Softball 2015-16
QuikStatsIowa

Batting Average

1
Macy Johnson, JR #1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.674
2
Hannah Heiserman, SO LF, #14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC

.615
3
Madisen Blackford, JR C/P, #5

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

.605
4
Brooke Wilmes, JR SS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

.600
5
Aleenah Marcucci, SR #1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.588

Home Runs

1
Dalaney Bice, SR #10

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

18
2
Alyssa Wiebel, SR SS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

17
3
Casidy Dondiego, SO #20

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

16
3
Jaylie Reints, JR #21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

16
3
Sarah Rolling, SR 1B, #1

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

16

RBI

1
Casidy Dondiego, SO #20

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

78
2
Monika Bevans, SR C, #17

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

76
3
Bailey Johnson, JR #24

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

69
4
Kaci Sherwood, JR #21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

66
4
Courtney Cooper, JR P/PR, #04

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

66

Stolen Bases

1
Libby Ryan, JR SS/U, #9

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

79
2
Jordan Wilken, SR SS/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

68
3
Kasiah Ehresman, SR #23

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

67
3
Aleenah Marcucci, SR #1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

67
5
Beth Duffield, JR #10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

63

Earned Run Average

1
Amber Fiser, SR P/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0.30
2
Alyssa Wiebel, SR SS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0.59
3
Olivia Callaway, SR P, #15

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.61
4
Autumn McDanel, SR #3

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0.65
5
Nicole Timmons, JR #24

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

0.74

Wins

1
Gabby Schnathorst, SR #75

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

32
2
Molly Jacobsen, SR #26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

31
2
Abby Straight, SR P/1B, #11

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa

31
4
Hannah Ausenhus, FR #24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

30
5
Jasmine Lawson, SR #21

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

28

Saves

1
Samantha Ubben, JR 2B, #16

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

12
2
Kylie Sherwood, SO #14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

8
3
Kallie Malloy, JR P, #9

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

5
3
Bailey Davis, JR #12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

5
3
Jaden Harris, 08 #17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

5

Strikeouts

1
Molly Jacobsen, SR #26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

429
2
Autumn McDanel, SR #3

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass

345
3
Amber Fiser, SR P/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

342
4
Taylor Buchheit, SO #6

South Winneshiek - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

339
5
Abby Kraemer, FR P, #23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

319

Opponent Batting Average

1
Tjaden Petersen, 08 #6

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.028
2
Tehya Tournier, SO #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.058
3
Amber Fiser, SR P/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.062
4
Nicole Timmons, JR #24

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.079
5
Lauren Mahlberg, SR #14

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.085

Fielding Percentage

1
Anna Ambrosy, SR #5

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

1.000
1
Kelsey Peyton, SR LF/C, #16

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

1.000
1
Savannah Perry, FR #7

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Northern

1.000
1
Kailie Hesner, JR #99

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

1.000
1
Alli Wroblewski, JR CF, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Abby Smith, SR C, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

28
2
McKenna Boeschen, SR #13

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star

20
2
Carley DeRoin, SR #10

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

20
2
Alli Tigges, SO #14

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

20
5
Teayanna Leytham, JR C, #14

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River

19

Runs

1
Alyssa Wiebel, SR SS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

78
2
Libby Ryan, JR SS/U, #9

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

77
3
Aleenah Marcucci, SR #1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

74
4
Sydney Lawson, SR SS, #2

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

70
5
Brooke Wilmes, JR SS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

67

Hits

1
Aleenah Marcucci, SR #1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

94
2
Macy Johnson, JR #1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

91
3
Brooke Wilmes, JR SS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

84
4
Tianna Drahn, SR #3

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

82
5
Taylor Hogan, FR #1

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

78

Singles

1
Aleenah Marcucci, SR #1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

91
2
Tianna Drahn, SR #3

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

77
3
Lily Liekweg, FR #3

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

69
4
Taleah Smith, JR #19

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

68
5
Skyler Shellmyer, SO #8

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

66

Doubles

1
Sammy Moss, FR 3B/C, #2

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

27
2
Madisen Blackford, JR C/P, #5

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

25
3
Alyvia Dubois, FR #7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

23
3
Mackenzie Lose, SR #2

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

23
3
Breianna Klein, FR P/LF, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

