Softball 2009-10
QuikStatsIowa

Batting Average

1
Brittney Roby, 08 #19

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.642
2
Jadyn Spencer, JR #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.613
3
Sydney McCune, SR #10

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - West Central

.600
4
Kenzie Shelgren, FR #13

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - Cornbelt

.575
5
Courtney Auxier, JR #5

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

.571

Home Runs

1
Brittnie Kreiser, SR #4

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

18
2
Jadyn Spencer, JR #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

16
3
Jamie Fisher, SR #9

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

13
3
McKenna Miller, SR #13

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

13
5
Sarah Sinopoli, JR #8

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

12

RBI

1
Caitlin Wnek, SO #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

91
2
Fran Strub, SO #1

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

72
3
Jamie Shultz, SR #13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - War Eagle

68
4
Betsy Thomas, SO #5

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - War Eagle

63
5
Nicole Fisher, SR #16

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

62

Stolen Bases

1
Erica Soppe, SR #4

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

64
2
Shayla Simms, JR #7

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - Cornbelt

54
3
Emma Krier, JR #8

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

52
4
Haddie Vawter, SR #20

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

49
4
Courtney Auxier, JR #5

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

49

Earned Run Average

1
Shelby Rodman, 08 #11

Whiting - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

0.00
1
Melissa Spencer, SR #41

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

0.00
1
Molly Bryan, SO #12

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0.00
4
Paige Lowary, 08 #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

0.26
5
cassandra darrah, SR #8

Wayne - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

0.34

Wins

1
Jamie Fisher, SR #9

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

39
2
Jordan Gronewold, SR #44

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River

33
3
Jordan Florey, SR #20

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

32
4
Jordan Johnson, SR #2

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

31
5
Hannah Washburn, SR #6

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast

29

Saves

1
Jenna Hermsen, JR #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

17
2
Shannon McCoy, JR #37

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

11
3
Miles Ludwigs, 08 #30

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - War Eagle

8
4
Cassidy Brinkman, SO #21

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

6
5
Kylie Mickelson, FR #13

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

5

Strikeouts

1
Kelcie Bormann, JR #3

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

421
2
Jamie Fisher, SR #9

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

415
3
cassandra darrah, SR #8

Wayne - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

385
4
Maddison Woodruff, SR #10

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Lakes

335
5
Mindy Lorimor, JR #0

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

334

Opponent Batting Average

1
Annie Hayes, 08 #14

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

.000
1
Nikki Danzer, SR #22

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

.000
3
Erica Crain, SR #3

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

.032
4
Shelby Rodman, 08 #11

Whiting - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

.050
5
Meredith Baker, JR #5

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

.075

Fielding Percentage

1
Sadie Greene, FR #13

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1.000
1
Caitlyn Saxton, 08 #14

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1.000
1
Brianna Durrow, SR #23

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1.000
1
Brittany Binning, FR #0

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1.000
1
Bailey Boswell, SO #5

Central Decatur - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1.000

Runs

1
Fran Strub, SO #1

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

80
2
Katy Sexton, SR #26

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

76
3
Jaimie Myers, SR #4

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - West Central

58
4
Jordan Kerns, SR #1

Westwood - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

57
5
Hannah Kofron, JR #24

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

56

Hits

1
Fran Strub, SO #1

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

80
2
Caitlin Wnek, SO #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

78
2
Rebekah Doering, SR #15

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

78
4
Katy Sexton, SR #26

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

73
4
Hailey Bickford, SR #5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

73

Singles

1
Lucy Libe, SR #99

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast

62
1
Rebekah Doering, SR #15

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

62
3
Mariah McKinnon, SO #22

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

59
3
Cassie Curtis, SR #3

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central

59
5
Bailey Bone, SR #16

Monticello - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers

58

Doubles

1
Caitlin Wnek, SO #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

29
2
Katy Sexton, SR #26

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

25
2
Rebekah Rolling, SR #3

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 1A - Cornbelt

25
4
Brooke Schaben, JR #22

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

23
5
Abby Flannagan, SR #18

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

22

Triples

1
Fran Strub, SO #1

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

18
2
Jordan Kerns, SR #1

Westwood - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

16
3
Jaimie Myers, SR #4

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - West Central

11
4
Breanna Trainor, JR #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Small

9
5
Chloe Miller, FR #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

8

Total Bases

1
Fran Strub, SO #1

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

149.0
2
Jamie Fisher, SR #9

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

133.0
3
Jadyn Spencer, JR #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

130.0
4
Caitlin Wnek, SO #27

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

124.0
5
Hailey Bickford, SR #5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

121.0

On Base Percentage

1
cassandra darrah, SR #8

Wayne - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

.735
2
Jadyn Spencer, JR #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.667
3
Brittney Roby, 08 #19

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.662
4
KATI STEFFEN, SR #7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

.642
5
Sydney McCune, SR #10

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - West Central

.638

Slugging Percentage

1
Jadyn Spencer, JR #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1.226
2
cassandra darrah, SR #8

Wayne - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

1.183
3
Katie Lambert, SR #9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1.071
4
Brittnie Kreiser, SR #4

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.064
5
Kenzie Shelgren, FR #13

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - Cornbelt

1.025

On-base Plus Slugging

1
Nicole Burian, JR #12

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

0.000
1
Whitney Duthie, SO #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

0.000
1
Peyton Koenig, 08 #16

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

0.000
1
Kira Dailey, SO #10

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

0.000
1
Kaylee Harney, 08 #3

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

0.000

Walks

1
Renee Maneman, 08 #8

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Northwest

42
1
cassandra darrah, SR #8

Wayne - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

42
3
Alicia Jones, SO #13

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast

38
4
Madison Powers, 08 #3

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

36
4
KATI STEFFEN, SR #7

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

36

Hit By Pitches

1
Hannah Wilson, JR #24

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11
1
Fran Strub, SO #1

Clear Creek Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11
3
Sarah Sinopoli, JR #8

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

9
3
Tori Haag, SO #11

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

9
3
Mackenzie Bigbee, SO #22

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brianna Sturtz, SO #5

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

23
1
Megan Sanders, SR #11

North Union - Class 1A - Cornbelt

23
3
Christina Redd, SR #1

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

22
4
Kayla Antle, JR #5

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

21
4
Allie Cataldo, SR #6

Madrid - Class 1A - West Central

21

Strikeouts

1
Lindsey Holt, JR #10

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner

0
1
Frankie Schmidt, SR #13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Lakes

0
1
Cathy Theis, SR #15

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0
4
Kadie Subbert, JR #3

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner