Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/22/23 | vs West Monona | L 5-12 | Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | |||
5/23/23 | @ Shenandoah | W 9-4 | Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park | |||
5/26/23 | vs Estherville Lincoln Central | L 0-7 | SYA | |||
5/26/23 | vs LeMars | L 7-15 | SYA | |||
5/30/23 | @ Red Oak | W 11-0 |
Game 1 of DH |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
5/30/23 | @ Red Oak | W 18-0 |
Game 2 of DH |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
5/31/23 | vs Harlan Community | W 7-0 | Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | |||
6/2/23 | @ Council Bluffs Lincoln | W 6-0 |
JV/V; JV game @ 5:30pm |
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex | ||
6/3/23 | PPD |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | |||
6/3/23 | @ Earlham | PPD |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/3/23 | 10:00 AM |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | |||
6/3/23 | @ Earlham | L 4-5 |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/3/23 | vs Estherville Lincoln Central | PPD |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/3/23 | vs Estherville Lincoln Central | L 1-4 |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/3/23 | @ Exira-EHK | PPD |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/3/23 | @ Exira-EHK | L 1-4 |
Atlantic Varsity Invite |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/5/23 | vs Glenwood | L 0-10 |
Varsity Doubleheader |
Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | ||
6/5/23 | vs Glenwood | L 6-12 | Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | |||
6/6/23 | @ Denison-Schleswig | W 1-0 | Denison High School | |||
6/8/23 | vs Atlantic | L 0-1 | Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | |||
6/9/23 | @ Woodward-Granger | W 11-2 | Phil Creese Softball Complex | |||
6/9/23 | @ Ogden | W 11-6 | Phil Creese Softball Complex | |||
6/9/23 | @ Winterset | CXL | Phil Creese Softball Complex | |||
6/13/23 | @ Kuemper Catholic | L 1-6 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
6/13/23 | @ Kuemper Catholic | L 3-8 |
DH-2 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/15/23 | vs St. Albert | W 7-6 | Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | |||
6/15/23 | vs St. Albert | L 4-9 | Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | |||
6/19/23 | vs Clarinda | W 10-4 |
Varsity Doubleheader |
Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | ||
6/19/23 | vs Clarinda | W 7-4 |
Game 2 of DH |
Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | ||
6/20/23 | @ Harlan Community | W 11-1 | J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields. | |||
6/22/23 | vs Denison-Schleswig | L 5-9 | Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | |||
6/24/23 | @ Carroll | L 1-7 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
6/24/23 | @ Kuemper Catholic | W 12-7 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
6/26/23 | @ Creston | L 4-13 |
Doubleheader |
Creston High School | ||
6/26/23 | @ Creston | L 4-5 | Creston High School | |||
6/29/23 | vs Shenandoah | W 4-2 | Lewis Central High School LC Softball Field | |||
6/30/23 | @ Atlantic | L 5-7 | Atlantic Middle School Softball Field | |||
7/3/23 | vs Council Bluffs Jefferson | W 14-0 |
Pink Out Game |
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex | ||
7/6/23 | vs Creston | L 0-10 |
Class 4A - Region 3 |
Creston High School |