Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/22/23 | @ Logan-Magnolia | L 3-7 | Logan Magnolia Community Schools | |||
5/24/23 | @ IKM-Manning | W 14-1 |
JV at 5:30 |
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA) | ||
5/25/23 | vs West Monona | L 2-9 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
5/27/23 | @ Ogden | W 14-5 | Ogden High School | |||
5/27/23 | 9:00 AM |
Bob Morgan Softball Classic |
Ogden High School | |||
5/27/23 | vs Gilbert | L 3-11 |
Bob Morgan Classic |
Ogden High School | ||
5/27/23 | @ Des Moines Christian | L 1-7 |
practice field |
Ogden High School | ||
5/30/23 | @ Carroll | L 10-15 | Carroll Softball Stadium | |||
5/31/23 | @ Ogden | W 13-5 | Ogden High School | |||
6/1/23 | @ Ridge View | W 10-0 | Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School | |||
6/3/23 | vs Gehlen Catholic | W 9-2 |
CYO Tournament |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/3/23 | vs Bishop Garrigan | W 9-1 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
6/5/23 | vs Harlan Community | W 14-4 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
6/6/23 | @ St. Albert | L 1-6 |
DH-1 |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
6/6/23 | @ St. Albert | L 4-6 |
DH-2 |
St. Albert Catholic Schools | ||
6/7/23 | @ Atlantic | W 7-0 | Atlantic Middle School Softball Field | |||
6/9/23 | vs Red Oak | W 10-0 |
DH-1 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/9/23 | vs Red Oak | L 3-4 |
DH-2 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/10/23 | @ Glidden-Ralston | W 7-2 |
DH GAME 1 |
Glidden-Ralston High School | ||
6/10/23 | @ Glidden-Ralston | W 12-1 |
DH GAME 2 |
Glidden-Ralston High School | ||
6/13/23 | vs Lewis Central | W 6-1 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
6/13/23 | vs Lewis Central | W 8-3 |
DH-2 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/14/23 | vs Creston | L 6-7 |
DH-1 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/14/23 | vs Creston | L 4-15 |
DH-2 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/15/23 | @ Harlan Community | W 8-4 | J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields. | |||
6/16/23 | @ Boone | L 1-11 | Gary Creasman Field | |||
6/19/23 | vs Shenandoah | W 12-2 |
DH-1 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/19/23 | vs Shenandoah | L 2-4 |
DH-2 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/20/23 | vs Atlantic | L 2-14 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
6/21/23 | @ Denison-Schleswig | L 1-3 | Denison High School | |||
6/22/23 | @ Greene County | L 1-11 |
Senior Night |
Jefferson Softball Park | ||
6/24/23 | vs Treynor | L 3-11 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
6/24/23 | vs Lewis Central | L 7-12 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
6/26/23 | vs Clarinda | L 6-10 |
DH-1 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/26/23 | vs Clarinda | L 3-13 |
DH-2 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | ||
6/27/23 | vs Denison-Schleswig | W 7-6 | Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field | |||
6/28/23 | @ Glenwood | W 4-3 |
DH-1 |
Glenwood High School GCHS | ||
6/28/23 | @ Glenwood | L 4-6 |
DH-2 |
Glenwood High School GCHS | ||
7/5/23 | vs East Sac County | L 2-3 |
Class 2A - Region 3 |
Little League Complex Kuemper Softball Field |