Thursday, Nov 16
GIRLS WRESTLING

Tournament

1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
West Delaware
3
South Tama
4
Mount Vernon
5
Benton
6
Williamsburg
7
BCLUW/SH Storm
8
Iowa Valley
9
North Tama
10
BGM
Plus 7 more
11/16 · 5:00 PM CT South Tama High School South Tama High School
Tuesday, Nov 28
GIRLS WRESTLING

HS Girls wrestling

Saint Ansgar
Union Community
Starmont West Central
West Delaware
Bellevue
Postville
Decorah
Charles City
Nashua-Plainfield
Denver
Plus 7 more
11/28 · 5:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Thursday, Nov 30
GIRLS WRESTLING

Home Quad

Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
North Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
11/30 · 6:00 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 7
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Union Community
Varsity (0-1)
30
BCLUW/SH Storm
Varsity (24-10)
7:00 PM CT
12/7
BCLUW High School Gym
Saturday, Dec 9
GIRLS WRESTLING

Vinton-Shellsburg Girls Invitationa

Vinton-Shellsburg
Bettendorf
Independence
Mid-Prairie
Iowa Valley
WACO
Johnston
Davenport West
Charles City
Pleasant Valley
Plus 6 more
12/9 · 10:00 AM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 16
GIRLS WRESTLING

Prairie Classic

1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Prairie
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
South Tama
5
Williamsburg
6
Waukon
7
Marion
8
Western Dubuque
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10
Pella
Plus 20 more
12/16 · 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
Friday, Jan 5
GIRLS WRESTLING

Benton Community Girls Invt.

Xavier
Mount Vernon
Benton
Union Community
Johnston
Centerville
1/5 · 4:30 PM CT Benton Community High School
Saturday, Jan 13
GIRLS WRESTLING

HS Girls Wrestling Tournament at Oelwein

Central Elkader
East Buchanan
Crestwood
Center Point-Urbana
Benton
Highland
Independence
Marion
New Hampton
North Fayette Valley
Plus 9 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jan 16
GIRLS WRESTLING

Weigh-ins at 3 pm

Central Elkader
Oelwein
Anamosa
Starmont West Central
Saint Ansgar
North Tama
South Winneshiek
Dubuque Hempstead
Union Community
1/16 · 4:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Friday, Jan 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Super Regionals

East Buchanan
Union Community
Burlington
Bellevue
Camanche
Clinton
Columbus
Alburnett
Assumption
Benton
Plus 39 more
1/26 · 10:00 AM CT Alliant Energy PowerHouse
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 2023-2024 Wrestling Programs
Conference North Iowa Cedar League
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Sumner-Fredericksburg 21-8 T1 21-8 .724
Union Community 11-19 T1 11-19 .367
AGWSR 0-0 0-0 .000
Aplington-Parkersburg 0-0 0-0 .000
Denver 0-0 0-0 .000
Oelwein 0-0 0-0 .000
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND