|
Alburnett
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
8-7
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Keota
|
5:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
19-2
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Varsity Softball Field
|
|
PPD
Strike Out the Stigma Night
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
MMCRU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Unity Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ireton City Park
|
21-3
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Mike Penning Athletic Complex
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Griswold
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
PPD
postponed
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
10-2
|
Conference
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Shenandoah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Union Softball Field
|
12-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
GTRA
|
6:45 PM CT
|
E-LC Softball Field
|
7-4
|
ILCC Field- JV@5:30
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
|
JV First to Begin at 5:30 - POSTPONED
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Seymour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
|
JV 5:30 Varsity 7:00
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
16-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
15-12
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Softball Field
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
East Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Softball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Baxter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
|
|
PPD
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
|
cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
|
PPD
JV 5:00pm start
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
|
PPD
JV 5:00pm start
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
|
JV 5:00pm start
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
6-4
|
JV VARSITY
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Park
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
11-5
|
Suspended in top of 3rd PCM 9 - Nevada 3
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts Southwest Valley Softball Field
|
13-2
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waverly High School
|
|
postponed due to weather
|
|
|