20, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Mason City
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Winterset
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (27-25, 22-25, 22-25, 25-17, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Shenandoah
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Xavier
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Wilton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
West Monona
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-18, 24-26, 25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Remsen-Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-1 (25-18, 17-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waukee
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-20, 25-18, 19-19, 15-3)
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Tri-County
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
North Scott
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Riceville
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Norwalk
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Nishnabotna
vs.
Sidney
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-21, 26-28, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Van Meter
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-2 (25-9, 12-25, 20-25, 25-22, 24-22)
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Tripoli
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (28-26, 25-13, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
West Delaware
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-17, 31-29)
|
|
|
|
|
South Page
vs.
Stanton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
West Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-2, 25-8, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
West Hancock
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Westwood
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Wayne
|
12:00 AM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-21)
|
|
|
|