|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
4:15 AM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
9-0
|
Dual
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Byrnes Park Tennis Center |
|
NICL TOURNAMENT
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Luther College |
1st - 44
|
Decorah Girls Tennis Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
8-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
9-0
|
Assumption v. Davenport North Wildcats, Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Harlan Community
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
9-0
|
Rescheduled from 4/13/22 and 4/20/22
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Graham Park
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Leif Erikson Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Camanche
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Marshalltown
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Marshalltown
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Prairie Ridge Middle School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Riverview Tennis Courts
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
|
Girls tennis dual
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
Girls Tennis
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Waterloo East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
9-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Webster City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Nevada
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Ballard High School Tennis Courts
|
|
CXL
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Maharishi
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Maharishi School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Indianola
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
|
PPD
CXL
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Indianola
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Pella Christian
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
10-1
|
Pella Christian @ Pella
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
|
CXL
Makeup from 4/12
|
|
|