|
Ames
vs.
Ankeny
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
5-2
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Sioux City East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ames High School Tennis
|
5-1
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Prairie
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
5-1
|
Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Norwalk
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
5-2
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Johnston
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
5-4
|
Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Clinton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
|
5-3
|
Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
|
5-1
|
Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Bettendorf
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Indianola
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
|
5-2
|
Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ankeny
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
5-1
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Union Community
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Grinnell
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
5-1
|
Class 2A - Region 3 Championship
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Norwalk
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Maharishi
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 Championship
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Maharishi
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
5-0
|
State Regional Team Match
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
5-1
|
Class 2A - Region 1 Championship
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 4 Championship
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
|
5-2
|
Class 2A - Region 3 Championship
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Pella Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 Championship
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-2
|
Class 2A - Region 4 Championship
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Riverview Tennis Courts
|
5-1
|
Class 1A - Region 2 Championship
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Clarke
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 2 Championship
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Clarinda
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Championship
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Indianola
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 1 Championship
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Championship
|
|
|