Softball 2014-15
QuikStatsIowa

Batting Average

1
Riley Hale, SR 2B, #1

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

.630
2
Sara Tallman, JR CF/U, #10

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

.625
3
Emma Cheney, FR #4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

.623
4
Mallory Vawter, SR #10

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.618
4
Riley Jewett, 08 C/CF, #17

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.618

Home Runs

1
Alyssa Wiebel, JR #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

21
2
Lauren Nahnsen, SR P/3B, #16

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

17
2
Haley Duwa, SR #16

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

17
4
Maddie Karr, FR #50

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

16
4
Autumn Boland, SR #2

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 2A - North Iowa

16

RBI

1
Taylor Nearad, SR CF/1B, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

75
2
Autumn Boland, SR #2

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 2A - North Iowa

73
3
Alyssa Wiebel, JR #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

71
3
Amber Kral, JR 3B/1B, #14

Mid-Prairie - Class 3A - River Valley

71
5
Brooke Craig, SR P/SS, #9

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

67

Stolen Bases

1
Kasiah Ehresman, JR #23

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

61
2
Sara Tallman, JR CF/U, #10

Pella - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

59
2
Sydney Lawson, JR SS/CF, #2

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

59
4
Taleah Smith, SO #19

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

53
5
Laura Hempel, SR #8

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

52

Earned Run Average

1
Kasydi Klommhaus, SO P, #3

Diagonal - Class 1A

0.00
2
Amber Fiser, JR #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0.16
3
Abbie Carlson, FR 1B/P, #19

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa

0.32
4
Mariah Fritz, SR P/2B, #4

East Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.52
5
Emily Ira, SR P/1B, #11

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0.53

Wins

1
Madison Rasmusson, SR #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

35
2
Molly Jacobsen, JR #26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

32
2
Morgan Christner, JR #10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

32
4
CJ Van Der Zwaag, SR #27

Boyden-Hull - Class 3A - Siouxland

30
4
Marissa Promes, SR #30

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

30

Saves

1
Libby Yenger, SR P/2B, #31

Indianola - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

9
2
Sophie Swygman, 08 #25

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

6
3
Ann Hedlund, SO #13

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

4
3
Sydney Sickles, FR P/1B, #12

Indianola - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

4
3
Maddie Parker, JR P/2B, #10

Indianola - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

4

Strikeouts

1
Morgan Christner, JR #10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

395
2
Molly Jacobsen, JR #26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

386
3
Emily Ira, SR P/1B, #11

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

363
4
Amber Fiser, JR #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

313
5
Lexi Binder, JR #24

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley

308

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kasydi Klommhaus, SO P, #3

Diagonal - Class 1A

.050
2
Emily Ira, SR P/1B, #11

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

.087
3
Autumn McDanel, JR #3

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.095
4
Abbie Carlson, FR 1B/P, #19

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa

.101
5
Kassidy Croghan, 08 #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner

.108

Fielding Percentage

1
Bryn Hanrahan, SO #22

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

1.000
1
Gabrielle Martinez, FR #19

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000
1
Madison Wiley, SO #10

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

1.000
1
Jayme Finn, FR CF/C, #1

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Meaghan Greteman, JR #20

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Carley DeRoin, JR #23

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

27
2
Hannah Anderson, FR C, #10

Forest City - Class 3A - North Iowa

26
3
Sara Ingoldsby, SO #15

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

24
3
Abby Smith, JR #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

24
5
Braidyn Buhrow, FR C, #11

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

22

Runs

1
Sydney Lawson, JR SS/CF, #2

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

81
2
Morgan Frost, SR P/CF, #13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

77
3
Taylor Nearad, SR CF/1B, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

65
4
Alyssa Wiebel, JR #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

64
5
Kyarsten Mullen, SO #19

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 2A - North Iowa

63

Hits

1
Emily Ira, SR P/1B, #11

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

90
1
Sydney Lawson, JR SS/CF, #2

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

90
3
Alyssa Wiebel, JR #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

87
4
Taylor Nearad, SR CF/1B, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

84
5
Macy Johnson, SO #1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

83

Singles

1
Sydney Lawson, JR SS/CF, #2

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

80
2
Peyton Daugherty, FR #3

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

73
2
Aleenah Marcucci, JR #1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley

73
4
Skyler Shellmyer, FR #8

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

70
5
Gabbie Scherle, SR #3

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

67

Doubles

1
Jordan Carter, SR #1

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

30
2
Taylor Nearad, SR CF/1B, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

29
3
Sarah Rolling, JR #1

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 2A - North Iowa

24
4
Alyssa Wiebel, JR #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

23
4
Brooke Wilmes, SO SS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

23

Triples

1
Kylan Straight, FR SS/CF, #16

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa

9
2
Brooke Waechter, FR #18

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

8
2
Carley DeRoin, JR #23

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

8
2
Elison Ollinger, SO SS/3B, #11

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

8
5
Kaitlyn Schad, FR #8

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

7

Total Bases

1
Alyssa Wiebel, JR #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

179.0
2
Taylor Nearad, SR CF/1B, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

146.0
3
Sarah Rolling, JR #1

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 2A - North Iowa

140.0
4
Autumn Boland, SR #2

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 2A - North Iowa

138.0
5
Haley Duwa, SR #16

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

130.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kendyl Lindaman, JR C, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

.723
2
Haley Duwa, SR #16

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.704
3
Riley Hale, SR 2B, #1

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

.701
4
Riley Jewett, 08 C/CF, #17

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.671
5
Emma Cheney, FR #4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

.670

Slugging Percentage

1
Haley Duwa, SR #16

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.250
2
Alyssa Wiebel, JR #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.234
3
Brooke Craig, SR P/SS, #9

Columbus Catholic - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.155
4
Lauren Nahnsen, SR P/3B, #16

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

1.126
5
Riley Hale, SR 2B, #1

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

1.065

On-base Plus Slugging

1
Sam Blowers, SR #12

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

0.000
1
Sara Blowers, SR #14

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

0.000
1
Paige Kuepker, SO #24

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

0.000
1
Ellie Grace Dixon, SO #10

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

0.000
1
Bryn Hanrahan, SO #22

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

0.000

Walks

1
Kendyl Lindaman, JR C, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

67
2
Brooke Wilmes, SO SS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

35
3
Maddie Hansen, SR C, #17

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

34
4
Morgan Kelley, FR #15

Central Springs - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

33
5
Alyx Witt, FR #18

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

32

Hit By Pitches

1
Sam Kruckenberg, SR C, #11

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - North Iowa

26
2
Marina Keck, JR P/SS, #16/16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

17
3
Micaela Folkerts, JR 3B, #1

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

15
3
Kenady Waugh, SO SS, #1

Fairfield - Class 4A - Southeast

15
5
Brooklyn Ossman, SO #9

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 3A - North Iowa

14

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Kortney Hedlund, SR #22

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

25
2
Emilee Meadows, JR SS/P, #5

Charter Oak-Ute - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

20
3
Baylee Newell, 08 #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

19
3
Claire Chandlier, SO #34

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

19
3
Jayna Farrell, SO #5

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley

19

Strikeouts

1
Desi Oltmanns, SR #21

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Megan Staudt, JR #7

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

0
1
Sydney Davis, JR #3

Clinton - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

0
4
Kylah Schumacher, SR #1

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1
4
Kortney Hedlund, SR #22

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1

Pitching Appearances

1
Madison Rasmusson, SR #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

39
2
Molly Jacobsen, JR #26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

37
2
Marissa Promes, SR #30

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

37
2
Maddy Ryan, SR P/CF, #2

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

37
5
Ashley Sicard, SR P/DH, #11

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

36

Pitching Starts

1
Madison Rasmusson, SR #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

39
2
Molly Jacobsen, JR #26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

37
3
Lauren Nahnsen, SR P/3B, #16

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

36
4
Ashley Sicard, SR P/DH, #11

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

34
4
Marissa Promes, SR #30

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

34

Innings Pitched

1
Molly Jacobsen, JR #26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

248.2
2
Madison Rasmusson, SR #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

230.1
3
Marissa Promes, SR #30

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

230.0
4
Peyton Gross, FR P/2B, #27

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Iowa

223.1
5
Morgan Christner, JR #10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

218.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Taylor Hauser, JR #27

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - North Iowa

1064
2
Kelsey Tibbs, FR #2

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

984
3
Molly Jacobsen, JR #26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

965
4
Riley Jamison, SO P, #9

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

958
5
Madison Rasmusson, SR #10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

949

Hits Allowed

1
Kasydi Klommhaus, SO P, #3

Diagonal - Class 1A

16
2
Abbie Carlson, FR 1B/P, #19

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa

17
3
Anna Wanninger, 08 P, #1

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

29
4
Abby Kraemer, 08 P, #18

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

30
4
Lexy Hogan, JR 1B/3B, #8

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

30

Runs Allowed

1
Abbie Carlson, FR 1B/P, #19

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa

8
2
Amber Fiser, JR #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

12
2