Albia Blue Demons

Scores
2A State 3rd 0.00
2A - 2 - Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 5th 61.00
2022 L-S Hawks Last Chance Meet 4th 99.00
SCC Championships 3rd 97
Van Buren County Co-ed Meet FINAL 0.00
News
No recent news
Saturday, Jan 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A - 2 - Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Albia
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Decatur
Central Lee
Chariton
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Plus 2 more
1/1 · 12:00 AM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Girls 2A

-
IATC
-
ACGC
-
Albia
-
Anamosa
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Camanche
-
Cardinal
-
Cascade
-
Centerville
Plus 71 more
3/10 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation
Thursday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Pekin Indoor Classic

-
Pekin
-
Albia
-
BCLUW
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
Burlington
-
Central Lee
-
Davis County
-
Essex
-
Fort Madison
-
GMG
Plus 8 more
3/17 · 3:30 PM CT Central College
Thursday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Albia Invitational

Albia
Davis County
Pekin
Cardinal
Knoxville
3/24 · 4:30 PM CT Albia High School Track, 503 B Ave East, Albia, IA 52531
Thursday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Albia Invitational

Albia
Centerville
Clarke
Davis County
Pekin
Southeast Warren
Twin Cedars
3/24 · 4:30 PM Albia High School Track, 503 B Ave East, Albia, IA 52531
Tuesday, Mar 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Chariton HS Girls Quad

-
Chariton
-
Albia
-
Centerville
-
Davis County
-
PCM
-
Pella Christian
-
Pleasantville
-
Knoxville
3/29 · 4:30 PM CT Chariton High School
Tuesday, Apr 5
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Dennis Anderson Relays

1
Wayne
2
Davis County
3
Pekin
4
Albia
5
Cardinal
6
Pella Christian
7
Centerville
8
Moravia
9
Seymour
10
Moulton-Udell
4/5 · 4:30 PM CT Davis County High School
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

EBF Girls Invitational

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Albia
Baxter
Cardinal
East Marshall
HLV
Lynnville-Sully
PCM
Pleasantville
Twin Cedars
Plus 1 more
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Davis County
2
Pekin
3
Albia
4
Knoxville
5
Cardinal
4/11 · 4:00 PM CT Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Anamosa Girls Early Bird

1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Linn-Mar
3
Monticello
4
Tipton
5
Albia
6
Anamosa
7
West Branch
-
Beckman Catholic
-
Clear Creek Amana
-
Marion
Plus 1 more
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Anamosa - Downing Field
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Jerry Horton Pantherette Relays

1
Pekin
2
Albia
3
Cardinal
4
Tri-County
5
Twin Cedars
6
Davis County
7
New London
8
Keota
-
English Valleys
-
Moulton-Udell
4/14 · 4:30 PM CT Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Pyner Relays

1
Wayne
2
Albia
3
Chariton
4
Seymour
5
Southeast Warren
6
Moravia
7
Centerville
8
Moulton-Udell
4/21 · 4:30 PM CT Wayne Sports Complex
Monday, Apr 25
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Van Buren County Meet

Van Buren County
Albia
Cardinal
Clark County
Davis County
4/25 · 4:30 PM CT Van Buren High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Madrid Girls Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Van Meter
3
Bondurant-Farrar
4
Madrid
5
Albia
6
Collins-Maxwell
7
Ogden
8
Earlham
9
Nevada
10
Kuemper Catholic
Plus 2 more
4/26 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Friday, Apr 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat)

-
Drake University
-
AGWSR
-
AHSTW
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Alburnett
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Ar-We-Va
-
Audubon
-
Baxter
Plus 318 more
4/29 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Monday, May 2
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Van Buren County Co-ed Meet

-
Van Buren County
-
Albia
-
Cardinal
-
Central Lee
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
New London
-
Pekin
-
Mid-Prairie
5/2 · 4:30 PM CT Van Buren High School
Thursday, May 5
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

SCC Championships

1
Davis County
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3
Albia
4
Knoxville
5
Clarke
6
Centerville
7
Chariton
5/5 · 4:00 PM CT Randy Wilson Track
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 L-S Hawks Last Chance Meet

1
Pekin
2
Lynnville-Sully
3
East Marshall
4
Albia
5
Colfax-Mingo
6
GMG
-
North Tama
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A - 2 - Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

1
Mid-Prairie
2
Davis County
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4
Central Decatur
5
Albia
6
Cardinal
7
Mediapolis
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
Centerville
10