Softball 2010-11
QuikStatsIowa

Batting Average

1
Jadyn Spencer, SR P/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.625
1
Caitlin Wnek, JR SS, #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.625
3
Fran Strub, JR CF/1B, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.609
4
Allie Oberg, SO C, #34

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

.596
5
Aly Cappaert, JR 1B, #23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

.582

Home Runs

1
Jadyn Spencer, SR P/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

17
2
Morgan Lintz, SR 1B/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

15
2
Hannah Koerperich, SR P, #16

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

15
2
Tyler Sampson, SR SS, #8

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

15
5
Felisha Durflinger, SR P/LF, #24

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC-South

14

RBI

1
Caitlin Wnek, JR SS, #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

85
2
Morgan Lintz, SR 1B/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

71
3
Shannon Laing, FR C

West Branch - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

63
4
Rachel Dunlap, SO 1B, #16

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast

59
4
Tyler Sampson, SR SS, #8

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

59

Stolen Bases

1
Demi Diedrich, SR SS, #3

Northeast - Class 2A - Big East

55
1
Courtney Auxier, SR #5

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

55
3
Seyerra Dubois, JR CF, #5

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River

54
4
Fran Strub, JR CF/1B, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

52
5
Shayla Simms, SR C, #7

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - Cornbelt

50

Earned Run Average

1
Natasha Walleser, SO #20

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0.00
1
Caitlyn Reed, SR P/1B, #9

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Cornbelt

0.00
3
Clare Isenhart, FR P, #10

Gilbert - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

0.12
4
Abby Gero, JR P, #75

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

0.14
5
Casey Miles, FR P/2B, #6

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0.27

Wins

1
Paige Lowary, FR P/1B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

32
2
Madison Frain, JR P, #7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

31
2
Micayla Weaver, SR P/1B, #20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

31
4
Shelby Murley, SR P, #5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

28
4
Kelcie Bormann, SR P, #3

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

28

Saves

1
Anna Boffeli, SO 1B/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4
1
Dana Hedlund, FR SS, #23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

4
1
Michaela Martin, SO P/LF, #11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

4
1
Shanna Wettleson, JR P, #6

Valley Community, Elgin - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

4
1
Nicolette Simpson, FR P, #22

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

4

Strikeouts

1
Paige Lowary, FR P/1B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

385
2
Jadyn Spencer, SR P/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

384
3
Madison Frain, JR P, #7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

348
4
Kelcie Bormann, SR P, #3

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

346
5
Josie Brackey, JR P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 1A - North Iowa

342

Opponent Batting Average

1
Casey Miles, FR P/2B, #6

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.043
2
Amber Logemann, JR P/1B, #22

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central

.085
3
Kelcie Bormann, SR P, #3

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

.094
4
Karli Welter, SO P/CF, #2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

.098
5
Rachel Smith, 08 P/2B, #10

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

.103

Fielding Percentage

1
Nicole Shutt, 08 1B/LF, #23

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1.000
1
Whitney Baker, JR #9

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa-Large

1.000
1
Sammy Garrett, SO CF, #3

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

1.000
1
Beth Overturf, SO C/DH, #44

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

1.000
1
Jill Friederichs, JR 3B/RF, #10

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Krysta Tutsch, JR C, #18

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

30
2
Allie Martinez, SO C, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

22
2
Alexis Ferguson, JR C, #11

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

22
4
Jackie Applehans, FR C/1B, #15

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

20
4
Kayree Buch, FR C/1B, #22

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

20

Runs

1
Fran Strub, JR CF/1B, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

87
2
Jadyn Spencer, SR P/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

73
3
Caitlin Wnek, JR SS, #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

64
4
Sammy Garrett, SO CF, #3

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

61
4
Hannah Kofron, SR 2B/C, #24

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

61

Hits

1
Fran Strub, JR CF/1B, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

92
2
Caitlin Wnek, JR SS, #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

90
3
Kelsey Rose, SR P/1B, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

79
4
Chloe Miller, SO SS, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

76
5
Kayla Antle, SR 3B, #5

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

73

Singles

1
Abby Lasher, SR SS, #3

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

66
2
Alyssa Rickels, SO RF/U, #50

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

65
3
Laura Eberly, SR CF, #3

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Valley-South

62
4
Mariah McKinnon, JR P/CF, #22

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

58
5
Jennifer Kennedy, SO CF/P, #4

Greene County - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

57

Doubles

1
Caitlin Wnek, JR SS, #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

24
2
Taylor Benshoof, SO SS, #1

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

23
3
Kelsey Rose, SR P/1B, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

22
3
Peyton Stensland, SR 3B/3B, #24

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

22
3
Taylor Streicher, SR C, #33

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

22

Triples

1
Fran Strub, JR CF/1B, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

13
2
Tatum Klein, JR 1B/CF, #7

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

12
3
Aspen Rhodes, JR 3B, #1

Van Meter - Class 1A - West Central

10
3
Kendall Corbitt, JR SS/2B, #7

Charter Oak-Ute - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

10
3
Chloe Miller, SO SS, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

10

Total Bases

1
Fran Strub, JR CF/1B, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

169.0
2
Caitlin Wnek, JR SS, #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

151.0
3
Macey Wolfe, SO CF/RF, #8

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

139.0
4
Chloe Miller, SO SS, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

138.0
5
Morgan Lintz, SR 1B/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

124.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jadyn Spencer, SR P/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.795
2
Aly Cappaert, JR 1B, #23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

.765
3
Caitlin Wnek, JR SS, #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.673
4
Fran Strub, JR CF/1B, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.672
5
Allie Oberg, SO C, #34

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

.645

Slugging Percentage

1
Jadyn Spencer, SR P/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1.375
2
Aly Cappaert, JR 1B, #23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

1.165
3
Fran Strub, JR CF/1B, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.119
4
Allie Oberg, SO C, #34

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

1.053
5
Caitlin Wnek, JR SS, #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.049

On-base Plus Slugging

1
Ally Kahl, 08 C/SS, #11

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

0.000
1
Renea Seimer, SO RF/P, #6

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

0.000
1
Destanie Rucker, 08 3B/SS, #13

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

0.000
1
Katie Cogdill, FR 2B/P, #14

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

0.000
1
Makayla Carter, JR CF/RF, #5

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

0.000

Walks

1
Jadyn Spencer, SR P/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

73
2
Aly Cappaert, JR 1B, #23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

70
3
Alicia Jones, JR P/3B, #13

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast

40
4
Kristen Winter, SR 2B, #18

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

35
5
Paige Lowary, FR P/1B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

31

Hit By Pitches

1
Brooke Stahlberg, JR 2B, #2

Monticello - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers

9
1
Mikaela Boss, JR 1B/3B, #27

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

9
3
Ashley Gibbs, SO 2B/SS, #3

Clarke - Class 2A - South Central

8
3
Chelsea Gilbert, SR 2B, #10

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star

8
3
Chelsea Buckner, SR C, #4

Adair-Casey - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brooke O'Hollearn, FR 2B/SS, #25

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

21
1
Jackie Peyton, FR RF/C, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

21
3
Paige Miller, SO 2B/LF, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

20
3
Maddie Reynolds, FR 2B/U, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

20
5
Katrina Devore, SO RF/C, #8

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

19

Strikeouts

1
Emma Schiller, SR SS, #11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Makayla Augustine, SO C, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

0
1
Allie Martinez, SO C, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten