|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
AGWSR
|
3:30 AM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
10-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
11-0
|
RYS Night
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Earlham
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Riverside
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Okoboji
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Titan Athletic Complex
|
10-1
|
Continuation of the Game suspded due to rain (4th Inn; 4-1 GTRA)
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City High
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
GMG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW Softball Field
|
12-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kimballton Lloyd Petersen Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School La Porte City Elementary School
|
2-0
|
JV/V - Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
English Valleys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex
|
7-0
|
JV/V (JV plays first @ 5:00) - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
13-7
|
2 Varsity Games
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
16-7
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Audubon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
3-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
PPD
Suspended: Tied in top of 8th inning
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Springville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
13-1
|
JV First to Begin at 4:00. SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Earlham
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
JV First
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Earlham
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
13-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Underwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
GTRA
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School / Janesville
|
8-1
|
JV followed by Varsity - Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
13-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Softball Complex
|
14-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Lamoni
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
East Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
13-3
|
Make-up from 05/26/22
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Prairie
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Ogden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
18-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Sheldon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
14-9
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney - Schafer Field
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:30 PM
|
Sioux City Hubbard Park
|
8-6
|
Sioux City Hubbard Park
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tilford Elementary School
|
11-1
|
Varsity followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
12-2
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Point South Park
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
7-0
|
Varsity first, followed by JV - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Treynor
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
6-1
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
13-3
|
Varsity Second
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
6-4
|
varsity first
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Pella
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
20-3
|
Non Conference
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
6-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
West Fork
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
|
16-8
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Collins Railway Street
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Franklin Field
|
13-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Newton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gary Creasman Field
|
9-6
|
Cancer Awareness Night
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
11-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
11-7
|
*Hillcrest Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
7-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
14-9
|
Ended in the 5th due to lightening
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Softball Complex
|
10-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Pekin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
6-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
16-11
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie Middle School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
21-10
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
9-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG HS Softball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Essex
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
|
3-1
|
SOFTBALL SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
15-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
13-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
4-1
|
Strikeout Cancer Game
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
North Polk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
14-4
|
GRANDPARENTS NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Winterset
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Park
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
19-9
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
17-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
5-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
4-3
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
CXL
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
|
Neutral game
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Softball Fields
|
12-0
|
Varsity
|
|
|