Scores
Williamsburg L 7-0
Clarinda W 11-2
Shenandoah W 6-4
Shenandoah W 6-4
Lewis Central W 13-9
Leaders
Hits
Jada Jensen, JR
  • 49
  • H 49
  • BA .434
  • R 39
  • RBI 42
  • 2B 12
  • 3B 4
  • HR 5
  • SB 19
RBI
Jada Jensen, JR
  • 42
  • H 49
  • BA .434
  • R 39
  • RBI 42
  • 2B 12
  • 3B 4
  • HR 5
  • SB 19
Wins
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08
  • 11
  • W 11
  • IP 126
  • ERA 2.94
Earned Run Average
Malena Woodward, SR
  • 1.35
  • ERA 1.35
  • IP 10 1/3
  • SO 6
Strikeouts
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08
  • 174
  • ERA 2.94
  • IP 126
  • SO 174
News
No recent news
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Lenox
Varsity (0-1)
13
Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
ATLC 4 7 1 0 1 0 0 13
Atlantic Middle School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV 5:00pm start

Missouri Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Atlantic Middle School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV 5:00pm start

Missouri Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Atlantic Middle School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV 5:00pm start

Missouri Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Atlantic Middle School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Ballard
Varsity (2-0)
7
Atlantic
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 3 1 1 0 0 4 0 9
ATLC 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 7
Atlantic Middle School
Tuesday, May 31
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Clarinda
Varsity (3-1)
10
Atlantic
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
ATLC 0 1 3 4 0 2 0 10
Atlantic Middle School
Tuesday, May 31
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Clarinda
Varsity (3-2)
8
Atlantic
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
ATLC 2 0 1 2 3 0 0 8
Atlantic Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 1
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Atlantic
Varsity (4-1)
3
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 4 0 1 4 0 0 0 9
DSCH 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Denison High School
Thursday, Jun 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Atlantic
Varsity (4-2)
4
Exira-EHK
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
EEHK 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 4
Kimballton Lloyd Petersen Park
Thursday, Jun 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
Atlantic
Varsity (4-2)
Exira-EHK
Varsity (5-0)
5:30 PM CT
6/2
Kimballton Lloyd Petersen Park
Friday, Jun 3
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (3-6)
5
Atlantic
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ATLC 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Atlantic Middle School
Friday, Jun 3
SOFTBALL Varsity

Hall of Fame Night

1
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (8-3)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
ATLC 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
Atlantic Middle School
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity

Atlantic Tournament

(0-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (7-2)
9:00 AM CT
6/4
Atlantic Little League Complex
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity

Tournament

9
Atlantic
Varsity (7-2)
1
Carroll
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 6 0 1 0 2 0 9
CROL 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Atlantic Little League Complex
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity

Atlantic Tournament

Atlantic
Varsity (7-2)
(0-0)
11:30 AM CT
6/4
Atlantic Little League Complex
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity

Atlantic Tournament

(0-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (8-2)
2:00 PM CT
6/4
Atlantic Little League Complex
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity

Atlantic Softball. Invite

8
Atlantic
Varsity (8-2)
3
Earlham
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 8
ERLM 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Atlantic Little League Complex
Monday, Jun 6
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Atlantic
Varsity (8-3)
14
Creston
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 4
CRST 8 3 3 0 0 0 0 14
Creston High School
Monday, Jun 6
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Atlantic
Varsity (8-4)
7
Creston
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 4
CRST 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 7
Creston High School
Thursday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Lewis Central
Varsity (5-12)
8
Atlantic
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
ATLC 2 3 0 1 2 0 0 8
Atlantic Middle School
Friday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

Creston Tournament

6
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (9-6)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 6
ATLC 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3
Creston High School
Friday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Atlantic
Varsity (9-6)
12
Ankeny
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 1 3 1 3 0 4 0 1
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Creston High School
Saturday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

Creston Tournament

10
Knoxville
Varsity (9-2)
2
Atlantic
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KNXV 0 0 4 1 5 0 0 10
ATLC 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Creston High School
Saturday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