23

Triples

1
Libby Ryan, JR SS/U, #9

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

9
1
Carley DeRoin, SR #10

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

9
3
Macy Johnson, JR #1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

8
4
Chelsea Weis, JR C/LF, #12

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

7
4
Sydney Steffen, FR P/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

7

Total Bases

1
Macy Johnson, JR #1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

138.0
2
Casidy Dondiego, SO #20

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

134.0
3
Alyssa Wiebel, SR SS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

132.0
4
Brooke Wilmes, JR SS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

124.0
4
Monika Bevans, SR C, #17

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

124.0

On Base Percentage

1
Macy Johnson, JR #1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.716
2
Kendyl Lindaman, SR C/3B, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

.711
3
Jaclyn Spencer, SR #3

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

.708
4
DoniRae Mayhew, SR P/1B, #19

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.695
5
Brooke Wilmes, JR SS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

.669

Slugging Percentage

1
Daryn Nowlin, JR #3

Central Decatur - Class 3A - Pride of Iowa

1.149
2
Dalaney Bice, SR #10

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

1.142
3
Kendyl Lindaman, SR C/3B, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

1.134
4
DoniRae Mayhew, SR P/1B, #19

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.125
5
Alyssa Wiebel, SR SS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.119

On-base Plus Slugging

1
Gabi Hiatt, JR #3

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

0.000
1
Ellie Dixon, JR #10

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

0.000
1
Grace Brown, JR #16

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

0.000
1
Brooke Bormann, 08 #6

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

0.000
1
Brianna Bentler, FR #28

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

0.000

Walks

1
Kendyl Lindaman, SR C/3B, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

55
2
Jaclyn Spencer, SR #3

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

49
3
DoniRae Mayhew, SR P/1B, #19

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

43
4
Alyssa Wiebel, SR SS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

36
5
Jayna Farrell, JR #3

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

32

Hit By Pitches

1
Morgan Brinning, SO SS, #4

Washington - Class 4A - Southeast

23
2
Jocelyn Cabalka, SO 3B/C, #23

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

17
3
Marina Keck, SR P/SS, #16/16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

16
4
Gabi Blanco, FR CR/LF, #1

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River

12
4
Mandee Miller, SO #16

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

12

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Aubrey Werthmann, JR #11

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

23
2
Meg Holtz, SR #4

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

21
3
Riley Verwers, SR P, #11

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

20
4
Madelyn Morningstar, SO #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

18
5
Brooke Kramer, JR 2B, #3

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

16

Strikeouts

1
Olivia Baxa, SR #23

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

0
1
Audrey Ley, SR #2

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
3
Kendyl Lindaman, SR C/3B, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

1
3
Kori Wedeking, 08 #11

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1
3
Sydnee Redman, JR P/CF, #14

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central

1

Pitching Appearances

1
Ally Anderson, SO P/U, #17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

41
2
Lily Dahlstrom, SR #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

40
3
Veronica Coghlan, JR #9

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

39
4
Gabby Schnathorst, SR #75

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
5
Sydney Steffen, FR P/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

37

Pitching Starts

1
Ally Anderson, SO P/U, #17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

40
2
Gabby Schnathorst, SR #75

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
2
Veronica Coghlan, JR #9

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

38
4
Sydney Steffen, FR P/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

37
4
Madison Monroe, SR #1

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

37

Innings Pitched

1
Ally Anderson, SO P/U, #17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

252.1
2
Veronica Coghlan, JR #9

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

239.2
3
Molly Jacobsen, SR #26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

236.0
4
Peyton Parker, JR #11

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

232.2
5
Taylor Buchheit, SO #6

South Winneshiek - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

229.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Kylee Glennie, SR P, #14

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1176
2
Madison Monroe, SR #1

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

1038
3
Veronica Coghlan, JR #9

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

1018
4
Zoey Welter, FR P, #7

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1014
5
Taylor Buchheit, SO #6

South Winneshiek - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

1011

Hits Allowed

1
Tjaden Petersen, 08 #6

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

17
2
Tehya Tournier, SO #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

23
3
Lauren Mahlberg, SR #14

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

27
4
Alyssa Wiebel, SR SS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

31
5
Amber Fiser, SR P/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

33

Runs Allowed

1
Alyssa Wiebel, SR SS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

7
2
Amber Fiser, SR P/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11
3
Kylee Silliman, SR SS/P, #9

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

13
4