|
Winterset
vs.
Interstate 35
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center |
|
Clarinda Softball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Earlham
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School |
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Van Meter
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-1
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Interstate 35
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Greene County
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
16-1
|
Far South Field
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
19-5
|
Varsity first
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Red Oak
|
12:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
11-1
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Webster City
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
13-1
|
game field
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
West Central Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
15-5
|
Far South Field
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Earlham
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
West Central Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
13-11
|
3rd Place Game
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Riverside
|
4:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
7-1
|
practice field
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Interstate 35
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
7-6
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Earlham
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
2-0
|
Championship Game
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Carroll
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
13-1
|
practice field
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ADM
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
5-4
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|