Creston Tournament

4
Atlantic
Varsity (10-7)
0
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Creston High School
Monday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (6-8)
0
Atlantic
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atlantic High School
Monday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (6-9)
8
Atlantic
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
ATLC 1 1 0 5 0 1 0 8
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Atlantic
Varsity (12-8)
0
St. Albert
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 4 3 4 0 0 11
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Atlantic
Varsity (13-8)
5
St. Albert
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 1 2 0 3 0 0 0 6
STA 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 5
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Thursday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

2
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (9-10)
8
Atlantic
Varsity (14-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
ATLC 0 0 2 0 2 4 0 8
Atlantic Middle School
Friday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Fort Dodge Tournament

11
Williamsburg
Varsity (16-6)
0
Atlantic
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBG 2 5 2 1 1 0 0 11
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Fort Dodge Tournament

(0-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (14-9)
5:45 PM CT
6/17
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Fort Dodge Tournament

3
Atlantic
Varsity (14-10)
13
Central Springs
Varsity (15-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CSPR 5 8 0 0 0 0 0 13
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Fort Dodge Tournament

(0-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (14-10)
12:00 AM CT
6/18
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Fort Dodge Tournament

(0-0)
Atlantic
Varsity (14-10)
12:00 AM CT
6/18
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (16-8)
7
Atlantic
Varsity (15-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 6
ATLC 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 7
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Ft. Dodge Invitational

6
Atlantic
Varsity (15-11)
7
St. Edmond
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 6
STE 0 1 1 4 1 0 0 7
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Atlantic
Varsity (15-12)
6
Glenwood
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 T
ATLC 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 5
GLNW 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 6
Glenwood Softball Field
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Atlantic
Varsity (16-12)
1
Glenwood
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
GLNW 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Glenwood Softball Field
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Atlantic
Varsity (16-13)
7
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (15-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KPRC 3 3 0 0 0 1 0 7
Little League Complex
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

Finish game started in Atlantic on 6/7/22.

2
Harlan Community
Varsity (13-11)
1
Atlantic
Varsity (16-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
ATLC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Atlantic
Varsity (17-14)
10
Harlan Community
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 8 6 0 0 0 2 16
HRLN 1 0 4 4 0 0 1 10
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Atlantic
Varsity (18-14)
3
Treynor
Varsity (16-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 2 3 1 6 4 0 0 16
TRN 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Treynor Community School
Thursday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Atlantic
Varsity (19-14)
0
Red Oak
Varsity (0-23)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 3 5 4 0 0 0 0 12
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
17
Atlantic
Varsity (20-14)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (0-24)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 1 6 4 6 0 0 0 17
R OK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Jul 1
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Atlantic
Varsity (21-14)
9
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-22)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Jul 6
SOFTBALL Varsity

Regionals

4
Shenandoah
Varsity (13-20)
6
Atlantic
Varsity (23-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
Wednesday, Jul 6
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

4
Shenandoah
Varsity (13-20)
6
Atlantic
Varsity (23-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
ATLC 1 3 0 0 1 1 0 6
Atlantic Middle School Softball Field
Saturday, Jul 9
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal

2
Clarinda
Varsity (14-18)
11
Atlantic
Varsity (24-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
ATLC 4 1 1 4 1 0 0 11
Atlantic Middle School Atlantic Middle School
Tuesday, Jul 12
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 4 Championship

0
Atlantic
Varsity (24-15)
7
Williamsburg
Varsity (32-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WBG 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 7
Williamsburg High School
Friday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
Atlantic
Varsity (24-15)
Ballard
Varsity (17-21)
6:00 PM CT
5/26
Ballard High School
Scores
Williamsburg L 7-0
Clarinda W 11-2
Shenandoah W 6-4
Shenandoah W 6-4
Lewis Central W 13-9
Leaders
Hits
Jada Jensen, JR
  • 49
  • H 49
  • BA .434
  • R 39
  • RBI 42
  • 2B 12
  • 3B 4
  • HR 5
  • SB 19
RBI
Jada Jensen, JR
  • 42
  • H 49
  • BA .434
  • R 39