Rk | Athlete | Event | LONG |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grinnell |
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium Thu Apr 20 |
18-02.50 |
2 |
Iowa City Liberty |
Dalzell Field Thu May 4 |
18-00.50 |
3 |
Linn-Mar |
Dalzell Field Tue Apr 18 |
17-08.50 |
4 |
Red Oak |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
17-03.75 |
5 |
Des Moines East |
Ames High School Ames High School Stadium Thu May 4 |
17-02.75 |
6 |
Clear Creek Amana |
Clear Creek Amana High School Thu Apr 6 |
17-01.75 |
7 |
Hinton |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 18 |
17-01.50 |
8 |
Emmetsburg |
East Sac County Elementary School Tue May 2 |
17-01.00 |
9 |
Ames |
Ames High School Tue Apr 11 |
17-00.25 |
10 |
Columbus Catholic |
Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Oster Track Kruger-Oster Track Thu May 4 |
17-00.00 |
10 |
Clarinda |
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd Thu Apr 13 |
17-00.00 |
12 |
Bishop Heelan |
MOC-Floyd Valley High School High School Thu May 11 |
Q 16-08.75 |
12 |
Central DeWitt |
Central DeWitt High School Mon Apr 24 |
16-08.75 |
14 |
Denison-Schleswig |
Tri-Center High School Thu Apr 13 |
16-08.50 |
14 |
Pleasant Valley |
Lancer Stadium Thu May 11 |
Q 16-08.50 |
16 |
Atlantic |
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd Thu Apr 13 |
16-08.00 |
17 |
Sioux Central |
East Sac County Elementary School Tue May 2 |
16-06.00 |
18 |
Saydel |
Carroll Athletic Stadium Fri Mar 24 |
16-05.00 |
19 |
Waukon |
Decorah High School Thu Apr 6 |
16-04.50 |
19 |
Clarksville |
Meskwaki Settlement School Thu May 4 |
16-04.50 |
21 |
Burlington |
Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium Tue Mar 28 |
16-04.00 |
22 |
Western Dubuque |
Dalzell Field Tue Apr 18 |
16-03.75 |
23 |
Gladbrook-Reinbeck |
Belle Plaine High School Thu May 11 |
Q 16-03.00 |
24 |
Waukee Northwest |
Wartburg College Tue Mar 14 |
16-01.50 |
25 |
Ames |
Linn-Mar High School Thu May 11 |
16-01.25 |
26 |
West Delaware |
Decorah High School Thu Apr 13 |
16-01.00 |
27 |
Fremont-Mills |
Griswold High School Thu Mar 30 |
16-00.75 |
27 |
Baxter |
Madrid High School Thu May 11 |
Q 16-00.75 |
29 |
Southeast Polk |
Northwest High School Thu May 4 |
16-00.50 |
30 |
Grundy Center |
Hudson Elementary School Tue Apr 11 |
16-00.00 |
30 |
St. Edmond |
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School Tue Apr 11 |
16-00.00 |
32 |
Paton-Churdan |
West Harrison High School Mon May 1 |
15-11.50 |
33 |
River Valley |
MMCRU High School Mon May 8 |
15-10.25 |
33 |
Montezuma |
BGM High School Thu May 11 |
Q 15-10.25 |
33 |
MFL MarMac High School Thu Apr 27 |
15-10.25 | |
36 |
Hudson |
Union High School Fri Apr 28 |
15-10.00 |
37 |
Cedar Falls |
University of Dubuque Sat Mar 25 |
15-09.50 |
38 |
Alta-Aurelia |
South O'Brien High School Thu May 4 |
15-09.25 |
39 |
Woodward-Granger |
Van Meter School Thu May 11 |
15-09.00 |
39 |
Sioux Center |
Dick Null Field Mon Apr 10 |
15-09.00 |
39 |
Charles City |
Decorah High School Thu Apr 13 |
15-09.00 |
42 |
Linn-Mar |
Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium Mon May 8 |
15-08.50 |
43 |
Estherville Lincoln Central |
Emmetsburg High School Mon May 8 |
15-08.25 |
44 |
Cedar Rapids Kennedy |
UNI-Dome Mon Mar 6 |
15-08.00 |
45 |
Estherville Lincoln Central |
Emmetsburg High School Mon May 8 |
15-07.75 |
46 |
Davenport West |
Lancer Stadium Thu May 11 |
15-07.50 |
46 |
Wapsie Valley |
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Fri Apr 14 |
15-07.50 |
48 |
Valley |
Valley High School Sat Apr 8 |
15-07.00 |
48 |
Collins-Maxwell |
Meskwaki Settlement School Thu May 4 |
15-07.00 |
48 |
Turkey Valley |
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS Mon Apr 24 |
15-07.00 |