Volleyball 2010-11
QuikStatsIowa

Assists

1
Leisa McClintock, SR#6

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

1196
2
Bethany Pierschbacher, SR#12

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

1193
3
Sierra Nighswonger, SR#1

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River

1192
4
Ashley Tinguely, JR#16

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1177
5
Kinsey Caldwell, JR#9

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

1153

Kills

1
Haley Eckerman, SR#10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

757
2
Amanda Bell, SR#9

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

607
3
Olivia Fisher, SR#15

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

485
4
Roxanne Grundmeier, SR#1

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

477
4
Roxanne Grundmeier, SR#1

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

477

Digs

1
Paige Donohoe, SO#12

West Branch - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

653
1
Paige Donohoe, SO#12

West Branch - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

653
3
Laura TerHark, SR#2

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

623
4
Abby Caldwell, FR#1

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

589
5
Katie Kelley, SR#13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

580

Total Blocks

1
Alicen Wintermote, JR#7

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Small

187.0
2
Cassidy Breon, JR#2

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River

169.0
3
Caitlin Poppen, JR#8

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

167.0
4
Jordan Arp, SR#18

West Branch - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

166.0
5
Kellie Goedken, JR#9

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland

155.0

Block Solos

1
Kelsey Roggemann, SR#11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

121
2
Caitlin Poppen, JR#8

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

115
3
Denise Cowherd, SR#16

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

109
3
Alicen Wintermote, JR#7

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Small

109
5
Amanda Bush, JR#10

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

106

Serve Aces

1
Megan McCarthy, SO#9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

102
1
Olivia Fisher, SR#15

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

102
3
Amber Timmins, JR#15

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

98
4
Rachel Peth, SR#6

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

97
4
Jessica McNeece, SR#12

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Central

97

Kill Attempts

1
Haley Eckerman, SR#10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1460
2
Amanda Bell, SR#9

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

1233
3
Olivia Fisher, SR#15

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1052
4
Roxanne Grundmeier, SR#1

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

1029
4
Roxanne Grundmeier, SR#1

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

1029

Kill Efficiency

1
Dani Kock, JR#9

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

.477
2
Alyssa Wing, SO#10

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

.459
3
Courtney Kintzel, SR#17

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

.456
4
Katie Sickelka, SR#9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.451
5
Kadie Subbert, SR#13

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

.444

Serve Successes

1
Brandi Van Zee, SR#13

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

624
2
Megan McCarthy, SO#9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

545
3
Ashley Tinguely, JR#16

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

502
4
Rachel Peth, SR#6

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

500
5
ALI INGERSOLL, SR#13

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

499

Serve Attempts

1
Brandi Van Zee, SR#13

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

644
2
Megan McCarthy, SO#9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

596
3
Rachel Peth, SR#6

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

565
4
Ashley Tinguely, JR#16

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

544
5
Leisa McClintock, SR#6

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

541

Serve Efficiency

1
Shelby Fagen, SR#11

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

99.5%
2
Mariah Kruse, SR#1

East Union - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

99.3%
3
Alison Boltz, SR#1

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

98.6%
4
Sam Halbur, FR#4

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

98.5%
5
Sydney Burnett, FR#15

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast

98.4%
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND