Softball 2016-17
QuikStatsIowa

Batting Average

1
Peyton Daugherty, JR #3

Ankeny - CIML-Central

.619
2
Riley Jewett, SO #17

Seymour - Bluegrass

.591
3
Skyler Shellmyer, JR #8

Urbandale - CIML-Iowa

.582
4
Laken Lienhard, FR P, #9

Crestwood - Northeast Iowa

.579
5
Kamryn Buntrock, SO 1B, #22

Red Oak - Hawkeye Ten

.570

Home Runs

1
Lexy Monty, SR P/1B, #5

Davenport West - Mississippi Athletic

19
1
Lindsey Culver, SO 2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

19
3
Alexis Handel, JR 3B, #24

Atlantic - Hawkeye Ten

17
3
Amy Russell, SR P/SS, #10

Colfax-Mingo - South Iowa Cedar

17
5
Hannah Mausser, SR #19

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic

15

RBI

1
Lindsey Culver, SO 2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

71
2
Angie Gorkow, SO 3B/C, #6

Benton - WaMaC-West

68
3
Lexy Monty, SR P/1B, #5

Davenport West - Mississippi Athletic

66
3
Amy Russell, SR P/SS, #10

Colfax-Mingo - South Iowa Cedar

66
5
Sammy Moss, SO C/3B, #10

Mount Vernon - WaMaC-East

65

Stolen Bases

1
Libby Ryan, SR SS/CF, #9

Mount Vernon - WaMaC-East

68
2
Lily Liekweg, SO #3

Janesville - Iowa Star

58
3
Peyton Daugherty, JR #3

Ankeny - CIML-Central

53
4
Mackenzie Blomgren, SO #25

Van Meter - West Central

50
5
Alli Wroblewski, SR CF, #13

Bettendorf - Mississippi Athletic

47

Earned Run Average

1
Taylor Graven, SR P, #30

North Butler - Top of Iowa - East

0.32
2
Hannah Kelley, JR P/U, #27

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

0.41
3
Courtney Cooper, SR #04

Kee - Upper Iowa

0.42
4
Nicole Timmons, SR P, #24

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

0.43
5
Kendra Cooper, JR #10

Kee - Upper Iowa

0.57

Wins

1
Kaitlyn Van Der Zwaag, JR #25

Boyden-Hull - Siouxland

31
2
Hannah Ausenhus, SO #24

Central Springs - Top of Iowa - East

30
3
Abbie Carlson, JR #19

Logan-Magnolia - Western Iowa

29
3
Sophie Stover, JR #44

Winterset - Raccoon River

29
5
Ellie Jacobson, FR P, #14

Humboldt - North Central

28

Saves

1
Lauren Anderson, JR 2B, #23

BCLUW - North Iowa Cedar-West

6
2
Bailey Davis, SR #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

5
3
Kylie Sherwood, JR P/1B, #14

Martensdale-St Marys - Pride of Iowa

4
3
Kaylyn Hoth, FR P/3B, #11

Sumner-Fredericksburg - North Iowa Cedar-East

4
3
Kaitlyn Bierman, JR P/U, #8

Muscatine - Mississippi Athletic

4

Strikeouts

1
Abby Kraemer, SO P/3B, #23

Alta-Aurelia - Twin Lakes

381
2
Carlyn Stanley, SR P, #9

Interstate 35 - Pride of Iowa

358
3
Emma Olejniczak, SR #5

Perry - Raccoon River

356
4
Nicole Timmons, SR P, #24

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

321
5
Kaitlyn Van Der Zwaag, JR #25

Boyden-Hull - Siouxland

307

Opponent Batting Average

1
Nicole Timmons, SR P, #24

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

.065
2
Courtney Cooper, SR #04

Kee - Upper Iowa

.082
3
Natalie Mohatt, SO #15

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

.089
4
Kendra Cooper, JR #10

Kee - Upper Iowa

.092
5
Taylor Graven, SR P, #30

North Butler - Top of Iowa - East

.099

Fielding Percentage

1
Shayna Niggemeyer, SO #12

Central Lee - SEISC

1.000
1
Madisen Blackford, SR #5

Des Moines Hoover - CIML-Metro

1.000
1
Lyndi Vantiger, SO #8

Mediapolis - SEISC

1.000
1
Claire Stalzer, JR P/RF, #12

Valley - CIML-Central

1.000
1
Jamie Feldt, SR 1B, #20

Valley - CIML-Central

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Gabrielle Martinez, JR #21

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

23
1
Teayanna Leytham, SR C, #12

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Missouri River

23
3
Ivy Aulwes, JR #9

Clayton Ridge - Upper Iowa

22
4
Grace Flanagan, FR C/SS, #1

North Linn - Tri-Rivers

21
4
Cheyanne Rife, SO 3B/C, #3

West Harrison - Rolling Valley

21

Runs

1
Libby Ryan, SR SS/CF, #9

Mount Vernon - WaMaC-East

78
2
Avery Guy, SR SS, #11

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

67
3
Kiana Appley, JR #19

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

64
3
Brynn VanEldik, JR #15

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

64
3
Heather Boeckenstedt, SO SS/3B, #5

Beckman Catholic - WaMaC-East

64

Hits

1
Peyton Daugherty, JR #3

Ankeny - CIML-Central

86
2
Skyler Shellmyer, JR #8

Urbandale - CIML-Iowa

82
3
Sammy Moss, SO C/3B, #10

Mount Vernon - WaMaC-East

78
4
Macy Johnson, SR #1

Winterset - Raccoon River

77
5
Bryn Hanrahan, SR CF, #11

Solon - WaMaC-East

76

Singles

1
Peyton Daugherty, JR #3

Ankeny - CIML-Central

79
2
Kiana Appley, JR #19

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

64
3
Lily Liekweg, SO #3

Janesville - Iowa Star

63
3
Skyler Shellmyer, JR #8

Urbandale - CIML-Iowa

63
5
Taylor Ryan, SO LF, #6

Solon - WaMaC-East

61

Doubles

1
Laken Lienhard, FR P, #9

Crestwood - Northeast Iowa

29
2
Angie Gorkow, SO 3B/C, #6

Benton - WaMaC-West

28
3
Lexi Lander, FR #42

West Monona - Western Valley

23
3
Lauren Calkins, JR CF/LF, #13

Boone - Raccoon River

23
5
Lexie Stolen, SR #10

Bishop Heelan - Missouri River

22

Triples

1
Grace Martensen, SO SS/P, #7

Benton - WaMaC-West

11
1
Meagan Blomgren, SO #3

Van Meter - West Central

11
3
Brooke Waechter, JR #18

Sigourney - South Iowa Cedar

10
4
Michaela Davis, JR SS, #1

Keokuk - Southeast

9
5
Logan Hughes, SO #17

Shenandoah - Hawkeye Ten

8

Total Bases

1
Lindsey Culver, SO 2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

146.0
2
Angie Gorkow, SO 3B/C, #6

Benton - WaMaC-West

143.0
3
Laken Lienhard, FR P, #9

Crestwood - Northeast Iowa

141.0
3
Macy Johnson, SR #1

Winterset - Raccoon River

141.0
5
Amy Russell, SR P/SS, #10

Colfax-Mingo - South Iowa Cedar

140.0

On Base Percentage

1
Peyton Daugherty, JR #3

Ankeny - CIML-Central

.665
2
Bailey Johnson, SR #24

Mount Pleasant - Southeast

.633
3
Alexis Handel, JR 3B, #24

Atlantic - Hawkeye Ten

.629
4
Macy Johnson, SR #1

Winterset - Raccoon River

.618
5
Angie Gorkow, SO 3B/C, #6

Benton - WaMaC-West

.617

Slugging Percentage

1
Laken Lienhard, FR P, #9

Crestwood - Northeast Iowa

1.237
2
Angie Gorkow, SO 3B/C, #6

Benton - WaMaC-West

1.182
3
Alexis Handel, JR 3B, #24

Atlantic - Hawkeye Ten

1.105
4
Emily Valtman, SO SS/C, #23

Newton - Little Hawkeye

1.096
5
Amy Russell, SR P/SS, #10

Colfax-Mingo - South Iowa Cedar

1.085

On-base Plus Slugging

1
Gabi Hiatt, SR #3

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.000
1
Sydney Fellows, FR #4

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.000
1
Brooke Bormann, FR #6

