C-W-L, Corwith

Scores
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka L 15-5
Ruthven-Ayrshire L 14-8
Ruthven-Ayrshire L 10-6
CAL L 10-0
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka L 9-0
Leaders
Hits
Jessica Marty, SR
  • 43
  • H 43
  • BA .453
  • R 35
  • RBI 18
  • 2B 14
  • 3B 1
  • HR 1
  • SB 36
RBI
Alanna Carroll, JR
  • 36
  • H 42
  • BA .433
  • R 20
  • RBI 36
  • 2B 15
  • 3B 1
  • HR 1
  • SB 15
Wins
Alanna Carroll, JR
  • 5
  • W 5
  • IP 138 1/3
  • ERA 6.17
Earned Run Average
Alanna Carroll, JR
  • 6.17
  • ERA 6.17
  • IP 138 1/3
  • SO 165
Strikeouts
Alanna Carroll, JR
  • 165
  • ERA 6.17
  • IP 138 1/3
  • SO 165
News
No recent news
Tuesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Southeast Webster
Varsity (0-0)
1
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/25
Tuesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Southeast Webster
Varsity (0-0)
4
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/25
Wednesday, Jun 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
GTRA
Varsity (0-0)
8
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/2
Wednesday, Jun 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
GTRA
Varsity (0-0)
5
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/2
Thursday, Jun 3
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (0-0)
6
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/3
Friday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Clay Central-Everly
Varsity (0-0)
9
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/4
Friday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Clay Central-Everly
Varsity (0-0)
11
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/4
Saturday, Jun 5
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Twin River Valley
(0-0)
5
C-W-L, Corwith
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/5
Saturday, Jun 5
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-0)
4
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/5
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
North Sentral Kossuth
Varsity (0-0)
4
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/7
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
4
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/8
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
4
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/9
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
West Hancock
(0-0)
4
C-W-L, Corwith
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/10
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
North Union
Varsity (0-0)
15
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/11
Friday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
North Union
Varsity (0-0)
13
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/11
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-0)
4
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/15
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
13
Newman Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/17
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Central Springs
Varsity (0-0)
0
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/17
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
West Hancock
Varsity (0-0)
4
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/19
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Northwood-Kensett
(0-0)
4
C-W-L, Corwith
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/19
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Twin River Valley
Varsity (0-0)
2
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/21
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Twin River Valley
Varsity (0-0)
7
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/21
Wednesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
North Sentral Kossuth
Varsity (0-0)
0
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/23
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Harris-Lake Park
(0-0)
6
C-W-L, Corwith
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/25
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-0)
12
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/25
Monday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-0)
3
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/28
Tuesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Northeast Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
8
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/29
Wednesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
Varsity (0-0)
0
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/30
Wednesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
Varsity (0-0)
2
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/30
Thursday, Jul 1
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
CAL
Varsity (0-0)
0
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/1
Friday, Jul 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Ruthven-Ayrshire
Varsity (0-0)
8
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/2
Friday, Jul 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Ruthven-Ayrshire
Varsity (0-0)
6
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/2
Wednesday, Jul 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka
Varsity (0-0)
5
C-W-L, Corwith
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/7
Scores
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka L 15-5
Ruthven-Ayrshire L 14-8
Ruthven-Ayrshire L 10-6
CAL L 10-0
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka L 9-0
Leaders
Hits
Jessica Marty, SR
  • 43
  • H 43
  • BA .453
  • R 35
  • RBI 18
  • 2B 14
  • 3B 1
  • HR 1
  • SB 36
RBI
Alanna Carroll, JR
  • 36
  • H 42
  • BA .433
  • R 20
  • RBI 36
  • 2B 15
  • 3B 1
  • HR 1
  • SB 15
Wins
Alanna Carroll, JR
  • 5
  • W 5
  • IP 138 1/3
  • ERA 6.17
Earned Run Average
Alanna Carroll, JR
  • 6.17
  • ERA 6.17
  • IP 138 1/3
  • SO 165
Strikeouts
Alanna Carroll, JR
  • 165
  • ERA 6.17
  • IP 138 1/3
  • SO 165
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
North Sentral Kossuth 0-0 L1 33-6 .846
Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka 0-0 L1 23-9 .719
West Bend-Mallard 0-0 L1 21-10 .677
GTRA 0-0 L1 15-13 .536
Ruthven-Ayrshire 0-0 W6 8-11 .421
Twin River Valley 0-0 L1 12-19 .387
Harris-Lake Park 0-0 L1 9-20 .310
North Union 0-0 W1 6-16 .273
C-W-L, Corwith 0-0 L9 4-29 .121
Clay Central-Everly 0-0 L1 2-29 .065
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND