|
|
TBD
|
|
|
Regional Team
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
9:00 AM
|
|
5-3
|
Class 2A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ames
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
5-2
|
Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Webster City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Boone High School
|
5-1
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Boone
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Boone High School
|
5-1
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Muscatine
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Grundy Center
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Osage
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
|
5-2
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
5-2
|
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Camanche
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
5-3
|
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport West
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Davenport West High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
5-3
|
Class 2A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fairfield
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
5-3
|
Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Assumption
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
State Regional Team Match
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
5-2
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
St. Edmond
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
5-3
|
Class 2A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Newton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
5-3
|
Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-2
|
Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Luther College |
|
Regional Meet
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Oelwein
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Luther College
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mason City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
5-3
|
Class 2A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
9:00 AM CT
|
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
|
6-0
|
Class 2A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Sioux City North
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North High School
|
5-4
|
Class 2A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
North Scott
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Waukee
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ottumwa
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Centerville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
5-4
|
Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Fort Madison
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Punj Tennis Center
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Maharishi
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Punj Tennis Center
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Red Oak
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
5-4
|
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Riverview Tennis Courts
|
5-1
|
Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Riverview Tennis Courts
|
5-3
|
Class 1A - Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Tama
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
5-2
|
Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Pella
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Shenandoah
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
5-4
|
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Clarinda
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
6-0
|
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
5-1
|
Class 2A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Urbandale
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Waterloo East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Clear Lake
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Marion
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
|
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Xavier
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Keokuk
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
State Regional Team Match
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Ballard
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
5-2
|
Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
South Hardin
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Camanche
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
5-1
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Decorah
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Keokuk
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
St. Edmond
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
St. Edmond
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
Class 1A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Clarke
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
5-3
|
Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
LeMars
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Pella Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Maharishi
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Punj Tennis Center
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Red Oak
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
5-3
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Riverview Tennis Courts
|
5-2
|
Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Pella
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarinda
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
5-1
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
5-2
|
Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Independence
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|