|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball Softball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wagner Softball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
12-2
|
Varsity First
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Huston Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Forest City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Assumption
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
8-3
|
Non Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Softball Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Clinton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
23-0
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Stanton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
14-11
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
|
29-22
|
VARSITY ONLY at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Softball Diamond Softball Diamond
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Softball Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Xavier
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex Softball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
4-1
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
2-1
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Whiting
|
5:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
West Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Softball Field
|
6-2
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Westwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
West Branch
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
North Butler
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont Softball Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
AGWSR
|
6:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
4-3
|
V - Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
West Delaware
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School Softball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
13-4
|
JV softball will play first at 5 PM followed by varsity.
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
North Union
|
6:45 PM CT
|
E-LC Softball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wagner Softball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
16-12
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
|
16-6
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Softball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Huston Field
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
16-14
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Softball Fields
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Softball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South WInneshiek/NICC Softball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
15-14
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Softball Field
|
12-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
19-9
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
28-27
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Newton H.A. Lynn Softball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
901 Forest St
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
5-2
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
4-0
|
Non Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Softball Complex
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raiderette Softball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rogers Park - Veterans' Diamond
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
14-3
|
|
|
|