Indianola Indians

Scores
4A State 30th 2.00
4A - 6 - Waukee Northwest 4th 114.00
LHC Meet 3rd 128
The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat) FINAL 0.00
Ron Werling Relays 3rd 121.00
News
No recent news
Saturday, Jan 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

4A - 6 - Waukee Northwest

-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Des Moines North
-
Indianola
-
Urbandale
-
Valley
-
Waukee
-
Waukee Northwest
1/1 · 12:00 AM CT Northwest High School Stadium
Monday, Mar 7
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 Girls A.D. Dickinson Relays

-
Ames
-
Ankeny
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Cedar Falls
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Davenport West
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Dowling Catholic
Plus 91 more
3/7 · 2:00 PM CT UNI-Dome
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Girls 4A

1
Norwalk
2
Fort Dodge
-
IATC
-
Ames
-
Ankeny
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Bettendorf
-
Burlington
-
Cedar Falls
-
Clinton
Plus 33 more
3/10 · 3:30 PM CT Lied Recreation
Tuesday, Mar 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 Simpson CoEd HS Classic

Simpson College
Norwalk
Valley
Carlisle
Indianola
Essex
Des Moines Roosevelt
Knoxville
3/22 · 4:00 PM CT Simpson College Bill Buxton Stadium
Thursday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 Little Hawkeye Conference Indoor

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Grinnell
-
Newton
-
Indianola
-
Norwalk
-
Oskaloosa
-
Pella
-
Pella Christian
3/24 · 4:00 PM CT Grinnell College Fieldhouse
Monday, Mar 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Bondurant COED

1
Bondurant-Farrar
2
Carlisle
3
Winterset
4
Boone
5
Roland-Story
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
7
Creston
8
Saydel
9
Indianola
3/28 · 4:30 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Mar 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Bondurant COED

-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
Boone
-
Carlisle
-
Creston
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Roland-Story
-
Saydel
-
Winterset
-
Indianola
3/28 · 4:30 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Apr 5
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Northwest HS Girls Invite

-
Waukee Northwest
-
Pella
-
Cedar Falls
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Indianola
-
Valley
-
Johnston
4/5 · 5:00 PM CT Northwest High School Stadium
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ankeny HS Girls Hawkette Invite

Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Johnston
Southeast Polk
Valley
Norwalk
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Ankeny City Stadium
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ankeny HS Girls Hawkette Invite

Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Indianola
Johnston
Southeast Polk
Valley
Norwalk
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Ankeny City Stadium
Saturday, Apr 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Valley HS Coed Dr. Brooks Relays

-
Valley
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Indianola
-
Iowa City High
-
Marshalltown
-
Norwalk
-
Waukee
-
Waukee Northwest
Plus 1 more
4/9 · 10:00 AM CT Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Gary DouBrava Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Indianola
3
Urbandale
4
Iowa City West
5
Ottumwa
6
Newton
7
Des Moines East
8
Des Moines Lincoln
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Urbandale High School
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Panther Relays

-
Knoxville
-
Indianola
-
Mount Ayr
-
Ottumwa
-
Pella Christian
-
Pella
-
Van Meter
-
Winterset
4/14 · 4:00 PM CT Randy Wilson Track
Saturday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Eastern Iowa Track & Field Festival

-
Iowa City West
-
Camanche
-
Cascade
-
Cedar Falls
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Danville
-
Denver
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Fairfield
-
Indianola
Plus 32 more
4/16 · 10:30 AM CT Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ron Werling Relays

1
Southeast Polk
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Indianola
4
Norwalk
5
Ottumwa
6
Des Moines Lincoln
4/21 · 4:30 PM CT Indianola Stadium
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ron Werling Relays

-
Indianola
-
Waukee Northwest
-
Southeast Polk
-
Ottumwa
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Norwalk
4/21 · 4:30 PM CT Indianola Stadium
Friday, Apr 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat)

-
Drake University
-
AGWSR
-
AHSTW
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Alburnett
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Ar-We-Va
-
Audubon
-
Baxter
Plus 318 more
4/29 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Tuesday, May 3
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

LHC Meet

1
Norwalk
2
Pella
3
Indianola
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Oskaloosa
6
Newton
7
Grinnell
8
Pella Christian
5/3 · 4:30 PM CT Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

4A - 6 - Waukee Northwest

1
Waukee
1
Waukee Northwest
3
Valley
4
Indianola
5
Urbandale
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7
<