Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/24/23 | vs Essex | L 1-12 | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
5/25/23 | vs Creston | L 2-13 | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
5/26/23 | vs Fremont-Mills | L 4-15 | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Softball Field | |||
5/27/23 | @ ACGC | 12:00 PM | AC/GC High School | |||
5/27/23 | @ Riverside | 2:00 PM | AC/GC High School | |||
5/30/23 | vs Lewis Central | L 0-11 |
Game 1 of DH |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
5/30/23 | vs Lewis Central | L 0-18 |
Game 2 of DH |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
5/31/23 | vs Clarinda | L 4-6 | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
6/1/23 | @ Shenandoah | L 8-12 | Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park | |||
6/3/23 | PPD |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | |||
6/3/23 | @ Carroll | PPD |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/3/23 | 10:00 AM |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | |||
6/3/23 | @ Carroll | L 1-9 |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/3/23 | vs Exira-EHK | PPD |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/3/23 | vs Exira-EHK | L 4-14 |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/5/23 | vs Southwest Valley | L 2-8 | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
6/6/23 | @ Glenwood | L 5-6 | Glenwood Softball Field | |||
6/8/23 | vs Sidney | W 10-0 | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Softball Field | |||
6/9/23 | @ Kuemper Catholic | L 0-10 |
DH-1 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/9/23 | @ Kuemper Catholic | W 4-3 |
DH-2 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/12/23 | @ St. Albert | L 4-12 | St. Albert Catholic Schools | |||
6/12/23 | @ St. Albert | L 4-8 | St. Albert Catholic Schools | |||
6/13/23 | vs Shenandoah | L 0-7 | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
6/15/23 | @ Creston | L 0-12 | Creston High School | |||
6/19/23 | @ Harlan Community | W 20-4 | J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields. | |||
6/19/23 | @ Harlan Community | L 11-12 | J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields. | |||
6/20/23 | @ Clarinda | L 3-13 |
Senior NIght |
Lied Recreation Center | ||
6/22/23 | vs Glenwood | L 0-7 | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Softball Field | |||
6/26/23 | vs Denison-Schleswig | L 8-12 |
Game 1 of DH |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Softball Field | ||
6/26/23 | vs Denison-Schleswig | L 0-14 | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Softball Field | |||
6/27/23 | @ East Mills | L 7-8 | East Mills High School | |||
6/29/23 | @ Atlantic | L 0-11 | Atlantic Middle School Softball Field | |||
6/29/23 | @ Atlantic | L 0-11 | Atlantic Middle School Softball Field | |||
7/6/23 | vs Atlantic | L 0-10 |
Class 3A - Region 4 Quarterfinal |
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field |