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.000
1
Ellie Dixon, SR #10

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.000
1
Keli Potter, FR #20

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.000

Walks

1
Georgia Porter, SR C, #12

West Marshall - North Iowa Cedar-West

43
2
Braidyn Buhrow, JR #11

West Central - Upper Iowa

37
3
Bailey Johnson, SR #24

Mount Pleasant - Southeast

34
4
Lily Castle, FR #2

Newman Catholic - Top of Iowa - East

33
5
Skylar Rigby, FR #25

Ballard - Raccoon River

31

Hit By Pitches

1
Morgan Brinning, JR SS, #4

Washington - Southeast

23
2
Cloee Kraft, FR #15

Marion - WaMaC-West

19
3
Madison Schumacher, 08 #1

Harlan Community - Hawkeye Ten

17
3
Carlie Feisel, SR SS/P, #12

North Tama - Iowa Star

17
5
Ariel Rotnicke, SO #2

West Monona - Western Valley

16

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Haley Bach, 08 #3

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

24
2
Mallory Lafever, SO #2

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic

21
2
Sammy Blum, SR #10

Boyden-Hull - Siouxland

21
4
Kelsey Shilling, SR #2

Westwood - Western Valley

19
4
Madelyn Morningstar, JR #7

Lisbon - Tri-Rivers

19

Sacrifice Flys

1
Isabell Hobbs, FR #5

Ballard - Raccoon River

6
1
Alyvia Dubois, SO #7

Carlisle - Raccoon River

6
1
Allie Carman, SO 2B/U, #8

Northwood-Kensett - Top of Iowa - East

6
1
Kali Spicer, SO P, #3

Springville - Tri-Rivers

6
5
Sidnie Graff, SO #8

Woodbury Central - Western Valley

5

Strikeouts

1
Skylar Schmitt, SR #32

Rockford - Top of Iowa - East

0
1
Emma Deucore, SO #9

North Mahaska - South Iowa Cedar

0
1
Alli Boyle, 08 #10

Earlham - West Central

0
1
Annika Patton, SO SS, #1

Alta-Aurelia - Twin Lakes

0
1
Cheyenne Behrends, FR SS/P, #5

Clarksville - Iowa Star

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Sydney Steffen, SO P/2B, #15

Beckman Catholic - WaMaC-East

39
2
Ally Anderson, JR P, #17

Atlantic - Hawkeye Ten

38
2
Kayla Sproul, SO #25

Columbus Catholic - North Iowa Cedar-East

38
4
Sara Scott, JR #15

Carlisle - Raccoon River

37
4
Chasity Johnson, SO #9

Sioux City East - Missouri River

37

Pitching Starts

1
Ally Anderson, JR P, #17

Atlantic - Hawkeye Ten

36
1
Sydney Steffen, SO P/2B, #15

Beckman Catholic - WaMaC-East

36
1
Chasity Johnson, SO #9

Sioux City East - Missouri River

36
4
Abbie Carlson, JR #19

Logan-Magnolia - Western Iowa

35
4
Hannah Ausenhus, SO #24

Central Springs - Top of Iowa - East

35

Innings Pitched

1
Sydney Steffen, SO P/2B, #15

Beckman Catholic - WaMaC-East

234.1
2
Kayla Sproul, SO #25

Columbus Catholic - North Iowa Cedar-East

233.0
3
Ally Anderson, JR P, #17

Atlantic - Hawkeye Ten

228.1
4
Sophie Stover, JR #44

Winterset - Raccoon River

222.1
5
Lily Walk, SO #20

Saint Ansgar - Top of Iowa - East

219.2

Opponent At Bats

1
Lily Walk, SO #20

Saint Ansgar - Top of Iowa - East

1013
2
Sydney Steffen, SO P/2B, #15

Beckman Catholic - WaMaC-East

950
2
Aziah Smalley, FR P/3B, #22

Clarinda - Hawkeye Ten

950
4
Ashtyn Miller, JR #8

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

948
5
Kylie McMahon, SO P, #9

Don Bosco - Iowa Star

943

Hits Allowed

1
Courtney Cooper, SR #04

Kee - Upper Iowa

31
2
Nicole Timmons, SR P, #24

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

32
3
Kailee Jenness, SR #20

Spirit Lake - Lakes

35
4
Carly Bates, SR P/3B, #19

Muscatine - Mississippi Athletic

38
4
Kendra Cooper, JR #10

Kee - Upper Iowa

38

Runs Allowed

1
Nicole Timmons, SR P, #24

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

9
2
Hannah Elliott, SO #13

Ballard - Raccoon River

14
2
Riley Plantenberg, SO #7

Bishop Heelan - Missouri River

14
2
Hannah Kelley, JR P/U, #27

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

14
5
Hannah Hughes, FR P, #23

Johnston - CIML-Iowa

16