Glidden-Ralston Wildcats

Girls Track & Field2021-22- Varsity

Scores
1A State 18th 0.00
1A - 1 Audubon 8th 47.00
East Sac County Relays 6th 51.00
Jim Yunek Coed Relays 3rd 0.00
Rolling Valley Conference Meet FINAL 0.00
News
No recent news
Saturday, Jan 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A - 1 Audubon

Alta-Aurelia
Ar-We-Va
Audubon
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Plus 5 more
1/1 · 12:00 AM CT Audubon High School
Saturday, Jan 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A - 1 Audubon

Alta-Aurelia
Ar-We-Va
Audubon
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Plus 5 more
1/1 · 12:00 AM CT Audubon High School
Saturday, Jan 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A - 1 Audubon

Alta-Aurelia
Ar-We-Va
Audubon
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Plus 5 more
1/1 · 12:00 AM CT Audubon High School
Wednesday, Jan 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

1A - 1 Audubon

Alta-Aurelia
Ar-We-Va
Audubon
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
Griswold
Logan-Magnolia
Plus 4 more
1/12 · 4:00 PM CT Audubon High School
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Girls 1A

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Madrid
3
Riverside
4
Lisbon
5
Hudson
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6
Logan-Magnolia
6
Saint Ansgar
9
Alburnett
9
Ogden
Plus 118 more
3/10 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Girls 1A

IATC
AHSTW
Akron-Westfield
Alburnett
Alta-Aurelia
Ankeny Christian
Ar-We-Va
Baxter
BCLUW
Bedford
Plus 118 more
3/10 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation
Tuesday, Mar 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Chelsey Henkenius Memorial Coed Earlybird Meet

South Central Calhoun
Coon Rapids-Bayard
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
GTRA
IKM-Manning
Newell-Fonda
Sioux Central
Storm Lake St. Mary's
3/29 · 4:30 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School
Monday, Apr 4
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Richard Ryan Relays

1
Manson-NW Webster
2
Pocahontas Area
3
South Central Calhoun
4
Webster City
5
Southeast Valley
6
Kuemper Catholic
7
Eagle Grove
-
Carroll
-
Glidden-Ralston
-
GTRA
Plus 4 more
4/4 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Tuesday, Apr 5
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Kip Janvrin Co-ed Panorama

1
Mount Ayr
2
Central Decatur
3
Madrid
3
Woodbine
3
Ogden
6
Panorama
7
Greene County
8
ACGC
9
Glidden-Ralston
10
Woodward-Granger
Plus 1 more
4/5 · 4:30 PM CT Panorama High School
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Lady Charger Relays

ACGC
Earlham
Panorama
Glidden-Ralston
Audubon
CAM
Exira-EHK
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Paton-Churdan
Plus 1 more
4/14 · 4:45 PM CT AC/GC High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Ogden
2
South Central Calhoun
3
Southeast Valley
4
Glidden-Ralston
5
Woodward-Granger
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

West Central Valley Wildcat Relays

1
Mount Ayr
2
Van Meter
3
Panorama
4
West Central Valley
5
Grand View Christian
6
CAM
7
ACGC
8
Glidden-Ralston
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Paton-Churdan
Plus 2 more
4/21 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Hawk Relays 2022

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Woodward-Granger
2
Grand View Christian
2
Glidden-Ralston
2
West Central Valley
2
Greene County
2
Denison-Schleswig
4/26 · 4:30 PM CT Hawk Stadium
Thursday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Woodbine Girls' Invitational Track Meet

-
Woodbine
-
Boyer Valley
-
Missouri Valley
-
Riverside
-
Treynor
-
Atlantic
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Glidden-Ralston
-
Ar-We-Va
4/28 · 4:30 PM CT Woodbine High School
Friday, Apr 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat)

-
Drake University
-
AGWSR
-
AHSTW
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Alburnett
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Ar-We-Va
-
Audubon
-
Baxter
Plus 318 more
4/29 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Tuesday, May 3
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Rolling Valley Conference Meet

-
Boyer Valley
-
Ar-We-Va
-
CAM
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Exira-EHK
-
Glidden-Ralston
-
Paton-Churdan
-
West Harrison
-
Woodbine
5/3 · 4:30 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, May 5
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Jim Yunek Coed Relays

1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
2
Paton-Churdan
3
South Central Calhoun
3
Ar-We-Va
3
East Sac County
3
Glidden-Ralston
3
IKM-Manning
3
Manson-NW Webster
3
Newell-Fonda
3
Southeast Valley
Plus 1 more
5/5 · 4:30 PM CT South Central Calhoun High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

East Sac County Relays

1
Ridge View
2
Manson-NW Webster
3
East Sac County
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Southeast Valley
6
Glidden-Ralston
7
MVAOCOU
8
Ar-We-Va
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT East Sac County Elementary Sac Building