Rk | Athlete | Event | SHOT |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AGWSR |
Aplington-Parkersburg High School Tue Apr 26 |
41-03.00 |
2 |
Woodbine |
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium Mon May 9 |
36-04.00 |
3 |
North Union |
Northwood-Kensett High School Thu May 12 |
Q 35-03.00 |
4 |
Ogden |
Ogden High School Fri May 6 |
34-08.50 |
5 |
Ogden |
Panorama High School Tue Apr 5 |
34-00.00 |
6 |
West Bend-Mallard |
Northwood-Kensett High School Thu May 12 |
33-11.50 |
7 |
BCLUW |
Grundy Center High School Thu Apr 21 |
33-11.00 |
8 |
Nodaway Valley |
Earlham High School Thu May 12 |
33-10.00 |
9 |
Ogden |
Carroll Athletic Stadium Thu Apr 21 |
33-07.50 |
10 |
West Fork |
Osage High School Mon Apr 4 |
33-07.00 |
11 |
Sidney |
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium Mon May 9 |
33-06.00 |
12 |
Pekin |
West Burlington High School Tue Mar 29 |
33-02.00 |
13 |
Woodbine |
Woodbine High School Thu Apr 28 |
32-08.00 |
14 |
Gehlen Catholic |
Lawton-Bronson High School Thu May 12 |
32-07.25 |
15 |
Belle Plaine |
Belle Plaine High School Tue May 3 |
32-07.00 |
16 |
English Valleys |
WACO High School Tue Apr 5 |
32-06.50 |
17 |
Lynnville-Sully High School Mon May 9 |
32-05.75 | |
18 |
Springville |
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field Thu Apr 21 |
32-00.00 |
19 |
Maquoketa Valley |
Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field Mon May 2 |
31-09.25 |
20 |
Nodaway Valley |
Hawk Stadium Tue Apr 26 |
31-08.00 |
21 |
Madrid |
Earlham High School Thu May 12 |
31-03.50 |
22 |
South Tama High School Mon Apr 11 |
31-00.00 | |
22 |
Logan-Magnolia |
Audubon High School Thu May 12 |
31-00.00 |
24 |
Madrid |
Panorama High School Tue Apr 5 |
30-05.00 |
25 |
Coon Rapids-Bayard |
Audubon High School Thu May 12 |
30-04.00 |
26 |
Hudson Elementary School Thu May 12 |
30-03.00 | |
27 |
North Iowa |
Central Springs High School Mon May 9 |
30-02.00 |
28 |
Southwest Valley |
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium Thu May 12 |
30-00.00 |
29 |
Gladbrook-Reinbeck |
Hudson Elementary School Thu May 12 |
29-11.50 |
30 |
Newell-Fonda |
Audubon High School Thu May 12 |
29-10.00 |
31 |
Tripoli |
Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field Thu May 12 |
29-09.50 |
32 |
Lake Mills |
Bolstorf Field Tue Apr 26 |
29-06.50 |
33 |
Fremont-Mills |
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium Thu May 12 |
29-04.00 |
34 |
Wapsie Valley |
South Hardin High School Fri Apr 22 |
29-02.00 |
35 |
Valley Lutheran |
Marion Track & Field Complex Mon May 2 |
28-09.00 |
36 |
Murray |
Moravia High School Mon Apr 25 |
28-08.00 |
37 |
Janesville |
Hudson Elementary School Tue Apr 19 |
28-07.25 |
38 |
Belle Plaine |
Iowa Valley High School Thu May 5 |
28-05.00 |
38 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
Central Springs High School Mon May 9 |
28-05.00 |
40 |
Edgewood-Colesburg |
Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field Mon May 2 |
28-01.50 |
41 |
Lynnville-Sully |
H. A. Lynn Stadium Thu May 5 |
28-00.50 |
42 |
Audubon |
Tri-Center High School Mon May 9 |
27-11.50 |
43 |
Woodbine |
Woodbine High School Thu Apr 28 |
27-11.00 |
44 |
AGWSR |
Grundy Center High School Tue Apr 5 |
27-10.50 |
45 |
St. Albert |
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex Thu Apr 28 |
27-07.50 |
46 |
Danville |
Sigourney High School Thu May 12 |
27-05.50 |
47 |
Saint Ansgar |
Bolstorf Field Tue Apr 26 |
27-04.50 |
48 |
East Buchanan |
Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field Thu May 12 |
27-01.75 |
49 |
Lisbon |
Lisbon Community High School Thu May 12 |
27-01.00 |
49 |
Saint Ansgar |
North Butler High School Fri Apr 29 |
27-01.00 |