Scores
1A State 18th 0
1A - 8 - Northwood-Kensett 7th 60
Sioux Central Coed Invite 8th 42
Twin Lakes Conference Track Meet 9th 45
The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat) FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Girls 1A

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Madrid
3
Riverside
4
Lisbon
5
Hudson
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6
Logan-Magnolia
6
Saint Ansgar
9
Ogden
9
Alburnett
Plus 118 more
3/10 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Girls 1A

Fremont-Mills
Essex
Stanton
Saint Ansgar
GTRA
IKM-Manning
Iowa Valley
Lenox
New London
North Linn
Plus 118 more
3/10 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation
Friday, Mar 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

BVU Indoor

-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Sioux City North
-
Okoboji
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Glenwood
-
Woodbine
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Audubon
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Plus 12 more
3/18 · 3:30 PM CT Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University
Tuesday, Mar 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Chelsey Henkenius Memorial Coed Earlybird Meet

Glidden-Ralston
South Central Calhoun
Coon Rapids-Bayard
East Sac County
GTRA
IKM-Manning
Newell-Fonda
Sioux Central
Storm Lake St. Mary's
3/29 · 4:30 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School
Monday, Apr 4
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Richard Ryan Relays

1
Manson-NW Webster
2
Pocahontas Area
3
South Central Calhoun
4
Webster City
5
Southeast Valley
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Eagle Grove
-
Carroll
-
Glidden-Ralston
-
Newell-Fonda
Plus 4 more
4/4 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Lady Bison Relays

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
North Union
North Iowa
Forest City
Central Springs
Algona
Northwood-Kensett
GTRA
Newman Catholic
West Bend-Mallard
4/14 · 4:30 PM CT North Iowa Community School
Monday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Elliott/Godfredsen Relays

GTRA
North Iowa
West Hancock
West Bend-Mallard
Spirit Lake
Forest City
North Union
Estherville Lincoln Central
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT North Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Sheryl Maahs Relays

Spirit Lake
Algona
GTRA
Spencer
Storm Lake
Okoboji
Estherville Lincoln Central
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

ELC Girls Invitational

-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Emmetsburg
-
Forest City
-
Sioux Central
-
Spencer
-
Spirit Lake
-
GTRA
-
North Union
-
Western Christian
-
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Plus 3 more
4/21 · 4:30 PM CT Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Sheryl Maahs Relays Rescheduled

1
Storm Lake
2
North Union
2
Spirit Lake
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
2
Spencer
2
Algona
2
GTRA
2
Bishop Garrigan
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Warrior Relays

1
Sioux Central
2
South O'Brien
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
Remsen St. Mary's
5
MMCRU
6
GTRA
7
Storm Lake St. Mary's
8
Trinity Christian
-
Whiting
4/26 · 4:30 PM CT Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

John Larson Coed Relays

1
North Union
2
Bishop Garrigan
3
Northwood-Kensett
4
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
5
Garner Hayfield Ventura
6
North Iowa
7
West Bend-Mallard
8
GTRA
4/28 · 4:30 PM CT North Union High School
Friday, Apr 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat)

-
Regina Catholic
-
East Mills
-
Ankeny
-
Central Lee
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Stanton
-
Osage
-
Sioux City North
-
Siouxland Christian
-
North Scott
Plus 318 more
4/29 · 9:00 AM CT Drake Stadium Track
Tuesday, May 3
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Twin Lakes Conference Track Meet

1
Sioux Central
2
Alta-Aurelia
3
Manson-NW Webster
4
Pocahontas Area
5
South Central Calhoun
6
Newell-Fonda
7
Southeast Valley
8
East Sac County
9
GTRA
10
Emmetsburg
Plus 2 more
5/3 · 4:00 PM CT Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Sioux Central Coed Invite

1
Sioux Central
2
Pocahontas Area
3
South O'Brien
4
Alta-Aurelia
5
Newell-Fonda
6
Remsen St. Mary's
7
West Bend-Mallard
8
GTRA
9
Siouxland Christian
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Sioux Central High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A - 8 - Northwood-Kensett

1
Saint Ansgar
2
Bishop Garrigan
3
Northwood-Kensett
4
North Union
5
Lake Mills
6
West Fork
7
GTRA
8
West Hancock
9
West Bend-Mallard
10
Riceville
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Madrid
3