|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Charles City - Sportsmen's Park
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sioux City East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
|
Girls tennis dual
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Clinton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
9-2
|
Dual match
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ames
|
4:00 PM
|
East High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Mason City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Tennis Courts
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lied Recreation Center
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
South Tama
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:00 PM
|
north high
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Assumption
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
7-2
|
Pleasant Valley High School v. Assumption Knights
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Prairie
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:00 PM CT
|
UNI Tennis Complex - Campus St/19th Street, Cedar Falls
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Waterloo East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Xavier
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Pella
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
8-1
|
Dual
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Grundy Center
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Osage
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Progress Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Chariton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Union Community
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tennis Courts Swimming Pool
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Clarke
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School Tennis Courts
|
6-5
|
Dual Match
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dankwardt Memorial Park
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Davis County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Davis County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
|
PPD
Makeup from 4/12
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
St. Albert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
|
5-4
|
Senior Night starts at 4:00
|
|
|