Alburnett Pirates

Scores
Regina Catholic L 2-0
Columbus Catholic W 9-5
North Linn L 11-3
North Linn L 10-0
Waverly-Shell Rock W 12-0
Leaders
Hits
Gralynn Martin, SO
  • 49
  • H 49
  • BA .395
  • R 35
  • RBI 6
  • 2B 6
  • 3B 1
  • SB 24
RBI
Lonna Wickman, SO
  • 14
  • H 27
  • BA .293
  • R 14
  • RBI 14
  • 2B 3
  • SB 7
Wins
Hailey Carolan, SR
  • 10
  • W 10
  • IP 117 1/3
  • ERA 3.34
Earned Run Average
Ally Olmstead, SO
  • 0.00
  • ERA 0.00
  • IP 2
  • SO 0
Strikeouts
Hailey Carolan, SR
  • 151
  • ERA 3.34
  • IP 117 1/3
  • SO 151
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
Alburnett
Varsity (0-0)
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Easton Valley Elementary School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
Alburnett
Varsity (0-0)
Easton Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Easton Valley Elementary School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V

7
Marion
Varsity (0-3)
8
Alburnett
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRN 0 0 2 1 1 3 0 7
ALBT 1 0 2 5 0 0 0 8
Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
East Buchanan
Varsity (0-3)
13
Alburnett
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBUC 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 6
ALBT 2 0 1 3 3 4 0 13
Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
East Buchanan
Varsity (0-4)
5
Alburnett
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBUC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALBT 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 5
Alburnett Martin Complex
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Jesup Tournament

1
Denver
Varsity (2-2)
9
Alburnett
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNV 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
ALBT 0 4 0 1 4 0 0 9
Jesup High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Jesup Tournament

4
Alburnett
Varsity (4-1)
7
Jesup
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
JSP 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 7
Jesup High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Jesup Tourney-teams and times TBD

(0-0)
Alburnett
(4-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/28
Jesup High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Jesup Tourney-teams and times TBD

(0-0)
Alburnett
(4-1)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
Jesup High School
Tuesday, May 31
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Alburnett
Varsity (4-2)
8
Lisbon
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3
LSBN 0 1 3 2 1 1 0 8
Lisbon City Park
Tuesday, May 31
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Alburnett
Varsity (4-3)
9
Lisbon
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 8
LSBN 1 0 0 4 0 4 0 9
Lisbon City Park
Thursday, Jun 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (4-2)
3
Alburnett
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Jun 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (4-3)
7
Alburnett
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
EWCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Alburnett Martin Complex
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Alburnett
Varsity (6-4)
7
Pleasantville
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
PLV 0 2 0 0 1 4 0 7
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity

Bondu Tourney-teams and times TBD

(0-0)
Alburnett
(6-4)
10:00 AM CT
6/4
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity

Bondurant Tournament

3
Alburnett
Varsity (6-5)
9
Gilbert
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
GLBT 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 9
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity

Bondu Tourney-teams and times TBD

(0-0)
Alburnett
(6-5)
12:00 PM CT
6/4
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity

Bondu Tourney-teams and times TBD

(0-0)
Alburnett
(6-5)
2:00 PM CT
6/4
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Alburnett
Varsity (6-6)
8
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
B-F 2 0 0 6 0 0 0 8
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Central City
Varsity (12-2)
0
Alburnett
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C C 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alburnett Martin Complex
Tuesday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Central City
Varsity (13-2)
3
Alburnett
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C C 2 1 0 0 0 4 0 7
ALBT 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (4-9)
11
Alburnett
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALBT 2 0 8 1 0 0 0 11
Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (5-9)
1
Alburnett
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQKV 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
ALBT 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Alburnett Martin Complex
Friday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Alburnett
Varsity (8-9)
3
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 6
MQ C 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
Cole Park, Bellevue
Friday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Alburnett
Varsity (9-9)
3
Marquette Catholic
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 2 0 4 2 0 8
MQ C 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
Cole Park, Bellevue
Saturday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Alburnett
Varsity (9-10)
8
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
SE P 0 5 0 2 0 1 0 8
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

CR Jefferson Tourney-teams and times TBD

(0-0)
Alburnett
(9-10)
10:00 AM CT
6/11
Jefferson Softball Field
Saturday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

CR Jefferson Tourney-teams and times TBD

(0-0)
Alburnett
(9-10)
12:00 PM CT
6/11
Jefferson Softball Field
Saturday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Alburnett
Varsity (9-11)
6
Valley
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
VLY 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 6
Jefferson Softball Field
Monday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

2 Varsity Games

11
Alburnett
Varsity (10-11)
0
Midland
Varsity (8-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 1 0 0 6 1 1 2 11
MID 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Monday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Alburnett
Varsity (11-11)
8
Midland
Varsity (8-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 3 1 1 3 1 0 2 11
MID 1 1 1 1 4 0 0 8
Wyoming Fairgrounds
Tuesday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Starmont
Varsity (3-12)
8
Alburnett
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALBT 2 1 2 3 0 0 0 8
Alburnett Martin Complex
Tuesday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

13
Alburnett
Varsity (13-11)
1
MFL MarMac
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 2 1 2 2 0 6 0 13
MFL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Starmont
Varsity (3-13)
8
Alburnett
Varsity (14-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
ALBT 3 0 0 5 0 0 0 8
Alburnett Martin Complex
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

FUTURE SPARTAN NIGHT JV/Varsity Double Header JV at 5:30pm

3
Solon
Varsity (13-9)
1
Alburnett
Varsity (14-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SLN 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Alburnett
Varsity (15-12)
5
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (14-14-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 6
CM-W 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 5
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Alburnett
Varsity (15-12-1)
5
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (14-14-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CM-W 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 5
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Springville
Varsity (17-9)
6
Alburnett
Varsity (16-12-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPV 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3
ALBT 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 6
Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Springville
Varsity (18-9)
2
Alburnett
Varsity (16-13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPV 0 0 1 0 3 2 3 9
ALBT 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Alburnett Martin Complex
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

LM/Alb Invitational

22
North Scott
Varsity (20-5)
0
Alburnett
Varsity (16-14-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 8 3 11 0 0 0 0 22
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alburnett Martin Complex
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Alburnett
Varsity (17-14-1)
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (5-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 3 7 2 0 0 0 12
WSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alburnett Martin Complex
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior/Parents Night

0
Alburnett
Varsity (17-15-1)
10
North Linn
Varsity (25-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N LN 0 0 7 1 2 0 0 10
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior/Parents Night

3
Alburnett
Varsity (17-16-1)
11
North Linn
Varsity (26-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
N LN 2 2 0 2 3 2 0 11
North Linn High School
Wednesday, Jul 6
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

9
Alburnett
Varsity (18-16-1)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (4-31)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
COLC 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jul 8
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Alburnett
Varsity (18-17-1)
2
Regina Catholic
Varsity (20-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RG C 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Iowa City Regina High School
Scores
Regina Catholic L 2-0
Columbus Catholic W 9-5
North Linn L 11-3
North Linn L 10-0
Waverly-Shell Rock W 12-0
Leaders
Hits
Gralynn Martin, SO
  • 49
  • H 49
  • BA .395
  • R 35
  • RBI 6
  • 2B 6
  • 3B 1
  • SB 24
RBI
Lonna Wickman, SO
  • 14
  • H 27
  • BA .293
  • R 14
  • RBI 14
  • 2B 3
  • SB 7
Wins
Hailey Carolan, SR
  • 10
  • W 10
  • IP 117 1/3
  • ERA 3.34
Earned Run Average
Ally Olmstead, SO
  • 0.00
  • ERA 0.00
  • IP 2
  • SO 0
Strikeouts
Hailey Carolan, SR
  • 151
  • ERA 3.34
  • IP 117 1/3
  • SO 151
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
North Linn 21-1 L2 33-10 .767
Central City 18-4 L1 34-8 .810
Springville 14-8 L1 22-14 .611
Alburnett 13-8 L1 18-17 .514
East Buchanan 11-11 L1 15-13 .536
Edgewood-Colesburg 11-11 L1 16-18 .471
Starmont 4-18 L3 4-19 .174
Maquoketa Valley 3-19 L7 6-20 .231
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND