Rk | Athlete | Event | 1500M |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballard |
ADM High School Thu May 12 |
Q 4:45.27 |
2 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 19 |
5:05.28 |
3 |
Spencer |
Le Mars Community High School Fri May 13 |
Q 5:05.31 |
4 |
Glenwood |
Drake Stadium Track Thu May 19 |
5:08.50 |
5 |
Pella |
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex Tue May 3 |
5:09.47 |
6 |
Denison-Schleswig |
Denison High School Thu May 12 |
Q 5:10.57 |
7 |
Mount Vernon |
Anamosa - Downing Field Tue Apr 26 |
5:15.12 |
8 |
Mount Vernon |
Anamosa - Downing Field Tue Apr 26 |
5:15.65 |
9 |
Harlan Community |
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex Thu Apr 21 |
5:18.08 |
10 |
Clear Creek Amana |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 12 |
Q 5:19.11 |
11 |
MOC-Floyd Valley |
De Valois Stadium Mon Apr 11 |
5:21.23 |
12 |
Sioux Center |
Le Mars Community High School Fri May 13 |
5:25.19 |
13 |
Gilbert |
Gilbert High School Thu May 12 |
5:25.59 |
14 |
Gilbert |
North Polk High School Thu May 5 |
5:28.10 |
15 |
Washington |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 5 |
5:30.70 |
16 |
Marion |
Marion Track & Field Complex Mon May 2 |
5:31.65 |
17 |
Washington |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 5 |
5:34.76 |
18 |
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley |
Le Mars Community High School Fri May 13 |
5:35.14 |
19 |
Bondurant-Farrar |
Madrid High School Tue Apr 26 |
5:35.39 |
20 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Norwalk Warrior Stadium Mon Apr 11 |
5:37.26 |
21 |
Wahlert Catholic |
Decorah High School Thu May 12 |
5:40.36 |
22 |
Newton |
Pella High School Mon May 9 |
5:40.40 |
23 |
Western Dubuque |
Western Dubuque High School Mon Apr 11 |
5:40.60 |
24 |
Benton |
Alburnett Martin Complex Tue Apr 19 |
5:41.11 |
25 |
Harlan Community |
Lewis Central High School Tue Apr 19 |
5:43.12 |
26 |
MOC-Floyd Valley |
Elwood Olsen Stadium Sat Apr 9 |
5:43.20 |
27 |
West Burlington Notre Dame |
New London Jr-Sr High School Tue Apr 26 |
5:44.95 |
28 |
Mount Pleasant |
Fort Madison High School Tue Apr 12 |
5:45.26 |
29 |
Nevada |
Roland-Story Sports Complex Thu May 5 |
5:46.28 |
30 |
Center Point-Urbana |
South Tama High School Mon May 9 |
5:47.03 |
31 |
Newton |
Grinnell Community Senior High School Tue Apr 26 |
5:47.21 |
32 |
Center Point-Urbana |
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Tue Apr 12 |
5:47.67 |
33 |
Washington |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 12 |
5:48.08 |
34 |
Algona |
Clear Lake - Lions Field Thu May 5 |
5:48.57 |
35 |
Fort Madison |
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Thu May 12 |
5:49.13 |
36 |
Atlantic |
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd Sat Apr 2 |
5:49.19 |
37 |
Bondurant-Farrar |
Roland-Story Sports Complex Thu Apr 21 |
5:49.27 |
38 |
Boone |
Johnston High School Tue Apr 12 |
5:51.87 |
39 |
Center Point-Urbana |
Marion Track & Field Complex Mon May 2 |
5:51.96 |
40 |
Sergeant Bluff-Luton |
Le Mars Community High School Mon Apr 11 |
5:52.00 |
41 |
Dallas Center-Grimes |
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex Tue May 3 |
5:53.16 |
42 |
North Polk |
Van Meter School Tue Apr 19 |
5:54.02 |
43 |
West Delaware |
Vinton-Shellsburg High School Tue Apr 26 |
5:54.32 |
44 |
Center Point-Urbana |
Tipton City Park Tue Apr 19 |
5:54.97 |
45 |
Vinton-Shellsburg |
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Thu Apr 21 |
5:57.00 |
46 |
Sioux Center |
Northwestern College Korver Field Tue Apr 5 |
5:57.55 |
47 |
Decorah |
Central Middle School Thu Apr 21 |
5:58.88 |
48 |
Clear Creek Amana |
Bob Murphy Stadium Tue Apr 5 |
5:59.20 |
49 |
Pella |
Schafer Stadium Tue Apr 19 |
5:59.92 |
50 |
Perry |
ADM High School Thu May 12 |
6:00.62 |