Scores
Prairie Classic 1st 190.3
Grinnell W 66-0
Invitational 5th 117
Tournament 1st 202
Thursday, Nov 16
GIRLS WRESTLING

Tournament

1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
West Delaware
3
South Tama
4
Mount Vernon
5
Benton
6
Williamsburg
7
BCLUW/SH Storm
8
Iowa Valley
9
North Tama
10
BGM
Plus 7 more
11/16 · 5:00 PM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School
Saturday, Nov 25
GIRLS WRESTLING

Linn-Mar Girls Wrestling Duals

East Buchanan
Norwalk
Southeast Polk
Vinton-Shellsburg
Raccoon River Wrestling
Waverly-Shell Rock
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Linn-Mar
Cedar Falls
11/25 · 10:00 AM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Saturday, Nov 25
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Mat #1

Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Varsity (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
11/25
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Thursday, Nov 30
GIRLS WRESTLING

Home Quad

Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
North Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
11/30 · 6:00 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym
Monday, Dec 4
GIRLS WRESTLING

Invitational

1
East Buchanan
2
Independence
3
South Tama
4
Ottumwa
5
Fort Madison
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
7
Williamsburg
8
West Delaware
9
Solon
9
Marion
Plus 18 more
12/4 · 4:00 PM CT Williamsburg High School
Thursday, Dec 7
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Grinnell
Varsity (0-1)
66
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 9
GIRLS WRESTLING

Vinton-Shellsburg Girls Invitationa

Vinton-Shellsburg
Bettendorf
Independence
Mid-Prairie
Iowa Valley
WACO
Johnston
Davenport West
Charles City
Pleasant Valley
Plus 6 more
12/9 · 10:00 AM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Thursday, Dec 14
GIRLS WRESTLING

Battle of Waterloo

East Buchanan
Crestwood
Ankeny
Bettendorf
Denver
North Scott
Osage
Waverly-Shell Rock
Prairie
Ames
Plus 14 more
12/14 · 9:00 AM CT Young Arena
Thursday, Dec 14
GIRLS WRESTLING

CCA Wrestling Double Dual

South Tama
Clear Creek Amana
Vinton-Shellsburg
12/14 · 6:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Dec 16
GIRLS WRESTLING

Prairie Classic

1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Prairie
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
South Tama
5
Williamsburg
6
Waukon
7
Marion
8
Western Dubuque
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10
Pella
Plus 20 more
12/16 · 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
Monday, Dec 18
GIRLS WRESTLING

Liberty Girls Invitational

Central Elkader
Mid-Prairie
Clear Creek Amana
Marion
Williamsburg
Iowa City Liberty
Linn-Mar
Cedar Falls
Vinton-Shellsburg
Iowa Valley
Plus 5 more
12/18 · 4:30 PM CT Liberty High School
Saturday, Jan 6
GIRLS WRESTLING

Anamosa Tourney

East Buchanan
Anamosa
Pleasant Valley
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Bettendorf
Independence
Mount Vernon
Washington
Plus 9 more
1/6 · 9:30 AM CT Anamosa High School
Thursday, Jan 11
GIRLS WRESTLING

V-S Wrestling Double Dual

Independence
Vinton-Shellsburg
Mount Vernon
1/11 · 6:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Saturday, Jan 13
GIRLS WRESTLING

HS Girls Wrestling Tournament at Oelwein

Central Elkader
East Buchanan
Crestwood
Center Point-Urbana
Benton
Highland
Independence
Marion
New Hampton
North Fayette Valley
Plus 9 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 19
GIRLS WRESTLING
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Grinnell
Independence
Mount Vernon
Marion
South Tama
Solon
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
Plus 1 more
1/19 · 5:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School
Friday, Jan 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Super Regionals

East Buchanan
Union Community
Burlington
Bellevue
Camanche
Clinton
Columbus
Alburnett
Assumption
Benton
Plus 39 more
1/26 · 10:00 AM CT Alliant Energy PowerHouse
Scores
Prairie Classic 1st 190.3
Grinnell W 66-0
Invitational 5th 117
Tournament 1st 202
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 2023-2024 Wrestling Programs
Conference WaMaC
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Mount Vernon 1-0 W2 1-0 1.000
Vinton-Shellsburg 30-0 W4 30-0 1.000
South Tama 55-7 T2 55-7 .887
Marion 37-7 W1 37-8 .822
Williamsburg 26-5 T4 26-5 .839
Benton 20-11 T1 20-11 .645
Solon 15-14 T2 15-14 .517
Clear Creek Amana 20-24 T4 20-24 .455
Grinnell 1-5 T2 1-5 .167
Center Point-Urbana 0-25 T4 0-25 .069
Independence 0-0 0-0 .000
West Delaware 0-0 0-0 .000
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND