|
Alburnett
vs.
Denver
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
9-1
|
Jesup Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
12:00 AM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
4-2
|
MVAO Tourney
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Hinton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
8-6
|
Mapleton tournament
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Columbus
|
2:00 AM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Winterset
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
10-0
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Earlham
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
14-0
|
Harvey Field
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
13-1
|
Pierson
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
10-7
|
KP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Midland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central City High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
North Scott
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Janesville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
14-0
|
Tourney Game 1 of 2
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Alburnett
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
7-4
|
Jesup Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Greene County
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
7-4
|
Ogden Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Gilbert
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
9-4
|
Ogden - Bob Morgan Classic
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
21-2
|
Tourney
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
14-1
|
Shenandoah Tournament
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Sidney
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
English Valleys
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
11-1
|
Jim Turner Classic
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Grinnell
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
West Central Valley
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Pella Christian
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
5-3
|
Tourney
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
8-6
|
Charles City Tourney
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
CYO
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
North Tama
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
14-6
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Lisbon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
12-0
|
LM Tournament
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Woodbine
|
10:00 AM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
13-8
|
Early Bird Tourney @ Mapleton
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
13-1
|
Newman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Lewis Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
SYA
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
West Monona
|
10:00 AM CT
|
SYA
|
9-6
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
10:00 AM CT
|
SYA
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Highland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
8-3
|
Wilton Softball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Harlan Community
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Earlham
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
11-5
|
Winterset Tournament
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Westwood
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
20-6
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
14-0
|
Kingsley-Pearson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
9-3
|
Pierson Diamond
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Stanton
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
8-3
|
Shenandoah Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
7-2
|
Shenandoah Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Davenport Central
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Central City High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
8-1
|
Larry Niemeyer Kick Off Classic
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Kee
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
6-3
|
Jesup Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
10:45 AM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Webster City
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
7-2
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
9-0
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
4-3
|
Varsity - Yellow Field
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Williamsburg
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Bettendorf
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball Softball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Pleasantville
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Clarksville
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
12-0
|
Charles City Tourney
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
5-4
|
LM Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Xavier
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
2-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
Newman Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
AGWSR
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
6-1
|
Heelan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
11-9
|
Shenandoah Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Shenandoah
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
7-0
|
Shenandoah Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
12-0
|
Heelan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Underwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
11-9
|
Bishop Heelan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Earlham
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Van Meter
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Interstate 35
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
8-6
|
2nd game
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
8-1
|
Tourney Game 2 of 2
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Janesville
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
14-4
|
Jesup Tournament
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
West Sioux
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
9-5
|
Harvey Field
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
4-1
|
Kingsley-Pearson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
North Polk
|
12:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Greene County
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
12-0
|
Ogden - Bob Morgan Classic
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
11-7
|
Bob Morgan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
15-7
|
Tourney
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
10-0
|
Williamsburg Tournament; Green Field
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Wapello
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
12-0
|
Jim Turner Classic
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
North Scott
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
4-2
|
CR Jefferson Classic
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
East Union
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
12-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Davenport Central
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Clarksville
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
12-2
|
CC Tourney (Opponents tbd; 2 games)
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
9-1
|
Heelan Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
5-1
|
Heelan Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
2:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
9-4
|
Bishop Heelan Tournament
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sioux Center
|
2:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
3-1
|
Heelan Classic
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Lewis Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
SYA
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
10-7
|
Wilton Softball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Van Meter
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
6-5
|
Larry Niemeyer Kick Off Classic
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
North Tama
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
11-1
|
Jesup Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Kee
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
West Central
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
9-3
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Carroll
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
4-3
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
English Valleys
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
12-7
|
Varsity - Yellow Field
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Durant
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
12-5
|
Harvey Field
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Westwood
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
East Union
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
21-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
4-0
|
3rd game
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Janesville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
15-1
|
Jesup Classic
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Columbus
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
4:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
1-0
|
MVAOCOU Early Bird Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
6-5
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Greene County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
3-2
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
7-2
|
Williamsburg Tournament; Green Field
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
9-3
|
Jim Turner Classic
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg Recreation Center
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Van Meter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
12-1
|
CR Jefferson Classic
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
West Sioux
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
13-1
|
Larry Niemeyer Kick Off Classic
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
17-0
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
3-1
|
Bob Morgan Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Denver
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
4-2
|
Jesup Classic
|
|
|